228

Recently Sold West New York, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 79 Lydia Dr Unit A1, West New York, NJ 07093

    $865,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    79 Lydia Dr Unit A1, West New York, NJ 07093

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hern Keller Williams City Views Realty

    79 Lydia Dr Unit A1, West New York, NJ 07093
  • 6600 Jfk Blvd E Unit 20A, West New York, NJ 07093

    $195,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    6600 Jfk Blvd E Unit 20A, West New York, NJ 07093

    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JEFFREY SPECTOR Christie's International Real Estate Group-Paramus

    6600 Jfk Blvd E Unit 20A, West New York, NJ 07093
  • /13

    $340,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    6050 Jfk Blvd E Unit 6F, West New York, NJ 07093

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Arabia CORCORAN INFINITY PROPERTIES

    6050 Jfk Blvd E Unit 6F, West New York, NJ 07093
  • 6050 Boulevard E Unit 4F, West New York, NJ 07093

    $347,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    6050 Boulevard E Unit 4F, West New York, NJ 07093

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ELENA SCHWARTZ Weichert Realtors, Clifton

    6050 Boulevard E Unit 4F, West New York, NJ 07093
  • /30

    $525,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    24 Avenue at Port Imperial Unit 204, West New York, NJ 07093

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 753 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $697/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,000

    Last Listing Agent Linyue Wang SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC

  • 6040 Boulevard E Unit 19H, West New York, NJ 07093

    $329,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    6040 Boulevard E Unit 19H, West New York, NJ 07093

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosita Wheeler Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Weehawken

    6040 Boulevard E Unit 19H, West New York, NJ 07093
  • /34

    $772,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    6910 Jackson St, West New York, NJ 07093

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,945

    Last Listing Agent Wilmer Izquierdo UNITED REAL ESTATE OF NORTH JERSEY

    6910 Jackson St, West New York, NJ 07093
  • 629 61st St, West New York, NJ 07093

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    629 61st St, West New York, NJ 07093

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,726

    Last Listing Agent Paula Cordova Access Homes Realty

    629 61st St, West New York, NJ 07093
  • 418 67th St, West New York, NJ 07093

    $900,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    418 67th St, West New York, NJ 07093

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,614

    Last Listing Agent Ana Pena Hernandez Realty

    418 67th St, West New York, NJ 07093
  • 119 64th St, West New York, NJ 07093

    $640,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    119 64th St, West New York, NJ 07093

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,901

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Liz Coldwell Banker, Allendale/Saddle River Valley

    119 64th St, West New York, NJ 07093
  • /45

    $843,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    20 Avenue at Port Imperial Unit 310, West New York, NJ 07093

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $681/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,700

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hern KELLER WILLIAMS CITY VIEWS

  • /29

    $585,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    406A 50th St, West New York, NJ 07093

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,232

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bartol EXP REALTY LLC

    406A 50th St, West New York, NJ 07093
  • 524 66th St, West New York, NJ 07093

    $605,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    524 66th St, West New York, NJ 07093

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,001

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kowalski Redfin Corporation

    524 66th St, West New York, NJ 07093
  • /12

    $340,001

    Sold May 01, 2026

    519 54th St Unit 2A, West New York, NJ 07093

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 739 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gerard Mattera Jr COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    519 54th St Unit 2A, West New York, NJ 07093
  • /25

    $950,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    532 64th St, West New York, NJ 07093

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,795

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Watson PROMINENT PROPERTIES SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    532 64th St, West New York, NJ 07093
  • /26

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    7002 Jfk Blvd E Unit 21B, West New York, NJ 07093

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 979 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,427

    Last Listing Agent Zohar Zamir KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE REALTY

    7002 Jfk Blvd E Unit 21B, West New York, NJ 07093
  • 7004 Park Ave, West New York, NJ 07093

    $843,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7004 Park Ave, West New York, NJ 07093

    • 1,844 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $457/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,614

    Last Listing Agent SONNIA P PEPE REALTY ONE GROUP SUNRISE

    7004 Park Ave, West New York, NJ 07093
  • /21

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    7002 Jfk Blvd E Unit 41J, West New York, NJ 07093

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosita Wheeler PROMINENT PROPERTIES SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    7002 Jfk Blvd E Unit 41J, West New York, NJ 07093
  • 6034 Park Ave, West New York, NJ 07093

    $815,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    6034 Park Ave, West New York, NJ 07093

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Capellan Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Edgewater

    6034 Park Ave, West New York, NJ 07093
  • /37

    $617,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    415A 57th St, West New York, NJ 07093

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,618

    Last Listing Agent Helen Zeballos A.J.C. REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC

    415A 57th St, West New York, NJ 07093
  • 9 Ave at Port Imperial Unit 326, West New York, NJ 07093

    $720,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    9 Ave at Port Imperial Unit 326, West New York, NJ 07093

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,074

    Last Listing Agent Thomas McCarthy III The Chen Agency - Weehawken

    9 Ave at Port Imperial Unit 326, West New York, NJ 07093
  • 6600 Boulevard E Unit 10E, West New York, NJ 07093

    $311,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    6600 Boulevard E Unit 10E, West New York, NJ 07093

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 232 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Davida Howard Hanna Rand Realty, Englewood Cliffs

    6600 Boulevard E Unit 10E, West New York, NJ 07093
  • /19

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    6406 Madison St, West New York, NJ 07093

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,545

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Cuevas WEICHERT REALTORS

    6406 Madison St, West New York, NJ 07093
  • /11

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    315 56th St Unit D1, West New York, NJ 07093

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhina Magana E REALTY

    315 56th St Unit D1, West New York, NJ 07093
  • 6600 Jfk Blvd E Unit 15M, West New York, NJ 07093

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    6600 Jfk Blvd E Unit 15M, West New York, NJ 07093

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LIN PAN Weichert Realtors, Hoboken

    6600 Jfk Blvd E Unit 15M, West New York, NJ 07093
  • /23

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    301 61st St Unit 1C, West New York, NJ 07093

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 778 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,003

    Last Listing Agent Carole Hu DOUGLAS ELLIMAN OF NJ LLC

    301 61st St Unit 1C, West New York, NJ 07093
  • 9 Ave at Port Imperial Unit 316, West New York, NJ 07093

    $2,250,000

    Sold Jul 04, 2025

    9 Ave at Port Imperial Unit 316, West New York, NJ 07093

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,083,000

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Williams Christie's International Real Estate Group-Hoboken

    9 Ave at Port Imperial Unit 316, West New York, NJ 07093
  • /21

    $410,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    7002 Jfk Blvd E Unit 32F, West New York, NJ 07093

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SYDNEY SILVER COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    7002 Jfk Blvd E Unit 32F, West New York, NJ 07093

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 6

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in West New York, NJ?
Homes for sale in West New York, NJ have an average home price of $722,579.
What is the average time to sell a house in West New York, NJ?
The houses for sale in West New York, NJ spend an average of 45 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in West New York, NJ?
There are 139 active homes for sale in West New York, NJ.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in West New York, NJ?
169 homes have sold in West New York, NJ over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in West New York, NJ

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$590,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$569,500
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$950,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$782,450
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$331,250
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$541
Number of Homes for Sale
139
Last 12 months Home Sales
169
Months of Supply
9.90
Median List Price
$532,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
18%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home