62

West Odessa, TX Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /2

    $214,250

    • Land
    • 8.57 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    TBD W Bakersville St, Odessa, TX 79764

    Were you waiting for a lot at the WESTFORK gated Residential community? These 5 acres lot is located on one of the most desirable subdivisions in the West. Where you can build your custom home, build your shop, your horse arena. Have horses, feel free to bike, jog, and horseback riding on a safe neighborhood. Your families deserve it!! It won't last long! Call for a persona tour!!

    Frances Romero All City Real Estate Ltd. Co.

    TBD W Bakersville St, Odessa, TX 79764
  • /2

    $93,885

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $55,000 per Acre

    15715 W 16th St, Odessa, TX 79763

    Prime location, CLEAR corner lot, UNRESTRICTED 1.707 acre lot available for your yard or to build your shop and run your business!! NO improvements but main electric pole is right by property. Seller may consider owner finance with a considerable down payment.

    Frances Romero All City Real Estate Ltd. Co.

    15715 W 16th St, Odessa, TX 79763
  • /28

    $275,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    7979 Boles Rd, Odessa, TX 79763

    Move-in-ready 5BD/3BA home on 2.44 acres, fully renovated with new AC, flooring, and paint. Spacious layout, modern updates, and plenty of land for privacy, animals, or future projects. A rare turnkey property offering comfort, space, and country living.

    Carrie Shaver Carrie Shaver Realty, LLC

    7979 Boles Rd, Odessa, TX 79763
  • /52

    $425,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,468 Sq Ft

    3633 N Moss Ave, Odessa, TX 79764

    Unique 2-story home on 1.46 acres. Home features 4 bedrooms and 2 baths. Dual front door entrances—one leads to main living area, the other to a bar/game room. Primary suite with bath located downstairs, with additional bedrooms upstairs. Upstairs also includes a large hidden room offering endless possibilities. Enjoy covered outdoor cooking area and large fenced backyard. Separate entrance to a

    Andrea Thomas The Real Estate Ranch LLC

    3633 N Moss Ave, Odessa, TX 79764
  • /3

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    TBD N Westcliff Rd, West Odessa, TX 79763

    30 Acres on N Westcliff with no restrictions!! A great investment for a Mobile Home Community, Trucking Operation, or Oilfield Service Business. The property is due North of 5791 N Westcliff

    Thomas Badalament Heritage Real Estate

    TBD N Westcliff Rd, West Odessa, TX 79763
  • /4

    $165,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft

    9875 W 20th St, Odessa, TX 79763

    This is a 728 square foot, single family home. Camper and a mobile home!

    Kristen Sonnier-Ridge Keller Williams Realty - Midland & Odessa

    9875 W 20th St, Odessa, TX 79763
  • /4

    $442,500

    $308K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.9 Acres
    • $75,000 per Acre

    5757 N Long Ave, Odessa, TX 79764

    5.9 acres ready for your vision! This spacious tract offering a great head start for your future home, barndominium, or investment project. ECUD utilities are pending and expected to be run to the property, adding even more convenience. Plenty of room for livestock, shop space, or wide-open West Texas sunsets. Endless possibilities await!

    Donavon Earl D.E. The Home Boss Group LLC

    5757 N Long Ave, Odessa, TX 79764
  • /53

    $790,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft

    4845 N Moss Ave, Odessa, TX 79764

    Discover the perfect blend of country living and functionality on this beautiful 17.8-acre property! This 3-bedroom 2-bath home offers plenty of space to relax while enjoying wide-open West Texas views Designed with horse lovers and outdoor enthusiasts in mind, the property features a roping area, horse stalls, and ample room to ride and work livestock. Two water wells provide added convenience

    Regena Collinsworth Heritage Real Estate

    4845 N Moss Ave, Odessa, TX 79764
  • /2

    $143,000

    • Land
    • 5.72 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    TBD W Holdich St, Odessa, TX 79764

    Were you waiting for a lot at the WESTFORK gated Residential community? These 5.72 acres lot is located on one of the most desirable subdivisions in the West. Where you can build your custom home, your shop, your horse arena. Have horses, feel free to bike, jog, and horseback riding on a safe neighborhood. Your family deserve this and more!! It won't last long! Call for a persona tour!!

    Frances Romero All City Real Estate Ltd. Co.

    TBD W Holdich St, Odessa, TX 79764
  • /11

    $632,000

    • Land
    • 8.7 Acres
    • $72,644 per Acre

    1711 N Redondo Ave, Odessa, TX 79763

    Two parcel property. 8.7 acres total in two, unsurveyed parcels - 2 acres identified by Ector CAD as the northeast corner of the parcel where the remnants of a burnt house and foundation remain. Roughly 3.5 acres or 41% of the property in the 500 year or 100 year flood. Approximately 460 linear feet of frontage on W 16th; 775 linear feet of frontage on N Redondo.

    John Hill Barnett & Hill

    1711 N Redondo Ave, Odessa, TX 79763
  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $40,650 per Acre

    0 Thunder Rd, West Odessa, TX 79763

    Looking for the plenty of space to build, invest, or hold for future opportunities!? Check out this residential vacant lot located in the Grey Eagle Subdivision in Odessa, TX!

    Esmeralda Griego Home Charm Realty, LLC

    0 Thunder Rd, West Odessa, TX 79763
  • /17

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    12890 W 57th St, Odessa, TX 79764

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom 2-bath home sitting on 11.82 acres in Odessa, TX! Inside, you will find a dedicated laundry room, dining area, a gorgeous kitchen, a spacious living area, and a wonderful master suite with dual sinks! Whether you are a first-time home buyer needing more room to breathe or a business owner needing more land for equipment, trucks, or expansion, this

    Matthew Martinez The Real Estate Ranch LLC

    12890 W 57th St, Odessa, TX 79764
  • /8

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $95,238 per Acre

    1353 S Fletchers Trail, Odessa, TX 79763

    3 lots sold together in West Odessa! This corner lot features pipe fencing, a water well, septic tank & power already connected — giving buyers a head start on development. Existing structure on property is sold as-is and is not habitable. Whether you're looking to build your dream home or invest in the booming Permian Basin, this is a rare opportunity to secure multiple lots in one transaction!

    Erin Moore VanMar Realty, LLC

    1353 S Fletchers Trail, Odessa, TX 79763
  • /3

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    1100 S Moss Ave, Odessa, TX 79763

    30+ acres for sale. Seller is wanting to sell 10-acre portions but open to offers. Land is not currently subdivided so replat will have to be done. Buyer to purchase new survey. No services. Buyer to verify all information, including schools, taxes, restrictions, zoning, utilities, easements, and property boundaries.

    Viridiana Sanchez Home Charm Realty, LLC

    1100 S Moss Ave, Odessa, TX 79763
  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $65,000 per Acre

    14347 W 3rd, Odessa, TX 79763

    Prime 1-acre residential lot offering the perfect setting to build your custom home. Enjoy plenty of space, privacy, and peaceful surroundings while still being conveniently located by major roads. Ample space for a home, shop, or outdoor amenities. Don't miss this opportunity to own a full ace of land.

    Jasmine Fabela Keller Williams Realty - Midland & Odessa

    14347 W 3rd, Odessa, TX 79763
  • /14

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    TBD N Laura Mae Ave, Odessa, TX 79763

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sitting on a spacious 1-acre lot. Enjoy privacy, open space, and the freedom of owning your own land. Perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or future expansion. Don't miss this opportunity—Call today!

    Jennifer Valles Beyond Realty, LLC

    TBD N Laura Mae Ave, Odessa, TX 79763
  • /4

    $60,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $60,000 per Acre

    00 N Oakhill Ave, West Odessa, TX 79764

    5 one acre lots available in the same subdivision! Featuring unimproved, unrestricted land with endless potential. Perfect for residential or commercial use. Build your dream home, develop investment property, or bring your business vision to life. Utilities nearby.

    sindy rosales Keller Williams Realty - Midland & Odessa

    00 N Oakhill Ave, West Odessa, TX 79764
  • /30

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    12662 W 61st St, Odessa, TX 79764

    *NEW LISTING - NEW OPPORTUNITY*. Over 2 acres of unrestricted area. Home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bath, 2 living areas. Interior benefits include cobble stone brick flooring in 2nd living room, bright and welcoming kitchen with an inspirational mural and lots of windows for natural light. Large screened in front patio to enjoy sunsets and rainy days. Exterior offers dome style green houses, stables

    Deanna Bledsoe/ Cindy Beason All City Real Estate Ltd. Co.

    12662 W 61st St, Odessa, TX 79764
  • /2

    $345,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $28,750 per Acre

    12370 Drivers Hall of Fame St, West Odessa, TX 79763

    4 acres of unrestricted land ready for your vision! Build, invest, or bring your business—endless possibilities await. Plenty of space for a home, shop, or development. Enjoy freedom, flexibility, and wide-open potential in a great location.

    Edgar Gutierrez Heritage Real Estate

    12370 Drivers Hall of Fame St, West Odessa, TX 79763
  • /3

    $271,250

    • Land
    • 10.85 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    0 Farm To Market 866, Odessa, TX 79764

    Seller will Owner Finance with 20% Down 8% Interest... Great Location. Another Approximately 10.82 Acres can be purchased to as well. Commercial or Residential Use.

    Virgil Trower TROWER REALTORS

    0 Farm To Market 866, Odessa, TX 79764
  • /3

    $270,500

    • Land
    • 10.82 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    0 Farm To Market 866, Odessa, TX 79764

    Great Location. Approximately 10.85 Acres can be purchased to as well. Seller will Owner Finance with 20% Down and 8% Interest... Call your realtor today.

    Virgil Trower TROWER REALTORS

    0 Farm To Market 866, Odessa, TX 79764
  • /6

    $800,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $80,000 per Acre

    TBD Fm 866, Odessa, TX 79762

    10 ares of Native Pasture in west Odessa. No know restrictions, endless possibilities. Close I-20, property has 3 water wells. Survey available upon request.

    Judy Hardy Fathom Realty

    TBD Fm 866, Odessa, TX 79762

Showing Results 41 - 62, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home