30

Recently Sold Homes in 04289

Section Image
  • /27

    $306,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    145 Rosenberg Rd, West Paris, ME 04289

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Gonsalves Biz Realty

    145 Rosenberg Rd, West Paris, ME 04289
  • /34

    $299,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    66 High St, West Paris, ME 04289

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,223

    Last Listing Agent Lorie Olson Bearfoot Realty

    66 High St, West Paris, ME 04289
  • /38

    $329,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    45 Sumner Rd, West Paris, ME 04289

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,050

    Last Listing Agent Monica LaVerdiere Bearfoot Realty

    45 Sumner Rd, West Paris, ME 04289
  • /35

    $241,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    82 Tuell Town Rd, West Paris, ME 04289

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,737

    Last Listing Agent Lorie Olson Bearfoot Realty

    82 Tuell Town Rd, West Paris, ME 04289
  • /27

    $55,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    TBD Klondike Hill Ln, West Paris, ME 04289

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $9,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Pitcher Meservier & Associates

    TBD Klondike Hill Ln, West Paris, ME 04289
  • /43

    $470,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    12 Abbott Hill Rd, West Paris, ME 04289

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,060

    Last Listing Agent Karen Edwards Biz Realty

    12 Abbott Hill Rd, West Paris, ME 04289
  • /57

    $314,900

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    19 Churchill Hill Rd, West Paris, ME 04289

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,356

    Last Listing Agent Gary Williamson II Cassie Mason Real Estate

    19 Churchill Hill Rd, West Paris, ME 04289
  • /41

    $279,500

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    15 Pioneer St, West Paris, ME 04289

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,142

    Last Listing Agent Helen Robillard Keller Williams Realty

    15 Pioneer St, West Paris, ME 04289
  • /58

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    16 Greenwood St, West Paris, ME 04289

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,963

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Wheeler Senne Residential, LLC

    16 Greenwood St, West Paris, ME 04289
  • /26

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    27 Morse Hill Rd, West Paris, ME 04289

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Hirtle Allied Real Estate

    27 Morse Hill Rd, West Paris, ME 04289
  • /4

    $66,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    064 E Rt 26 South Main St Route E, Woodstock, ME 04219

    • Land
    • 3.27 Acres
    • $20,459 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keri-Ann Johnson Coldwell Banker Realty

    064 E Rt 26 South Main St Route E, Woodstock, ME 04219
  • /20

    $88,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    105 Arthur Allen Rd, Sumner, ME 04292

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,038

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sumrall The Maine Real Estate Experience

    105 Arthur Allen Rd, Sumner, ME 04292
  • /42

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    88 High St, West Paris, ME 04289

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,647

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bates Hearth & Key Realty

    88 High St, West Paris, ME 04289
  • /37

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    16 Pinetree Ln, West Paris, ME 04289

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,535

    Last Listing Agent Monica LaVerdiere Bearfoot Realty

    16 Pinetree Ln, West Paris, ME 04289
  • /8

    $44,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    tbd Morse Hill Rd, West Paris, ME 04289

    • Land
    • 2.82 Acres
    • $15,603 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathon Stinson Keller Williams Realty

    tbd Morse Hill Rd, West Paris, ME 04289
  • /44

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    268 Bethel Rd, West Paris, ME 04289

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,292

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Pastore Maine Real Estate Experts

    268 Bethel Rd, West Paris, ME 04289
  • /122

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    21 Dunham Rd, West Paris, ME 04289

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1851

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,013

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Pratte Hearth & Key Realty

    21 Dunham Rd, West Paris, ME 04289
  • /2

    $180,420

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    039-004 Bog Brook Loop, West Paris, ME 04289

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $225,525 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 261% Above List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Magner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate

    039-004 Bog Brook Loop, West Paris, ME 04289
  • /22

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2 Hidden Ln, West Paris, ME 04289

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,387

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Pratte Hearth & Key Realty

    2 Hidden Ln, West Paris, ME 04289
  • /54

    $378,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    9 Morse Hill Rd, West Paris, ME 04289

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,162

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Sessions Maine Real Estate Pros

    9 Morse Hill Rd, West Paris, ME 04289
  • /47

    $279,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    23 Park St, West Paris, ME 04289

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,878

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Marcinuk Bearfoot Realty

    23 Park St, West Paris, ME 04289
  • /45

    $105,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    76 Bethel Rd, West Paris, ME 04289

    • Land
    • 26 Acres
    • $4,038 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,000

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Delamater Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate

    76 Bethel Rd, West Paris, ME 04289
  • /28

    $299,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    41 Pioneer St, West Paris, ME 04289

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,669

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Pomerleau Maine Real Estate Co

    41 Pioneer St, West Paris, ME 04289
  • /69

    $327,767

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3 Hilltop Ln, West Paris, ME 04289

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 900% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,922

    Last Listing Agent Monica LaVerdiere Bearfoot Realty

    3 Hilltop Ln, West Paris, ME 04289
  • /50

    $75,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    16 Greenwood St, West Paris, ME 04289

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,963

    Last Listing Agent Davis Turner Bearfoot Realty

    16 Greenwood St, West Paris, ME 04289
  • /34

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    143 Main St, West Paris, ME 04289

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,328

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Sessions Maine Real Estate Pros

    143 Main St, West Paris, ME 04289
  • /51

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    117 Harbor Rd, Bryant Pond, ME 04219

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Hiebert Mahoosuc Realty, Inc.

    117 Harbor Rd, Bryant Pond, ME 04219
  • /42

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    120 Harbor Rd, Woodstock, ME 04219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lorie Olson Bearfoot Realty

    120 Harbor Rd, Woodstock, ME 04219
  • /4

    $25,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    M4 L9-7 Rosenberg Rd, Sumner, ME 04292

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Gonsalves Biz Realty

    M4 L9-7 Rosenberg Rd, Sumner, ME 04292
  • /4

    $50,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1443 Main St, Sumner, ME 04292

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,333

    Last Listing Agent Lorie Olson Bearfoot Realty

    1443 Main St, Sumner, ME 04292
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home