1,762

Recently Sold West Point, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    800 Avondale Rd Unit 2C, Wallingford, PA 19086

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,769

    Last Listing Agent Drew Campbell CG Realty, LLC

    800 Avondale Rd Unit 2C, Wallingford, PA 19086
  • /40

    $772,500

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    293 E Rose Tree Rd, Media, PA 19063

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,168

    Last Listing Agent DAVID STAFFORD EXP Realty, LLC

    293 E Rose Tree Rd, Media, PA 19063
  • /29

    $455,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1361 Valley Rd, Woodlyn, PA 19094

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,086

    Last Listing Agent Nabila Baba Alaoui-Jackson Keller Williams Main Line

    1361 Valley Rd, Woodlyn, PA 19094
  • /38

    $1,240,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    447 Barrows Sheef, Newtown Square, PA 19073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $464/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Sheridan Coldwell Banker Realty

    447 Barrows Sheef, Newtown Square, PA 19073
  • /34

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    40 Bunting Ln, Aston, PA 19014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,086

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Xu VRA Realty

    40 Bunting Ln, Aston, PA 19014
  • /2

    $18,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    202-203 Sycamore Ave, Morton, PA 19070

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $56,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alec Schwartz BHHS Fox&Roach-Newtown Square

    202-203 Sycamore Ave, Morton, PA 19070
  • /43

    $725,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    253 Saxer Ave, Springfield, PA 19064

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,028

    Last Listing Agent Mike Mulholland Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    253 Saxer Ave, Springfield, PA 19064
  • /16

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    511 Clark Ave, Folsom, PA 19033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,233

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Yannuzzi Prime Realty Partners

    511 Clark Ave, Folsom, PA 19033
  • /37

    $490,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4337 Zoar St, Brookhaven, PA 19015

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Abreu Coldwell Banker Realty

    4337 Zoar St, Brookhaven, PA 19015
  • /2

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    458 Arbor Way, Chester Heights, PA 19017

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 7,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,531,095

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Mudrick Coldwell Banker Realty

    458 Arbor Way, Chester Heights, PA 19017
  • /10

    $1,535,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1519 Middletown Rd, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $742/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Patti Frontier Commercial Real Estate

    1519 Middletown Rd, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /40

    $475,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    428 Wheatsheaf Rd, Springfield, PA 19064

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,575

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kane RE/MAX Preferred - Newtown Square

    428 Wheatsheaf Rd, Springfield, PA 19064
  • /27

    $394,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2025 S Sproul Rd, Broomall, PA 19008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kate Christy Keller Williams Main Line

    2025 S Sproul Rd, Broomall, PA 19008
  • /33

    $535,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    148 School Ln, Springfield, PA 19064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,391

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Conroy Coldwell Banker Realty

    148 School Ln, Springfield, PA 19064
  • /13

    $456,500

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    413 S New Ardmore Ave, Broomall, PA 19008

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,341

    Last Listing Agent Maria Orr BHHS Fox&Roach-Newtown Square

    413 S New Ardmore Ave, Broomall, PA 19008
  • /26

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    400 Glendale Rd Unit G33, Havertown, PA 19083

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Petrucci RE/MAX Main Line-Paoli

    400 Glendale Rd Unit G33, Havertown, PA 19083
  • /16

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    88 4th Ave, Broomall, PA 19008

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,166

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Demaio BHHS Fox & Roach-Chestnut Hill

    88 4th Ave, Broomall, PA 19008
  • /38

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    40 Cornell Cir, Broomall, PA 19008

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,931

    Last Listing Agent Michael D'Adamo RE/MAX Preferred - Newtown Square

    40 Cornell Cir, Broomall, PA 19008
  • /38

    $690,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    3088 Dorman Cir, Broomall, PA 19008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,913

    Last Listing Agent Diane Krause BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    3088 Dorman Cir, Broomall, PA 19008
  • /35

    $880,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1 Locust Ln, Media, PA 19063

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,040

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Leggette Compass RE

    1 Locust Ln, Media, PA 19063

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home