1,633

Recently Sold West Suffield, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 1035 N Worthy St, Windsor, CT 06095

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1035 N Worthy St, Windsor, CT 06095

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,564

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Romero Five Stars Realty

    1035 N Worthy St, Windsor, CT 06095
  • 26 Ridgewood Rd, West Hartford, CT 06107

    $765,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    26 Ridgewood Rd, West Hartford, CT 06107

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,084

    Last Listing Agent Liz Teare William Raveis Real Estate

    26 Ridgewood Rd, West Hartford, CT 06107
  • 9 Brookmoor Rd, West Hartford, CT 06107

    $537,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    9 Brookmoor Rd, West Hartford, CT 06107

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,707

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Hollerbach Coldwell Banker Realty

    9 Brookmoor Rd, West Hartford, CT 06107
  • 30 Woodland St Unit 3M, Hartford, CT 06105

    $73,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    30 Woodland St Unit 3M, Hartford, CT 06105

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,659

    Last Listing Agent Edward Edgaro Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    30 Woodland St Unit 3M, Hartford, CT 06105
  • 2 Chambord Park, Bloomfield, CT 06002

    $560,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2 Chambord Park, Bloomfield, CT 06002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,184

    Last Listing Agent Maryalice Widness Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    2 Chambord Park, Bloomfield, CT 06002
  • 31-33 Norfolk St, Hartford, CT 06112

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    31-33 Norfolk St, Hartford, CT 06112

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Owen Golding Shinebrite Brokerage LLC

    31-33 Norfolk St, Hartford, CT 06112
  • 15 Northeast Rd, Farmington, CT 06032

    $1,325,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    15 Northeast Rd, Farmington, CT 06032

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,304,455

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Seifts Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    15 Northeast Rd, Farmington, CT 06032
  • 78 Euclid St W, Hartford, CT 06112

    $259,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    78 Euclid St W, Hartford, CT 06112

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,643

    Last Listing Agent Hank Chung CW Property Groups, LLC

    78 Euclid St W, Hartford, CT 06112
  • 61 Waterside Ln, West Hartford, CT 06107

    $2,550,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    61 Waterside Ln, West Hartford, CT 06107

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,522,379

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Fleeher Coldwell Banker Realty

    61 Waterside Ln, West Hartford, CT 06107
  • 123 Westmont St, West Hartford, CT 06117

    $1,100,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    123 Westmont St, West Hartford, CT 06117

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,079,220

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Doering Coldwell Banker Realty

    123 Westmont St, West Hartford, CT 06117
  • 240 Martin St, Hartford, CT 06120

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    240 Martin St, Hartford, CT 06120

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Bailey I'Lann Realty, LLC

    240 Martin St, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 370 Maple Ave Unit 372, Hartford, CT 06114

    $510,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    370 Maple Ave Unit 372, Hartford, CT 06114

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,333

    Last Listing Agent Nargea Walters KW Legacy Partners

    370 Maple Ave Unit 372, Hartford, CT 06114
  • 588 Fern St, West Hartford, CT 06107

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    588 Fern St, West Hartford, CT 06107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,775

    Last Listing Agent Paula Fahy Ostop William Raveis Real Estate

    588 Fern St, West Hartford, CT 06107
  • 23 Loeffler Rd, Bloomfield, CT 06002

    $492,450

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    23 Loeffler Rd, Bloomfield, CT 06002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,935

    Last Listing Agent Marina Tirado Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    23 Loeffler Rd, Bloomfield, CT 06002
  • 829 Windsor Ave, Windsor, CT 06095

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    829 Windsor Ave, Windsor, CT 06095

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,751

    Last Listing Agent Mahadeo Ajodhi Vylla Home (CT) LLC

    829 Windsor Ave, Windsor, CT 06095
  • 70 High Ridge Rd, West Hartford, CT 06117

    $882,070

    Sold May 19, 2025

    70 High Ridge Rd, West Hartford, CT 06117

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $996,578

    Last Listing Agent Tatyana Makarov Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    70 High Ridge Rd, West Hartford, CT 06117
  • 935 West Blvd Unit 937, Hartford, CT 06105

    $551,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    935 West Blvd Unit 937, Hartford, CT 06105

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,710

    Last Listing Agent David Brooke eXp Realty

    935 West Blvd Unit 937, Hartford, CT 06105
  • 48 Capen St Unit 2A, Hartford, CT 06120

    $111,770

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    48 Capen St Unit 2A, Hartford, CT 06120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eileen England eXp Realty

    48 Capen St Unit 2A, Hartford, CT 06120
  • 341 Quaker Ln N, West Hartford, CT 06119

    $825,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    341 Quaker Ln N, West Hartford, CT 06119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,490

    Last Listing Agent Evan Berman William Raveis Real Estate

    341 Quaker Ln N, West Hartford, CT 06119
  • 18 Westphal St, West Hartford, CT 06110

    $286,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    18 Westphal St, West Hartford, CT 06110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,573

    Last Listing Agent Michael Truong eXp Realty

    18 Westphal St, West Hartford, CT 06110
  • 40 Robin Rd Unit 305, West Hartford, CT 06119

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    40 Robin Rd Unit 305, West Hartford, CT 06119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,275

    Last Listing Agent Brian Burke Coldwell Banker Realty

    40 Robin Rd Unit 305, West Hartford, CT 06119
  • 16 Fairfield Rd, West Hartford, CT 06117

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    16 Fairfield Rd, West Hartford, CT 06117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,098

    Last Listing Agent eileen brewer.akin William Raveis Real Estate

    16 Fairfield Rd, West Hartford, CT 06117
  • 154 Mohawk Dr, West Hartford, CT 06117

    $528,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    154 Mohawk Dr, West Hartford, CT 06117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,278

    Last Listing Agent Michael Antisdale Coldwell Banker Realty

    154 Mohawk Dr, West Hartford, CT 06117
  • 11 Sky View Dr, West Hartford, CT 06117

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    11 Sky View Dr, West Hartford, CT 06117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,522

    Last Listing Agent Linda Goff Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    11 Sky View Dr, West Hartford, CT 06117
  • 799 Prospect Ave Unit 6, West Hartford, CT 06105

    $450,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    799 Prospect Ave Unit 6, West Hartford, CT 06105

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victor Santana Santana Realty Group LLC

    799 Prospect Ave Unit 6, West Hartford, CT 06105
  • 4 Ranger Ln, West Hartford, CT 06117

    $1,005,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    4 Ranger Ln, West Hartford, CT 06117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,836

    Last Listing Agent Leah Murchie Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 Ranger Ln, West Hartford, CT 06117
  • 238 Enfield St Unit 240, Hartford, CT 06112

    $410,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    238 Enfield St Unit 240, Hartford, CT 06112

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,667

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Wilson Toro Real Estate LLC

    238 Enfield St Unit 240, Hartford, CT 06112
  • 31-33 Clarendon St, Hartford, CT 06114

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    31-33 Clarendon St, Hartford, CT 06114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Rivera Cruz Premier Properties of CT

    31-33 Clarendon St, Hartford, CT 06114
  • 24 Merrill St Unit C4, Hartford, CT 06106

    $89,900

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    24 Merrill St Unit C4, Hartford, CT 06106

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,942

    Last Listing Agent Christian Salaman Coldwell Banker Realty

    24 Merrill St Unit C4, Hartford, CT 06106
  • 153 Brewster Rd, West Hartford, CT 06117

    $515,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    153 Brewster Rd, West Hartford, CT 06117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,548

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Ausiello Coldwell Banker Realty

    153 Brewster Rd, West Hartford, CT 06117
  • 65 Goodwin Cir Unit 65, Hartford, CT 06105

    $419,500

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    65 Goodwin Cir Unit 65, Hartford, CT 06105

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Pezzente William Raveis Real Estate

    65 Goodwin Cir Unit 65, Hartford, CT 06105
  • 35 Ringgold St Unit 401, West Hartford, CT 06119

    $432,100

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    35 Ringgold St Unit 401, West Hartford, CT 06119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,900

    Last Listing Agent Meg Goodrich William Raveis Real Estate

    35 Ringgold St Unit 401, West Hartford, CT 06119
  • 38 Elm St, Hartford, CT 06106

    $899,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    38 Elm St, Hartford, CT 06106

    • 6 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 9,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Longhi Rosehaven Real Estate, LLC

    38 Elm St, Hartford, CT 06106
  • 9 Claybar Dr, West Hartford, CT 06117

    $620,000

    Sold Jul 04, 2025

    9 Claybar Dr, West Hartford, CT 06117

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,977

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gineo Silver and Oak Realty

    9 Claybar Dr, West Hartford, CT 06117
  • 49 Newbury St Unit 51, Hartford, CT 06114

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    49 Newbury St Unit 51, Hartford, CT 06114

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,146

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Torres OT Realty Group, LLC

    49 Newbury St Unit 51, Hartford, CT 06114
  • 34 Sandhurst Dr, West Hartford, CT 06107

    $550,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    34 Sandhurst Dr, West Hartford, CT 06107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,886

    Last Listing Agent Ann-Marie Rossley Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    34 Sandhurst Dr, West Hartford, CT 06107
  • 5 Coolidge Rd, West Hartford, CT 06117

    $418,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5 Coolidge Rd, West Hartford, CT 06117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,698

    Last Listing Agent John Lepore Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    5 Coolidge Rd, West Hartford, CT 06117
  • 322 Deerfield Rd, Windsor, CT 06095

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    322 Deerfield Rd, Windsor, CT 06095

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,708

    Last Listing Agent Shari Jones Coldwell Banker Realty

    322 Deerfield Rd, Windsor, CT 06095
  • 69 Bloomfield Ave, Hartford, CT 06105

    $854,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    69 Bloomfield Ave, Hartford, CT 06105

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,149

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Moleti William Raveis Real Estate

    69 Bloomfield Ave, Hartford, CT 06105
  • 33 Nod Rd, Windsor, CT 06095

    $370,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    33 Nod Rd, Windsor, CT 06095

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,609

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Rockoff Rockoff Realty

    33 Nod Rd, Windsor, CT 06095

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home