1,172

West Tawakoni, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 27,181 Sq Ft
    • $304,487 per Acre

    Lot 17 Texas 276, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

    Great lot for your commercial business in front of Deer Run Golf Course at Lake Tawakoni. Located on busy Hwy 276 near boat ramp. Planned residential development behind the commercial lots and future commercial to the East. City water and City sewer availalbe. Fiber optic Frontier internet and farmers elec coop. All information is approximate, buyer and buyers agent to verify.

    Kathy Hobbs Exit Realty Pinnacle Group

    Lot 17 Texas 276, West Tawakoni, TX 75474
  • /29

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    913 Hillburn Dr, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 926 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,845

    Last Listing Agent LaQuita Marshall Century 21 First Group

    913 Hillburn Dr, West Tawakoni, TX 75474
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      .2008 Acres Charlie Dr, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

      .2008 Acres Charlie Dr, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Weiland CENTURY 21 Patterson Agency

  • /6

    $39,800

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $221,111 per Acre

    800 Hillburn Dr, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

    Nice lot close to the lake, build your home in a lake front community at Lake Tawakoni. Boat ramp in subdivision. Walking distance to waterfront park with basketball goals, playground, and swim area. Underground elec, city utilities. Check with City of West Tawakoni for building codes. All information is approximate, buyer to verify all information. Possible owner finance. More lots available,

    Kathy Hobbs Exit Realty Pinnacle Group

    800 Hillburn Dr, West Tawakoni, TX 75474
  • /31

    $209,999 Last List Price Sold Oct 22, 2025

    401 Shenandoah, Quinlan, TX 75474

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,475

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Clements M&D Real Estate

    401 Shenandoah, Quinlan, TX 75474
    • /5

      Est $29,800 Not Listed For Sale

      1304 Grove Dr, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

      1304 Grove Dr, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Keerstyn Houston-Davis Exit Realty Pinnacle Group

  • /29

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 27,355 Sq Ft
    • $302,548 per Acre

    Lot 20 Texas 276, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

Kathy Hobbs Exit Realty Pinnacle Group

    Lot 20 Texas 276, West Tawakoni, TX 75474
  • /24

    $214,990 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    913 Redoak Dr, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,000

    Last Listing Agent Richard Chambers M&D Real Estate

    913 Redoak Dr, West Tawakoni, TX 75474
    • /30

      Est $131,554 Not Listed For Sale

      1212 Red Hawk Bay Dr, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1212 Red Hawk Bay Dr, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Woodruff Exit Realty Pinnacle Group

  • /5

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 5,967 Sq Ft
    • $145,985 per Acre

    Lot 25 Woodland Dr, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Quiet location to build your dream home. This lot is located in a new peaceful community that is within in walking distance to a public park and the lake. Owners also have access to a boat ramp. You will feel right at home with all the large, beautiful trees and country setting. Lot is also just a few miles away from town amenities like restaurants and shopping. Property has

    Melissa LaRue Century 21 First Group

    Lot 25 Woodland Dr, West Tawakoni, TX 75474
  • /13

    $374,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4.50+/-Ac Texas 276, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $83,311 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Banks CENTURY 21 Patterson Agency

    4.50+/-Ac Texas 276, West Tawakoni, TX 75474
    • /24

      Est $251,814 Not Listed For Sale

      909 Hillburn Dr, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      909 Hillburn Dr, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LaQuita Marshall Century 21 First Group

  • /29

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 28,096 Sq Ft
    • $294,574 per Acre

    1470 Texas 276, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

Kathy Hobbs Exit Realty Pinnacle Group

    1470 Texas 276, West Tawakoni, TX 75474
  • /24

    $209,999 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    801 Redoak Dr, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,000

    Last Listing Agent Richard Chambers M&D Real Estate

    801 Redoak Dr, West Tawakoni, TX 75474
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      916 Redoak Dr, Quinlan, TX 75474

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      916 Redoak Dr, Quinlan, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Downs DHS Realty

  • /24

    $27,900

    • Land
    • 6,795 Sq Ft
    • $178,846 per Acre

    717 Hillside Dr, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

    5 side by side lots for sale in a lake front community! City water and city sewer available. Boat ramp in subdivision. Located next to the city lake front park with pickle ball, basketball, picnic area, swim area, and boat ramps. Build only lots. All information is approximate, buyer and buyers agent to verify.

    Kathy Hobbs Exit Realty Pinnacle Group

    717 Hillside Dr, West Tawakoni, TX 75474
  • /20

    $28,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    405 Vista Gate, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

    • Land
    • 6,141 Sq Ft
    • $198,582 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 456 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,000

    Last Listing Agent Doug Harris Exit Realty Pinnacle Group

    405 Vista Gate, West Tawakoni, TX 75474
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      lot 24 Tawakoni Dr, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

      lot 24 Tawakoni Dr, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 219 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Hobbs Exit Realty Pinnacle Group

  • /40

    $199,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft

    10895 W Catfish Dr, Wills Point, TX 75474

    Brand new mobile home situated on just over an acre in the peaceful countryside of Wills Point, TX. This property offers a great blend of privacy and convenience, featuring a newly installed septic system and a gravel driveway for easy access. The home sits among beautiful mature trees that provide shade and a serene setting. With plenty of open space, the land offers endless possibilities for

    Francisco Martinez Real Broker, LLC

    10895 W Catfish Dr, Wills Point, TX 75474
  • /21

    $334,999 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    624 Texas 276, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

    • Land
    • 1.79 Acres
    • $187,255 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Genevieve Golden Golden Realty Group LLC

    624 Texas 276, West Tawakoni, TX 75474
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      14-16 Hemlock Dr, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

      14-16 Hemlock Dr, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Cepak Lone Star Realty

  • /31

    $398,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    413 Caro Dr, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

    BRING YOUR CREATIVE VISION TO LIFE! This custom-built, modern residence is a study in refined design, thoughtfully crafted for elevated lakeside living within an exclusive gated community just 45 minutes from Dallas. Positioned on a private half-acre lot with sweeping lake views, the home blends clean architectural lines with timeless materials, offering the opportunity for the buyer to curate

    Sara Thomas CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    413 Caro Dr, West Tawakoni, TX 75474
    • /15

      Est $169,135 Not Listed For Sale

      1248 Arrowhead Dr, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

      1248 Arrowhead Dr, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Byrd CENTURY 21 Upchurch Real Estate

  • /4

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 2.46 Acres
    • $60,885 per Acre

    210 Tomahawk Dr, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

    2.46 acres in the City of West Tawakoni on paved street with city water, sewer, trash available thru the city of Tawakoni. Check with the city to see if you can do a manufacture home; currently a modular home with a permanent foundation is allowed; buyer to verify use or variances and access to city services with the City of West Tawakoni. Close to the golf course, lake with a marina down the

    Amy Ivey CENTURY 21 Upchurch Real Estate

    210 Tomahawk Dr, West Tawakoni, TX 75474
    • /3

      Est $67,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1901 Geneva St, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

      1901 Geneva St, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Cox Malone and Associates RE

  • /34

    $189,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    220 Bella Vista Dr, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

    HUGE 40,000 PRICE REDUCTION!!! SELLER HAS REDUCED FOR A QUICK SALE AND THE HOME WILL BE SOLD AS IS AT THIS PRICE. ASIDE FROM FOUNDATION REPAIR THERE IS MINIMAL TO DO IN THIS HOME! Come and see Bella Vista! This charming home is located in a lake community located on Lake Tawakoni. Nice curb appeal with an above ground pool to take in the lake views! You will love the backyard, it is so very

    Jody Crocker 1st Choice Realty

    220 Bella Vista Dr, West Tawakoni, TX 75474
    • /25

      Est $307,000 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Kirk Ln, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

      112 Kirk Ln, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Jo Saenz OnDemand Realty

  • /29

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 27,355 Sq Ft
    • $302,548 per Acre

    Lot 21 Texas 276, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

Kathy Hobbs Exit Realty Pinnacle Group

    Lot 21 Texas 276, West Tawakoni, TX 75474
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      717-721 Hemlock Dr, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

      717-721 Hemlock Dr, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Scott Moore Century 21 NexGen Realty

  • /32

    $549,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft

    305 Caro Dr, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

    EXPERIENCE LAKESIDE LIVING AT IT'S FINEST! Stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bath new-construction home featuring serene lake views and direct water access. Set on 1.7 acres, this property blends modern comfort with timeless charm, finished in classic board-and-batten siding and surrounded by natural beauty. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and

    Sara Thomas CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    305 Caro Dr, West Tawakoni, TX 75474
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Kings Bridge Rd Unit 1, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

      108 Kings Bridge Rd Unit 1, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Naor Biringer Independent Realty

  • /18

    $1,200,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft

    1100 E Rabbit Cove Rd, Quinlan, TX 75474

    Come to the country. 75.80 acres of Ag exempt land just a quarter mile from Lake Tawakoni with lots of living space. Great for a private ranch or farm, a venue location, church camp, fishing hunting club. Property has two dwellings main house is a 6 bedroom 4 full baths and 2 half bath home with wrap around porches, Mother in law house is a 2 bedroom 1 bath handicapped equipped barn dominium.

    Robbie Marks Tankersley Real Estate

    1100 E Rabbit Cove Rd, Quinlan, TX 75474
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Kings Bridge Rd Unit 6, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

      212 Kings Bridge Rd Unit 6, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Naor Biringer Independent Realty

  • /4

    $170,000

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $132,090 per Acre

    1301 Tawakoni Dr, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

    Situated in a quiet Lake Tawakoni community, this unique opportunity offers three combined lots totaling approximately 1.28 acres. With road frontage on three sides and a chain link fence enclosing the property, this spacious corner setting provides both privacy and flexibility for future development. Towering trees offer plenty of shade, creating a peaceful, natural setting that’s perfect for

    Lis Baker Screen Door Realty

    1301 Tawakoni Dr, West Tawakoni, TX 75474
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Kings Bridge Rd Unit 5, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

      208 Kings Bridge Rd Unit 5, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Naor Biringer Independent Realty

  • /25

    $27,900

    • Land
    • 7,927 Sq Ft
    • $153,297 per Acre

    Lot 5 Hillside Dr, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

    Kathy Hobbs Exit Realty Pinnacle Group

    Lot 5 Hillside Dr, West Tawakoni, TX 75474
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Kings Bridge Rd Unit 4, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

      204 Kings Bridge Rd Unit 4, West Tawakoni, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Naor Biringer Independent Realty

  • /22

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    224 Holly Dr, Quinlan, TX 75474

    ** Priced to Sell... Open to Offers ** This 3 bedroom 2 bath home offers lake life in a renovated and updated home with open floor plan. Your family and guests will enjoy the bright and airy feeling with a massive living area complete with woodburning fireplace, center island kitchen with granite countertops and loads of counter and cabinets. The primary bath has a step-in shower for easy access