808

Recently Sold West Townsend, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $791,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    5 Tobin Dr, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,210

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Koller Compass

    5 Tobin Dr, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /41

    $1,245,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1 Carlton Dr, Acton, MA 01720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,044,146

    Last Listing Agent Janice Vanderaa Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    1 Carlton Dr, Acton, MA 01720
  • /37

    $685,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1 Whitney Ave, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,691

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Brownrigg Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    1 Whitney Ave, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /26

    $270,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    382 Great Rd Unit B203, Acton, MA 01720

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,937

    Last Listing Agent Darryl Garvin Garvin Real Estate Group

    382 Great Rd Unit B203, Acton, MA 01720
  • /34

    $930,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5 Autumn Ln, Acton, MA 01720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,627

    Last Listing Agent Anne Kirkpatrick Coldwell Banker Realty - Sudbury

    5 Autumn Ln, Acton, MA 01720
  • /36

    $540,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    24 Deer Path Unit 5, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,882

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Garcia Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    24 Deer Path Unit 5, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /34

    $512,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    23 Concord Greene Unit 4, Concord, MA 01742

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,577

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Comrie Comrie Real Estate, Inc.

    23 Concord Greene Unit 4, Concord, MA 01742
  • /33

    $1,252,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6 Beacon Ct, Acton, MA 01720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,270,423

    Last Listing Agent The Zur Attias Team The Attias Group, LLC

    6 Beacon Ct, Acton, MA 01720
  • /39

    $350,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    166 Parker St Unit 4, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $528/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,175

    Last Listing Agent Ann Boucher Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    166 Parker St Unit 4, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /39

    $1,480,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    54 Ridge Hill Rd, Sudbury, MA 01776

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,427,610

    Last Listing Agent Denise Garzone William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    54 Ridge Hill Rd, Sudbury, MA 01776
  • /33

    $465,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3 Apple Ridge Rd Unit 5, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Tetreault Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

    3 Apple Ridge Rd Unit 5, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /34

    $585,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    12 Brewster Ln, Acton, MA 01720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,899

    Last Listing Agent Linda Van Emburgh Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    12 Brewster Ln, Acton, MA 01720
  • /40

    $1,115,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    12 Olde Lantern Rd, Acton, MA 01720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,088,468

    Last Listing Agent Chris Mehr Full Circle Realty LLC

    12 Olde Lantern Rd, Acton, MA 01720
  • /33

    $1,595,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    57 Central St, Concord, MA 01742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • $636/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,574,037

    Last Listing Agent Senkler, Pasley & Dowcett Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

    57 Central St, Concord, MA 01742
  • /42

    $1,105,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    110 Fifers Ln, Boxborough, MA 01719

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,105,127

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Hilberg Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    110 Fifers Ln, Boxborough, MA 01719
  • /38

    $500,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    71 School St, Acton, MA 01720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,932

    Last Listing Agent Michael Yerardi Oakridge Realty, LLC

    71 School St, Acton, MA 01720
  • /35

    $864,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1828 Main St, Concord, MA 01742

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $720/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,876

    Last Listing Agent Lisanne Wheeler Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord

    1828 Main St, Concord, MA 01742
  • /26

    $415,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    34 Meeting House Ln Unit 111, Stow, MA 01775

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,438

    Last Listing Agent Lori Megee Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    34 Meeting House Ln Unit 111, Stow, MA 01775
  • /42

    $1,640,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    142 Pope Rd, Acton, MA 01720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,653,631

142 Pope Rd, Acton, MA 01720
  • /34

    $785,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    170 Picnic St, Boxborough, MA 01719

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,276

170 Picnic St, Boxborough, MA 01719
  • /34

    $550,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    5 Durant Ave, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,854

5 Durant Ave, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /41

    $1,840,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    22 Wyman Dr, Sudbury, MA 01776

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,851,770

    Last Listing Agent The Tom And Joanne Team Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    22 Wyman Dr, Sudbury, MA 01776
  • /31

    $1,555,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    11 Winter St, Sudbury, MA 01776

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,521,638

    Last Listing Agent Beyond Boston Properties Group Compass

    11 Winter St, Sudbury, MA 01776
  • /33

    $990,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    15 Sycamore Rd, Sudbury, MA 01776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,600

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Rice William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    15 Sycamore Rd, Sudbury, MA 01776
  • /41

    $3,050,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    586 Old Marlboro Rd, Concord, MA 01742

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $618/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,857,995

    Last Listing Agent Edith Desmond Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington

    586 Old Marlboro Rd, Concord, MA 01742
  • /40

    $700,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    45 Elm Ridge Rd, Stow, MA 01775

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,017

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Hammill Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    45 Elm Ridge Rd, Stow, MA 01775
  • /37

    $975,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    589 North Rd, Sudbury, MA 01776

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,895

    Last Listing Agent Steven Smith Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    589 North Rd, Sudbury, MA 01776
  • /31

    $687,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    196 Hudson Rd, Stow, MA 01775

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,936

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Fisher Fisher And Associates

    196 Hudson Rd, Stow, MA 01775
  • /26

    $1,830,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    53 Prairie St, Concord, MA 01742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $693/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,372,099

    Last Listing Agent Abby Gurall White LandVest, Inc., Concord

    53 Prairie St, Concord, MA 01742
  • /35

    $1,100,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    69 Wright Rd, Concord, MA 01742

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,079,416

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Snow Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    69 Wright Rd, Concord, MA 01742
  • /25

    $400,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    403 Great Rd Unit 5, Acton, MA 01720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,596

403 Great Rd Unit 5, Acton, MA 01720
  • /2

    $1,340,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    37 Squirrel Hill Rd, Acton, MA 01720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,330,917

37 Squirrel Hill Rd, Acton, MA 01720
  • /42

    $702,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    42-44 Walnut St, Maynard, MA 01754

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

42-44 Walnut St, Maynard, MA 01754
  • /42

    $875,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    54 Mohawk Dr, Acton, MA 01720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,551

54 Mohawk Dr, Acton, MA 01720
  • /29

    $2,100,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    67 Conant St, Concord, MA 01742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,978,485

67 Conant St, Concord, MA 01742
  • /13

    $875,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    12 White Ave, Concord, MA 01742

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,606

    Last Listing Agent Peter Darveau Coldwell Banker Realty - Sudbury

    12 White Ave, Concord, MA 01742
  • /39

    $2,035,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    19 Buckmaster Dr, Sudbury, MA 01776

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,918,491

    Last Listing Agent Diana Lannon Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    19 Buckmaster Dr, Sudbury, MA 01776
  • /38

    $860,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    11 Heald Rd, Acton, MA 01720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,939

    Last Listing Agent Steven Kanniard LAER Realty Partners

    11 Heald Rd, Acton, MA 01720
  • /21

    $875,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    8 Algonquin Rd, Acton, MA 01720

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,842

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Surette Compass

    8 Algonquin Rd, Acton, MA 01720
  • /38

    $1,225,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    529 Acorn Park Dr, Acton, MA 01720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,187,416

    Last Listing Agent Julia Xie Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    529 Acorn Park Dr, Acton, MA 01720

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home