11,558

Homes in ZIP Code 02893

Section Image
  • /31

    $459,900

    Open Thu 3:30PM - 5:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    55 South St Unit 1, West Warwick, RI 02893

    Wow! This beautiful 2 year young townhouse-style condo is ready for you! With hardwoods gracing the floors throughout, the open floor plan living, private deck and fenced in yard - this "home" offers so much! The kitchen has gas-cooking, quartz counters and plenty of counter space for all your culinary needs....the light, bright and airy space offers plenty of room to entertain....a half bath

    Heather Morrone Coldwell Banker Coastal Homes

    55 South St Unit 1, West Warwick, RI 02893
  • /17

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8 St John St Unit 1, West Warwick, RI 02893

    This unique unit boasts three beds and 2.5 baths with almost 1,200 sq. feet of immaculate living space!• Includes fresh paint, new cabinets, and many high-end updates throughout• Gorgeous, huge eat-in kitchen/dining area with stainless steel appliances, new cabinets, and high ceilings• Bright and sunny family room with spotless hardwood flooring, and great natural lighting• Two

    (401) 381-5097

    8 St John St Unit 1, West Warwick, RI 02893
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7 Valley View Dr, West Warwick, RI 02893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,590

    Last Listing Agent The DiSpirito Team Engel & Volkers Oceanside

    7 Valley View Dr, West Warwick, RI 02893
    • /27

      Est $389,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      164 Brookside Ave, West Warwick, RI 02893

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      164 Brookside Ave, West Warwick, RI 02893

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Santangelo RE/MAX Professionals

  • /2

    $520,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft

    9 Hoxie Ct, West Warwick, RI 02893

    Sold before print

    Sherri Faria RE/MAX ADVANTAGE GROUP

    9 Hoxie Ct, West Warwick, RI 02893
  • /8

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    65 Roberts St Unit 65 Roberts Street Unit 5, West Warwick, RI 02893

    This unit has been recently rehabbed and is available June 1st· Includes almost 700 square feet of living space with updates· Large eat-in kitchen with newer cabinets and counter-tops· Bright and sunny family room with spotless hardwoods· Spacious bedrooms with plenty of closet space· Bathroom has full tub and all ceramic tile· Efficient gas heat with newer vinyl

    (401) 586-1565

  • /19

    $205,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    36 Cowesett Ave Unit 4, West Warwick, RI 02893

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,602

    Last Listing Agent The Fooks Team Coldwell Banker Realty

    36 Cowesett Ave Unit 4, West Warwick, RI 02893
    • /26

      Est $390,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Curson St, West Warwick, RI 02893

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      71 Curson St, West Warwick, RI 02893

      Last Sold Summary

      • $351/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Twin Tides Team Serhant New England

  • /33

    $539,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    4 Teresa Ann Crossing, West Warwick, RI 02893

    Welcome to luxury living at Teresa Ann Crossings where you will find newly-constructed, free-standing homes with an open-concept layout for both everyday living and entertaining, all within a charming condominium community. Each unit features a master suite with two spacious primary closets and En Suite bathroom, for a total of three spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Enjoy gleaming

    Deborah Giannini REMAX Revolution

    4 Teresa Ann Crossing, West Warwick, RI 02893
  • /2

    $1,950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1735 Main St Unit River's Edge, West Warwick, RI 02893

    Centrally located in the heart of the Ocean State and overlooking the Pawtuxet River, River's Edge Apartments living community offers affordable housing and is conveniently located near Route 2 in West Warwick. Residents are in close proximity to pharmacies, restaurants, supermarkets and retail stores. River's Edge Apartments are affordably priced and feature condo-style units with private

    1735 Main St Unit River's Edge, West Warwick, RI 02893
  • /38

    $480,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    40 Marco Dr, West Warwick, RI 02893

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,580

    Last Listing Agent Paula Cardi Keller Williams Leading Edge

    40 Marco Dr, West Warwick, RI 02893
    • /41

      Est $423,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Bell St, West Warwick, RI 02893

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      21 Bell St, West Warwick, RI 02893

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Reena Gleason RE/MAX ADVANTAGE GROUP

  • /4

    $419,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    111 Ayda Rose Ave, West Warwick, RI 02893

    This new construction 1,600 sq ft townhome features three bedrooms, 2.5 baths, quartz counters and island and plenty of closet space. Located on a hilltop at Orchard condominiums on the Cranston town line, the view out over three towns is remarkable. Orchard is on a 24 acre wooded campus and features, true to its name, dozens of fruit trees whose produce is available in season to all residents.

    Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    111 Ayda Rose Ave, West Warwick, RI 02893
  • /29

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    42 Lockwood St Unit 42 Lockwood Street, West Warwick, RI 02893

    ONE BEDROOM APARTMENT-ALL UTILITIES INCLUDEDBright, newly renovated one bedroom apartment available late October. Currently undergoing renovations including fresh paint for a clean, modern look, and laminated flooring throughout. Flexible move-in comes partially furnished or unfurnished. your choice.Layout One bedroom with walk in closets.Utilities included: Heat, Hot Water,

  • /27

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 09, 2025

    90 Crestwood Dr, West Warwick, RI 02893

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,999

    Last Listing Agent Michael Russo RI Real Estate Services

    90 Crestwood Dr, West Warwick, RI 02893
    • /31

      Est $390,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Summit Ave, West Warwick, RI 02893

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1848
      115 Summit Ave, West Warwick, RI 02893

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,900
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diana Tavares RI Real Estate Services

  • /34

    $450,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft

    20 Cleveland St, West Warwick, RI 02893

    Discover this beautifully maintained 4 bedrooms, 2 baths ranch featuring a spacious primary suite with convenient first-floor laundry and an enclosed garage only used for storage with a walk-out door. The property boasts a large, lush backyard. A gardener's paradise with raised garden beds, a greenhouse, rainwater tanks, and a picnic table, all included with the sale. With vinyl siding, municipal

    April Holland Keller Williams Leading Edge

    20 Cleveland St, West Warwick, RI 02893
  • /21

    $2,575 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14 Summer St, West Warwick, RI 02893

    Natick, West Warwick on the Cranston Line: Located across from the third hole of Midville golf course, this side by side duplex is a rare find. This exclusive two bedroom, one and a half bath unit has been completely remodeled. New kitchen fully applianced (stainless steel stove/ refrigerator/ dishwasher/ microwave and garbage disposal), granite countertops, hard wood floors , central air

    Brian Buonaiuto JPAR Prime Real Estate

    14 Summer St, West Warwick, RI 02893
  • /15

    $180,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    94 Cowesett Ave Unit 23, West Warwick, RI 02893

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,196

    Last Listing Agent Leann D'Ettore Homistic Real Estate, Inc.

    94 Cowesett Ave Unit 23, West Warwick, RI 02893
    • /22

      Est $484,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Phenix Ave, West Warwick, RI 02893

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      47 Phenix Ave, West Warwick, RI 02893

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,500
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Scolardi Amaral & Associaties RE, Inc.

  • /27

    $529,999

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft

    27 Campbell St, West Warwick, RI 02893

    Four-bedroom home featuring three full baths and one half bath. Move right into this well-maintained, updated, and spacious Cape, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a private, fenced-in yard complete with an in-ground pool and fire pit. The lower level offers a cozy recreation room and a dedicated laundry area. The first-floor primary bedroom includes a full en-suite bath

    Octavio Rex Mitogo Real Broker, LLC

    27 Campbell St, West Warwick, RI 02893
  • /6

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    293 Cowesett Ave Unit 2, West Warwick, RI 02893

    This Rental features 1000 sf. Living room, Kitchen open concept, 2 bedrooms, bathroom & laundry in the unit. 2 parking spots .

    Michael Nardella USA REALTY, INC.

    293 Cowesett Ave Unit 2, West Warwick, RI 02893
  • /46

    $519,900

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    888 Providence St, West Warwick, RI 02893

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,119

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Petreccia RE/MAX ADVANTAGE GROUP

    888 Providence St, West Warwick, RI 02893
    • /29

      Est $441,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Gough Ave, West Warwick, RI 02893

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      38 Gough Ave, West Warwick, RI 02893

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,500
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Dunne Flagship Real Estate Advisors

  • /26

    $449,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft

    137 Monterey Dr, West Warwick, RI 02893

    Welcome to 137 Monterey Drive a lovingly maintained home, proudly cared for by the same owners for over 55 years. This well-kept 3-bedroom, 2 full bath ranch offers the ease and comfort of one-level living. The main level features newly refinished hardwood floors, a functional layout, and an abundance of natural light throughout. The finished lower level expands your living space with a spacious

    Tracy Sisson BHHS Pinnacle Realty

    137 Monterey Dr, West Warwick, RI 02893
  • /8

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    13 Church St Unit 1, West Warwick, RI 02893

    Welcome home to this beautiful 2 bedroom apartment in West Warwick. Newly updated with beautiful laminate flooring and updated kitchen and bathroom. Bedrooms have spacious closets and apartment has a balcony where you can relax or entertain guests. Close to bus lines, local shops and restaurants, and all major roadways. Rent includes heat and hot water. Cat or small dog under 20 pounds ok.

    The Hiraldo Group BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

    13 Church St Unit 1, West Warwick, RI 02893
  • /39

    $352,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    194 River Farms Dr Unit 86, West Warwick, RI 02893

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donald Martone Bond Brokerage

    194 River Farms Dr Unit 86, West Warwick, RI 02893
    • /34

      Est $451,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Mcglynn St, West Warwick, RI 02893

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      23 Mcglynn St, West Warwick, RI 02893

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Rose Quirk RE/MAX Results

  • /44

    $439,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft

    11 Tampa St, West Warwick, RI 02893

    Set on a corner lot in a convenient Centreville location, this spacious Cape blends traditional spaces with easy everyday living. Sunlight fills the front living room and formal dining area, where bamboo hardwood floors add warmth and character. The center island kitchen opens to a bright sunroom ~ an ideal spot for morning coffee or casual dining. A nicely updated main level bedroom offers

    Michelle Jordan Williams & Stuart Real Estate

    11 Tampa St, West Warwick, RI 02893
  • /12

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    88 Summit Ave Unit 1, West Warwick, RI 02893

    Beautifully updated 1st floor. Features a newly bright white kitchen with stainless steel appliances, brand new bathroom ,all hardwood floors,2 generous size bedrooms, freshly painted with neutral colors to go with almost any decor. Enjoy relaxing on a cool summer night the charming porch . Rental also includes a garage ,great for keeping your vehicle clear of snow during the winter or for extra

    Lisa Harrison J. Christopher Real Estate Grp

    88 Summit Ave Unit 1, West Warwick, RI 02893
  • /23

    $427,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    27 Brook St, West Warwick, RI 02893

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,958

    Last Listing Agent John Tripodi RE/MAX Preferred

    27 Brook St, West Warwick, RI 02893
    • /25

      Est $308,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 East St, West Warwick, RI 02893

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      43 East St, West Warwick, RI 02893

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Seal RE/MAX ADVANTAGE GROUP

  • /4

    $449,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    113 Ayda Rose Ave, West Warwick, RI 02893

    New construction 3 bedroom townhome overlooking the property and beyond to the horizon. This unit has one of the best views of any remaining condo in the development. Orchard is located in the woods on the Cranston town line. This private 24 acre campus is filled with fruit trees of all varieties with produce available to all in season. Although secluded, this development is only minutes from

    Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    113 Ayda Rose Ave, West Warwick, RI 02893
  • /23

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    45 Phenix Ave, West Warwick, RI 02893

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,297

    Last Listing Agent Mary Day REMAX Revolution

    45 Phenix Ave, West Warwick, RI 02893
    • /2

      Est $421,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Standard Ave, West Warwick, RI 02893

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      16 Standard Ave, West Warwick, RI 02893

      Last Sold Summary

      • 164% Below List Price
      • $119/SF
      • Last Sold Price $160,000

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Clark Your Home Sold Guaranteed, NCT

  • /30

    $429,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    37 Carlson Cir, West Warwick, RI 02893

    Single-level living tucked away on a quiet circle in West Warwick, 37 Carlson Circle offers bright, welcoming, single-level living with 1,690 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space and a pool waiting to be opened. This spacious ranch trades the usual two-bedroom compromise for room you can actually use. Cathedral ceilings, skylights, and hardwood floors carry the interior in one sunlit sweep. A

    James Hall Cote Partners Realty LLC

    37 Carlson Cir, West Warwick, RI 02893
  • /18

    $314,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    125 Trellis Dr, West Warwick, RI 02893

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,736

    Last Listing Agent Pasquale Corso RI Real Estate Services

    125 Trellis Dr, West Warwick, RI 02893
    • /26

      Est $469,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Shippee Ave, West Warwick, RI 02893

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      100 Shippee Ave, West Warwick, RI 02893

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Estefania Diaz Real Broker, LLC

  • /26

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    11 Seth Dr, West Warwick, RI 02893

    Own Your Dream Home with Zero Money Down! Unlock the door to your future with an exclusive offer: Purchase this home and receive $4,250 back in closing costs credits OR $2,384 per month at an exceptional financing rate of 5.39% APR with ZERO down payment available for those who qualify. Your Private Oasis Awaits Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this well maintained home offers comfort and

    Rachel Sanville Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty, The Nathan Clark Team

    11 Seth Dr, West Warwick, RI 02893
  • /31

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    75 Glen Dr Unit 1C, West Warwick, RI 02893

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,628

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Scotti RI Real Estate Services

    75 Glen Dr Unit 1C, West Warwick, RI 02893

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home