2,985

West Warwick Centre Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $209,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    325 Washington St Unit 1, West Warwick, RI 02893

    Welcome to 325 Washington Street, where comfort meets modern style! This beautiful condominium features a specious bedroom, perfect for rest and relaxation, along with a fully remodeled bathroom complete with a tub-your own private retreat after a long day. The stunning modern kitchen has been thoughtfully designed with contemporary finishes, making as functional as it is gorgeous. Step outside

    Esther Denette Keller Williams Coastal

    325 Washington St Unit 1, West Warwick, RI 02893
  • /31

    Starting at $1,245 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    47 Tanglewood Dr, West Warwick, RI 02893

    Located in West Warwick, Tanglewood Village offers the convenience of city-living while being tucked away in a quiet, park-like setting. Featuring recently renovated studios, one, two, and three-bedroom apartments at reasonable prices. Enjoy the amenities we offer by taking a dip in the pool or breaking a sweat in the updated fitness center. Grab your neighbors and challenge each other to a game

    Tanglewood Village

    (401) 298-9380

    47 Tanglewood Dr, West Warwick, RI 02893
  • /37

    $417,500

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1060 Main St, West Warwick, RI 02893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,669

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Woodard Keller Williams Coastal

    1060 Main St, West Warwick, RI 02893
    • /24

      Est $368,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Bassett St, Coventry, RI 02816

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      8 Bassett St, Coventry, RI 02816

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denise Shea Amaral & Associates RE

  • /15

    $235,500

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 783 Sq Ft

    15 Hope Ct, West Warwick, RI 02893

    AUCTION. This unique 2 bed, 1 bath home sits on a large lot with an unfinished basement. Home features include a living room, formal dining area, and a large eat-in kitchen. Imagine all the possibilities here. Home will need repairs to include roof and other cosmetic updates. CAUTION DECK area may be unstable.- DO NOT ACCESS THE DECK. Property has a septic system. Property is sold as is with NO

    Andrea Butcher Thomas Realhome Services & Solutions

    15 Hope Ct, West Warwick, RI 02893
  • /20

    Starting at $1,550 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    33 Factory St, West Warwick, RI 02893

    Arctic Mill Lofts, located along the Pawtuxet River, in West Warwick, RI is a renovated 19th Century Mill that offers a unique opportunity for residential living in a historic setting with modern amenities.

    Arctic Mill Lofts

    (401) 320-4261

    33 Factory St, West Warwick, RI 02893
  • /48

    $682,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    39 Greenbriar Rd, West Warwick, RI 02893

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,671

    Last Listing Agent Pacheco Homes Team Century 21 Limitless

    39 Greenbriar Rd, West Warwick, RI 02893
    • /21

      Est $383,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Home St, West Warwick, RI 02893

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      43 Home St, West Warwick, RI 02893

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamison Monello BHHS Pinnacle Realty

  • /31

    $459,900

    Open Thu 3:30PM - 5:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    55 South St Unit 1, West Warwick, RI 02893

    Wow! This beautiful 2 year young townhouse-style condo is ready for you! With hardwoods gracing the floors throughout, the open floor plan living, private deck and fenced in yard - this "home" offers so much! The kitchen has gas-cooking, quartz counters and plenty of counter space for all your culinary needs....the light, bright and airy space offers plenty of room to entertain....a half bath

    Heather Morrone Coldwell Banker Coastal Homes

    55 South St Unit 1, West Warwick, RI 02893
  • /8

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    65 Roberts St Unit 65 Roberts Street Unit 5, West Warwick, RI 02893

    This unit has been recently rehabbed and is available June 1st· Includes almost 700 square feet of living space with updates· Large eat-in kitchen with newer cabinets and counter-tops· Bright and sunny family room with spotless hardwoods· Spacious bedrooms with plenty of closet space· Bathroom has full tub and all ceramic tile· Efficient gas heat with newer vinyl

    (401) 586-1565

  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7 Valley View Dr, West Warwick, RI 02893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,590

    Last Listing Agent The DiSpirito Team Engel & Volkers Oceanside

    7 Valley View Dr, West Warwick, RI 02893
    • /42

      Est $400,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Gardner Ave, West Warwick, RI 02893

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      37 Gardner Ave, West Warwick, RI 02893

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Stone Alliance Team Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /39

    $900,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,222 Sq Ft

    505 Washington St, Coventry, RI 02816

    Excellent investment opportunity in Coventry, Rhode Island featuring a well-maintained 6-unit residential property with adesirable unit mix of two 1-bedroom units and four 2-bedroom units. The layouts are functional and appealing, offering flexibilityto accommodate a variety of tenants. This property presents strong income potential in a sought-after and convenient location.Off-street

    Kyle Seyboth Century 21 Limitless

    505 Washington St, Coventry, RI 02816
  • /5

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    55 Roberts St Unit 28, West Warwick, RI 02893

    Property Id: 1693770Welcome to your new home at 55 Roberts St in West Warwick, RI! 55 Roberts was recently renovated in 2021. This charming 2 bed, 1 bath unit features modern amenities such as an oven and refrigerator with new finishes such as new plumbing fixtures, paint, efficient gas heating and beautiful new flooring. Enjoy off-street parking, a secure building, and being wired for

    (401) 535-7582

    55 Roberts St Unit 28, West Warwick, RI 02893
  • /33

    $412,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    82 Doolittle St, Coventry, RI 02816

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,293

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Russell Rhode Island Realty Group, LLC

    82 Doolittle St, Coventry, RI 02816
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 Providence St, West Warwick, RI 02893

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      223 Providence St, West Warwick, RI 02893

      Last Sold Summary

      • $242/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Harrison Williams & Stuart Real Estate

  • /38

    $575,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft

    6 Middle St, West Warwick, RI 02893

    Welcome to this captivating two-family home in West Warwick, built in 1922, combining historic charm with modern living. Offering a total of 2,388 square feet, the first-floor unit boasts three spacious bedrooms and a full bath, complemented by a delightful front porch, while the second-floor unit mirrors this layout with an additional cozy open porch. A new roof installed in 2026 ensures peace

    LP Home Team Residential Properties Ltd.

    6 Middle St, West Warwick, RI 02893
  • /17

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8 St John St Unit 1, West Warwick, RI 02893

    This unique unit boasts three beds and 2.5 baths with almost 1,200 sq. feet of immaculate living space!• Includes fresh paint, new cabinets, and many high-end updates throughout• Gorgeous, huge eat-in kitchen/dining area with stainless steel appliances, new cabinets, and high ceilings• Bright and sunny family room with spotless hardwood flooring, and great natural lighting• Two

    (401) 381-5097

    8 St John St Unit 1, West Warwick, RI 02893
  • /50

    $540,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    74 Factory St, West Warwick, RI 02893

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,089

    Last Listing Agent The Petreccia Group RE/MAX ADVANTAGE GROUP

    74 Factory St, West Warwick, RI 02893
    • /26

      Est $390,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Curson St, West Warwick, RI 02893

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      71 Curson St, West Warwick, RI 02893

      Last Sold Summary

      • $351/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Twin Tides Team Serhant New England

  • /17

    $499,900

    Pending
    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft

    6 Branch Ave, West Warwick, RI 02893

    Fully occupied 4-unit multi-family in a convenient West Warwick location, offering immediate income and long-term upside. All units are currently rented with month-to-month tenancy, providing flexibility for future rent adjustments or owner-occupant potential. Units 1 & 2 feature similar flexible layouts with 3 rooms, a full bath, and an eat-in kitchen/living area. Units 3 & 4 offer efficient

    Paul Zarrella Williams & Stuart Real Estate

    6 Branch Ave, West Warwick, RI 02893
  • /25

    $294,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    176 Archambault Ave, West Warwick, RI 02893

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,881

    Last Listing Agent Guy Gervais CrossRoads Real Estate Group

    176 Archambault Ave, West Warwick, RI 02893
    • /29

      Est $441,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Gough Ave, West Warwick, RI 02893

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      38 Gough Ave, West Warwick, RI 02893

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,500
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Dunne Flagship Real Estate Advisors

  • /36

    $619,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,193 Sq Ft

    432 Fairview Ave, Coventry, RI 02816

    Welcome to this Spacious, Cozy, and income-producing three-family property. The two one-bedroom units are townhouse-style, each with 1.5 baths, an eat-in kitchen, and a living room, while the three-bedroom unit spans the first floor with one bath, high ceilings, and additional basement access. With over a half-acre of outdoor space, this corner lot has ample paved areas for plenty of parking,

    Michelle Pacheco RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    432 Fairview Ave, Coventry, RI 02816
  • /15

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    16 Gough Ave, West Warwick, RI 02893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,434

    Last Listing Agent Sara Fernandes HERE Realty

    16 Gough Ave, West Warwick, RI 02893
    • /34

      Est $451,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Mcglynn St, West Warwick, RI 02893

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      23 Mcglynn St, West Warwick, RI 02893

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Rose Quirk RE/MAX Results

  • /15

    $429,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    376 Fairview Ave, Coventry, RI 02816

    Enjoy all Coventry has to offer in this split-level ranch with lots of updates. Although this property officially lists as a 2 bedroom, the lower level affords a room which could easily be used as a third bedroom. Enjoy central air conditioning and the bonus of two driveways.The property features an open concept layout that combines living room, dining room, and updated kitchen with new cabinets,

    Frank Sullivan CALDWELL REALTY LLC

    376 Fairview Ave, Coventry, RI 02816
  • /13

    $480,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    40 Roberts St, West Warwick, RI 02893

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Grilli RI Real Estate Services

    40 Roberts St, West Warwick, RI 02893
    • /25

      Est $308,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 East St, West Warwick, RI 02893

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      43 East St, West Warwick, RI 02893

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Seal RE/MAX ADVANTAGE GROUP

  • /31

    $800,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,488 Sq Ft

    513 Washington St, Coventry, RI 02816

    Excellent investment opportunity in Coventry, Rhode Island featuring a well-maintained 5-unit residential property. All five unitsoffer 2 bedrooms, providing a consistent and desirable layout that appeals to a wide range of tenants. The property is well caredfor and offers strong rental potential in a convenient and accessible location. Off-street parking adds valuable convenience

    Kyle Seyboth Century 21 Limitless

    513 Washington St, Coventry, RI 02816
  • /17

    $151,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    325 Washington St Unit 3, West Warwick, RI 02893

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,687

    Last Listing Agent Clifford Ponte Keller Williams South Watuppa

    325 Washington St Unit 3, West Warwick, RI 02893
    • /26

      Est $469,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Shippee Ave, West Warwick, RI 02893

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      100 Shippee Ave, West Warwick, RI 02893

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Estefania Diaz Real Broker, LLC

  • /2

    $300,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    22 Greene St, West Warwick, RI 02893

    Excellent opportunity to own a two-family home in a desirable West Warwick location, offering strong potential for both investors and owner-occupants. Conveniently situated near major highways, public transportation, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, this property provides easy access for commuters and tenants alike. Each unit is filled with natural light, featuring lots of windows that

    Kyle Seyboth Century 21 Limitless

    22 Greene St, West Warwick, RI 02893
  • /6

    $279,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    507 Washington St, Coventry, RI 02816

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,550

    Last Listing Agent Robert Rinn RE/MAX Professionals

    507 Washington St, Coventry, RI 02816
    • /11

      Est $372,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Lachance St, West Warwick, RI 02893

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      10 Lachance St, West Warwick, RI 02893

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Bassett RE/MAX Host of Homes

  • /33

    $389,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft

    28 Youngs Ave, West Warwick, RI 02893

    Well-kept two-family with an extra 8000 sf lot (totaling 16,000 sf). Unit 1 features a one-bedroom, one-bath layout with a pantry-style kitchen and spacious dining area. Unit 2 spans two levels, offering a generous living room with room for dining, a kitchen with dishwasher, one bedroom on the main level, and two additional bedrooms upstairs. On-site laundry, vinyl siding, separate heating

    Paul Zarrella Williams & Stuart Real Estate

    28 Youngs Ave, West Warwick, RI 02893
  • /47

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    99 3rd St, West Warwick, RI 02893

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,255

    Last Listing Agent Nick Pardy RE/MAX Professionals

    99 3rd St, West Warwick, RI 02893
    • /21

      Est $388,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Youngs Ave, Coventry, RI 02816

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      138 Youngs Ave, Coventry, RI 02816

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Duarte Residential Properties Ltd.

  • /20

    $444,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft

    12 Hazard St, Coventry, RI 02816

    Welcome to 12 Hazard St in Coventry, a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom ranch offering the ease and convenience of true single-level living! This home features a functional layout with spacious bedrooms, a bright and inviting living area, and a versatile bonus room perfect for a home office, playroom, or additional living space and full basement with plenty of room to finish off if

    Andrew Hogan JPAR Prime Real Estate

    12 Hazard St, Coventry, RI 02816
  • /21

    $405,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    11 Potter Ave, West Warwick, RI 02893

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,249

    Last Listing Agent The Storm Team Start Realty

    11 Potter Ave, West Warwick, RI 02893

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in West Warwick Centre, RI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$400,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$410,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$336,450
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$152,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$256
Number of Homes for Sale
5
Last 12 months Home Sales
66
Months of Supply
0.90
Median List Price
$399,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
11%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home