243

Recently Sold West Whiteland, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    412 Lynetree Dr Unit 13A, West Chester, PA 19380

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,300

    Last Listing Agent Paul Newlin Hometown Realty Partners, LLC

    412 Lynetree Dr Unit 13A, West Chester, PA 19380
  • /54

    $679,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    236 Silverbell Ct, West Chester, PA 19380

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,181

    Last Listing Agent Bela Vora Coldwell Banker Realty

    236 Silverbell Ct, West Chester, PA 19380
  • /4

    $597,700

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    304 King Rd, West Chester, PA 19380

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,269

    Last Listing Agent John Cannon KW Greater West Chester

    304 King Rd, West Chester, PA 19380
  • /27

    $490,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    108 Mountain View Dr, West Chester, PA 19380

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,067

    Last Listing Agent Enjamuri Swamy Realty Mark Cityscape-Huntingdon Valley

    108 Mountain View Dr, West Chester, PA 19380
  • /21

    $376,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    230 Smallwood Ct Unit 230, West Chester, PA 19380

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,142

    Last Listing Agent Lewis Esposito RE/MAX Preferred - Newtown Square

    230 Smallwood Ct Unit 230, West Chester, PA 19380
  • /83

    $725,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1414 Gary Terrace, West Chester, PA 19380

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,986

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Thomas BHHS Fox & Roach Malvern-Paoli

    1414 Gary Terrace, West Chester, PA 19380
  • /29

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    77 Buttonwood Dr, Exton, PA 19341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,937

    Last Listing Agent Debbie MARX Coldwell Banker Hearthside Realtors-Collegeville

    77 Buttonwood Dr, Exton, PA 19341
  • /39

    $565,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    534 Pewter Dr, Exton, PA 19341

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,696

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gordon BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    534 Pewter Dr, Exton, PA 19341
  • /42

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1191 King Rd, West Chester, PA 19380

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,010

    Last Listing Agent Adria Charles BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    1191 King Rd, West Chester, PA 19380
  • /33

    $495,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    550 E Saxony Dr, Exton, PA 19341

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,456

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Strickland Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    550 E Saxony Dr, Exton, PA 19341
  • /35

    $720,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    610 Grouse Rd, Malvern, PA 19355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,945

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Holt Iron Valley Real Estate Exton

    610 Grouse Rd, Malvern, PA 19355
  • /53

    $540,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1324 Oakwood Ave, West Chester, PA 19380

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,919

    Last Listing Agent Kit Anstey BHHS Fox & Roach-West Chester

    1324 Oakwood Ave, West Chester, PA 19380
  • /2

    $630,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    312 Green Cir, Exton, PA 19341

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,929

    Last Listing Agent Bill Gero RE/MAX Professional Realty

    312 Green Cir, Exton, PA 19341
  • /56

    $880,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    370 W Boot Rd, West Chester, PA 19380

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,955

    Last Listing Agent Rob Lawrence VRA Realty

    370 W Boot Rd, West Chester, PA 19380
  • /2

    $510,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    969 Roundhouse Ct Unit 43, West Chester, PA 19380

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,152

    Last Listing Agent Gary Scheivert BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    969 Roundhouse Ct Unit 43, West Chester, PA 19380
  • /49

    $1,100,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    929 Grandview Dr, Exton, PA 19341

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,120,439

    Last Listing Agent Tim Fulginiti KW Greater West Chester

    929 Grandview Dr, Exton, PA 19341
  • /2

    $860,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    470 Lee Place, Exton, PA 19341

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,579

    Last Listing Agent Abe Thomson RE/MAX Ready

    470 Lee Place, Exton, PA 19341
  • /29

    $537,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    218 Red Leaf Ln, Exton, PA 19341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,238

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hammond Keller Williams Realty Group

    218 Red Leaf Ln, Exton, PA 19341
  • /33

    $835,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    218 Hendricks Ave, Exton, PA 19341

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 380 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Binnie Bianco Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    218 Hendricks Ave, Exton, PA 19341
  • /19

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    636 W Boot Rd, West Chester, PA 19380

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Zwirzina 123 Market Realty LLC

    636 W Boot Rd, West Chester, PA 19380
  • /25

    $378,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    320 Bala Terrace W, West Chester, PA 19380

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,200

    Last Listing Agent Angelique Canion-Ahmad Realty Mark Associates

    320 Bala Terrace W, West Chester, PA 19380
  • /2

    $940,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    913 Grandview Dr, Exton, PA 19341

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,424

    Last Listing Agent Susan Mangigian RE/MAX Preferred - Newtown Square

    913 Grandview Dr, Exton, PA 19341
  • /50

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    333 Huffman Dr, Exton, PA 19341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,544

    Last Listing Agent CJ Stein Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    333 Huffman Dr, Exton, PA 19341
  • /2

    $685,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF

    Current Estimated Value $691,216

    Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

    Unlisted Address
  • /22

    $371,500

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    521 Astor Square Unit 45, West Chester, PA 19380

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,811

    Last Listing Agent Martin Lockhart RE/MAX Preferred - Malvern

    521 Astor Square Unit 45, West Chester, PA 19380
  • /25

    $560,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    235 Red Leaf Ln, Exton, PA 19341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,424

    Last Listing Agent Hemalatha Alace Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    235 Red Leaf Ln, Exton, PA 19341
  • /47

    $602,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    135 Whiteland Hills Cir Unit 33, Exton, PA 19341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Ann Angelos BHHS Fox & Roach-West Chester

    135 Whiteland Hills Cir Unit 33, Exton, PA 19341
  • /78

    $654,900

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    226 Retford Ln, West Chester, PA 19380

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,169

    Last Listing Agent Frank Mastroianni Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Valley Partners

    226 Retford Ln, West Chester, PA 19380
  • /33

    $473,300

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1252 Memory Ln, West Chester, PA 19380

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,320

    Last Listing Agent Vijay Adaikkappan Cavalry Realty LLC

    1252 Memory Ln, West Chester, PA 19380
  • /33

    $340,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    918 Railway Square Unit 35, West Chester, PA 19380

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,447

    Last Listing Agent Adrien Scheivert RE/MAX Town & Country

    918 Railway Square Unit 35, West Chester, PA 19380
  • /33

    $560,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    119 Fringetree Dr, West Chester, PA 19380

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,578

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Dorsey BHHS Fox & Roach-Rosemont

    119 Fringetree Dr, West Chester, PA 19380
  • /67

    $813,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    429 Lee Place, Exton, PA 19341

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,155

429 Lee Place, Exton, PA 19341
  • /42

    $567,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    242 Birchwood Dr, West Chester, PA 19380

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,634

242 Birchwood Dr, West Chester, PA 19380
  • /45

    $313,500

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1001 Roundhouse Ct Unit 11, West Chester, PA 19380

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,600

    Last Listing Agent Kate Bailey Coldwell Banker Realty

    1001 Roundhouse Ct Unit 11, West Chester, PA 19380
  • /17

    $312,500

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,248

    Last Listing Agent Sanjiv Jain Legacy Real Estate, Inc.

    Unlisted Address
  • /30

    $332,500

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    706 Chessie Ct Unit 3, West Chester, PA 19380

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Newcomb RE/MAX Main Line-Paoli

    706 Chessie Ct Unit 3, West Chester, PA 19380
  • /43

    $1,200,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    438 Bowen Dr, Exton, PA 19341

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,258,236

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Gagnon Coldwell Banker Realty

    438 Bowen Dr, Exton, PA 19341
  • /23

    $505,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    372 Bristol Cir, Exton, PA 19341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,331

    Last Listing Agent Gina LaBricciosa Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester

    372 Bristol Cir, Exton, PA 19341
  • /53

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    500 Preston Ct, Exton, PA 19341

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,278,606

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Gagnon Coldwell Banker Realty

    500 Preston Ct, Exton, PA 19341
  • /2

    $800,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    447 Lee Place, Exton, PA 19341

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,429

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Powers Innovate Real Estate

    447 Lee Place, Exton, PA 19341

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home