8,073

Recently Sold Westchester County NY Homes

Section Image
  • 400 High Point Dr Unit 409, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    $435,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    400 High Point Dr Unit 409, Hartsdale, NY 10530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee LaTorre Berkshire Hathaway HS NY Prop

    400 High Point Dr Unit 409, Hartsdale, NY 10530
  • 81 Bainton St, Yonkers, NY 10704

    $630,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    81 Bainton St, Yonkers, NY 10704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,481

    Last Listing Agent Kieran Dwyer Double C Realty

    81 Bainton St, Yonkers, NY 10704
  • 429 Park Ave, Yonkers, NY 10703

    $725,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    429 Park Ave, Yonkers, NY 10703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,934

    Last Listing Agent Lois Perrotta ERA Insite Realty Services

    429 Park Ave, Yonkers, NY 10703
  • 2 Hendrick Hills Unit 2, Peekskill, NY 10566

    $452,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2 Hendrick Hills Unit 2, Peekskill, NY 10566

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,303

    Last Listing Agent Magdalena Konkola Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    2 Hendrick Hills Unit 2, Peekskill, NY 10566
  • 889 Fox Meadow Rd, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $576,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    889 Fox Meadow Rd, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $589/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,139

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Bodnar Coldwell Banker Realty

    889 Fox Meadow Rd, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 7 Kings Ln, Montrose, NY 10548

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7 Kings Ln, Montrose, NY 10548

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,052

    Last Listing Agent Patricia D'Alesio Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    7 Kings Ln, Montrose, NY 10548
  • 10 Nosband Ave Unit 6M, White Plains, NY 10605

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    10 Nosband Ave Unit 6M, White Plains, NY 10605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,000

    Last Listing Agent Tony Murphy Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    10 Nosband Ave Unit 6M, White Plains, NY 10605
  • 55 Deerfield Ln S, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $1,280,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    55 Deerfield Ln S, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,292,022

    Last Listing Agent Tulay Erdem Christie's Int. Real Estate

    55 Deerfield Ln S, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 13 Claremont Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $2,002,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    13 Claremont Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $769/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,051,765

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Badger Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    13 Claremont Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 16 Greenvale Place, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $1,170,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    16 Greenvale Place, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,230,388

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Nead William Raveis Real Estate

    16 Greenvale Place, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 18 Seton Dr, New Rochelle, NY 10804

    $915,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    18 Seton Dr, New Rochelle, NY 10804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,308

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Moccia William Raveis Real Estate

    18 Seton Dr, New Rochelle, NY 10804
  • 9 Dobbs Terrace, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $2,100,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    9 Dobbs Terrace, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $612/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,162,799

    Last Listing Agent Alice Xin Zhang E Realty International Corp

    9 Dobbs Terrace, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 19 Morgan St, New Rochelle, NY 10805

    $950,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    19 Morgan St, New Rochelle, NY 10805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,120

    Last Listing Agent Michael Clemente DeSimone Real Estate

    19 Morgan St, New Rochelle, NY 10805
  • 157 Waverly St, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    157 Waverly St, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,937

    Last Listing Agent Kieran Dwyer Double C Realty

    157 Waverly St, Yonkers, NY 10701
  • 189 Drake Ave Unit 2A, New Rochelle, NY 10805

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    189 Drake Ave Unit 2A, New Rochelle, NY 10805

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roman Vladimirsky Keller Williams NY Realty

    189 Drake Ave Unit 2A, New Rochelle, NY 10805
  • 294 Colonel Greene Rd, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $900,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    294 Colonel Greene Rd, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,258

    Last Listing Agent Amber Thomas Compass Greater NY, LLC

    294 Colonel Greene Rd, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 1870 Brookdale St, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1870 Brookdale St, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,260

    Last Listing Agent Jean-Charles DeOliveira Scappaticci ERA Insite Realty Services

    1870 Brookdale St, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 10 Dellwood Rd, White Plains, NY 10605

    $1,100,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    10 Dellwood Rd, White Plains, NY 10605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,048,620

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Glasser Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    10 Dellwood Rd, White Plains, NY 10605
  • 230 Garth Rd Unit 6G1, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $555,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    230 Garth Rd Unit 6G1, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Muller Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    230 Garth Rd Unit 6G1, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 17 Landscape Ave, Yonkers, NY 10705

    $905,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    17 Landscape Ave, Yonkers, NY 10705

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,043

    Last Listing Agent Mery Aristy Precise Elite Realty, LLC

    17 Landscape Ave, Yonkers, NY 10705
  • 112 aka 110 Buckingham Rd, Yonkers, NY 10701

    $875,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    112 aka 110 Buckingham Rd, Yonkers, NY 10701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saskia Martin Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    112 aka 110 Buckingham Rd, Yonkers, NY 10701
  • 1549 Central Park Ave Unit G-11, Yonkers, NY 10710

    $220,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1549 Central Park Ave Unit G-11, Yonkers, NY 10710

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angel Colon Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    1549 Central Park Ave Unit G-11, Yonkers, NY 10710
  • 32 Beaver Hill Rd, Elmsford, NY 10523

    $750,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    32 Beaver Hill Rd, Elmsford, NY 10523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,736

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Hansmann Jefferson Valley Realty

    32 Beaver Hill Rd, Elmsford, NY 10523
  • 572 Scarsdale Rd, Tuckahoe, NY 10707

    $680,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    572 Scarsdale Rd, Tuckahoe, NY 10707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,920

    Last Listing Agent Iris Kalt Berkshire Hathaway HS NY Prop

    572 Scarsdale Rd, Tuckahoe, NY 10707
  • 17 Wilmont Ave, White Plains, NY 10605

    $913,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    17 Wilmont Ave, White Plains, NY 10605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,700

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Shapse Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    17 Wilmont Ave, White Plains, NY 10605
  • 106 Monterey Ave, Pelham, NY 10803

    $2,100,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    106 Monterey Ave, Pelham, NY 10803

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $791/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,101,971

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gilchrist Compass Greater NY, LLC

    106 Monterey Ave, Pelham, NY 10803
  • 2625 Gregory St, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    $405,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2625 Gregory St, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,660

    Last Listing Agent Maria Litrenta William Raveis Real Estate

    2625 Gregory St, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
  • 55 Stuyvesant Plaza, Mount Vernon, NY 10552

    $625,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    55 Stuyvesant Plaza, Mount Vernon, NY 10552

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,337

    Last Listing Agent Linda Sanchez Four Seasons RealEstate Center

    55 Stuyvesant Plaza, Mount Vernon, NY 10552
  • 15 Meadow Ave Unit 1, Bronxville, NY 10708

    $811,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    15 Meadow Ave Unit 1, Bronxville, NY 10708

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $811/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Abruzzo Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    15 Meadow Ave Unit 1, Bronxville, NY 10708
  • 188 Woodlands Rd, Harrison, NY 10528

    $3,820,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    188 Woodlands Rd, Harrison, NY 10528

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,768,122

    Last Listing Agent Christine Hazelton Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    188 Woodlands Rd, Harrison, NY 10528
  • 34 Longvue Ave, New Rochelle, NY 10804

    $1,725,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    34 Longvue Ave, New Rochelle, NY 10804

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,732,018

    Last Listing Agent Arya Rabinovits eRealty Advisors, Inc

    34 Longvue Ave, New Rochelle, NY 10804
  • 80 Oak Ridge Rd, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    $1,020,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    80 Oak Ridge Rd, Pleasantville, NY 10570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,075

    Last Listing Agent Michael Arcidiacono ERA Insite Realty Services

    80 Oak Ridge Rd, Pleasantville, NY 10570
  • 401 Nuber Ave, Mount Vernon, NY 10553

    $920,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    401 Nuber Ave, Mount Vernon, NY 10553

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,400

    Last Listing Agent Vernessa Alexander Nareema Baksh Real Estate

    401 Nuber Ave, Mount Vernon, NY 10553
  • 24 Myrtledale Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    $3,295,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    24 Myrtledale Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $643/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,454,222

    Last Listing Agent Heather Harrison Compass Greater NY, LLC

    24 Myrtledale Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583
  • 908 Old Post Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

    $1,930,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    908 Old Post Rd, Bedford, NY 10506

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1794

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $633/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,632,170

    Last Listing Agent Frank Geiger Ginnel Real Estate

    908 Old Post Rd, Bedford, NY 10506
  • 326 Roberts Ave, Yonkers, NY 10703

    $560,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    326 Roberts Ave, Yonkers, NY 10703

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,576

    Last Listing Agent Xavier Beckford VYLLA Home

    326 Roberts Ave, Yonkers, NY 10703
  • 141 Beechwood Ave, Mount Vernon, NY 10553

    $780,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    141 Beechwood Ave, Mount Vernon, NY 10553

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,465

    Last Listing Agent Harry Singh Reliance America Int. Realty

    141 Beechwood Ave, Mount Vernon, NY 10553
  • 6 Heritage Hills Unit B, Somers, NY 10589

    $730,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6 Heritage Hills Unit B, Somers, NY 10589

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,995

    Last Listing Agent Carine Nowak Compass Greater NY, LLC

    6 Heritage Hills Unit B, Somers, NY 10589
  • 17 Ledgewood Commons, Millwood, NY 10546

    $810,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    17 Ledgewood Commons, Millwood, NY 10546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,976

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Silverman Compass Greater NY, LLC

    17 Ledgewood Commons, Millwood, NY 10546
  • 17 N Hillside Ave, Elmsford, NY 10523

    $900,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    17 N Hillside Ave, Elmsford, NY 10523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,354

    Last Listing Agent Silvana Daly The Foxes Real Estate

    17 N Hillside Ave, Elmsford, NY 10523

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home