208

Recently Sold Western Springs, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $870,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1400 Oak St, Western Springs, IL 60558

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,474

    Last Listing Agent Amy Avakian @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1400 Oak St, Western Springs, IL 60558
  • /47

    $2,000,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4061 Grand Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,941,687

    Last Listing Agent Laura Glosniak @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    4061 Grand Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558
  • /31

    $920,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4634 Franklin Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,801

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Rosentreter RE/MAX Premier

    4634 Franklin Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558
  • /37

    $1,325,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1438 Oak St, Western Springs, IL 60558

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $951/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,282,249

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay D'Aprile Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1438 Oak St, Western Springs, IL 60558
  • /46

    $1,450,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5406 Grand Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,456,067

    Last Listing Agent Kate Waddell Compass

    5406 Grand Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558
  • /51

    $950,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5684 Wolf Rd, Western Springs, IL 60558

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $976,188

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wolf Keller Williams North Shore West

    5684 Wolf Rd, Western Springs, IL 60558
  • /25

    $730,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    5209 Commonwealth Ave Unit 520, Western Springs, IL 60558

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,982

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Henning RE/MAX Premier

    5209 Commonwealth Ave Unit 520, Western Springs, IL 60558
  • /27

    $1,480,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    1119 Hawthorn Ln, Western Springs, IL 60558

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,412,000

    Last Listing Agent John Barry Mc Naughton Realty Group

    1119 Hawthorn Ln, Western Springs, IL 60558
  • /38

    $730,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4106 Franklin Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,845

    Last Listing Agent Mark Koehler @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    4106 Franklin Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558
  • /2

    $664,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4235 Clausen Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,094

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Callahan Catapult Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    4235 Clausen Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558
  • /33

    $950,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    5720 Woodland Dr, Western Springs, IL 60558

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,894

    Last Listing Agent Jack Brennan @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    5720 Woodland Dr, Western Springs, IL 60558
  • /38

    $930,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3937 Ellington Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $975,686

    Last Listing Agent Trish Orndorff @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3937 Ellington Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558
  • /55

    $1,600,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1110 Hickory Dr, Western Springs, IL 60558

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,662,226

    Last Listing Agent Ann Pancotto Compass

    1110 Hickory Dr, Western Springs, IL 60558
  • /24

    $682,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3951 Forest Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,910

    Last Listing Agent Holly Carollo @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3951 Forest Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558
  • /31

    $1,325,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    4725 Grand Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $447/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,299,363

    Last Listing Agent Deidre Rudich Compass

    4725 Grand Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558
  • /57

    $2,100,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    4317 Prospect Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,244,551

    Last Listing Agent Carol Walsh Rosentreter RE/MAX Premier

    4317 Prospect Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558
  • /48

    $1,550,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4309 Lawn Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,570,455

    Last Listing Agent Carol Walsh Rosentreter RE/MAX Premier

    4309 Lawn Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558
  • /37

    $932,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1228 Walnut St, Western Springs, IL 60558

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,302

    Last Listing Agent David Hampton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1228 Walnut St, Western Springs, IL 60558
  • /29

    $1,525,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,570,017

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Conway @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $2,055,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    4055 Clausen Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $428/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,038,227

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Kirchheimer Compass

    4055 Clausen Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558
  • /2

    $810,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    5340 Woodland Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,791

    Last Listing Agent Shawnna Mueller Compass

    5340 Woodland Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558
  • /2

    $1,359,072

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,371,000

    Last Listing Agent John Barry Mc Naughton Realty Group

    Unlisted Address
  • /38

    $940,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4057 Forest Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,232

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Paulus @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    4057 Forest Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558
  • /6

    $770,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5204 Clausen Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $404/SF

    Current Estimated Value $791,801

    Last Listing Agent Stana Vukajlovic Compass

    5204 Clausen Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558
  • /30

    $751,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4628 Grand Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,235

    Last Listing Agent Kara O'Connell @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    4628 Grand Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558
  • /15

    $555,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4432 Harvey Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,711

    Last Listing Agent Jason Kilarski @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    4432 Harvey Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558
  • /26

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3923 Clausen Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,266

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Bier Coldwell Banker Realty

    3923 Clausen Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558
  • /40

    $1,500,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3967 Garden Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,548,414

3967 Garden Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558
  • /22

    $1,650,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5231 Central Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,815,975

    Last Listing Agent Dawn McKenna Coldwell Banker Realty

    5231 Central Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558
  • /47

    $2,020,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    4047 Howard Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,955,342

4047 Howard Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558
  • /23

    $395,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    4633 Wolf Rd, Western Springs, IL 60558

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,674

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Santos O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    4633 Wolf Rd, Western Springs, IL 60558
  • /29

    $900,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1314 Maple St, Western Springs, IL 60558

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $433/SF

    Current Estimated Value $910,783

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Mahon @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1314 Maple St, Western Springs, IL 60558
  • /2

    $1,535,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4800 Johnson Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,561,511

4800 Johnson Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558
  • /38

    $975,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3831 Howard Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $406/SF

    Current Estimated Value $955,778

    Last Listing Agent Shane Plummer Kale Realty

    3831 Howard Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558
  • /37

    $960,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    909 Red Oak Dr, Western Springs, IL 60558

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,029,582

    Last Listing Agent Denise Pav Century 21 Circle

    909 Red Oak Dr, Western Springs, IL 60558
  • /28

    $925,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3946 Howard Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,180

    Last Listing Agent Deidre Rudich Compass

    3946 Howard Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558
  • /47

    $1,152,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4343 Lawn Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $519/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,014,180

    Last Listing Agent Carol Walsh Rosentreter RE/MAX Premier

    4343 Lawn Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558
  • /25

    $730,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1049 Hickory Dr, Western Springs, IL 60558

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,707

    Last Listing Agent Dawn McKenna Coldwell Banker Realty

    1049 Hickory Dr, Western Springs, IL 60558
  • /2

    $903,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,533

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hennessey Compass

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $1,350,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1109 Hawthorn Ln, Western Springs, IL 60558

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,000

    Last Listing Agent John Barry Mc Naughton Realty Group

    1109 Hawthorn Ln, Western Springs, IL 60558

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home