10,932

Westfield, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $999,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1910 Grandview Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090

    Move right into this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom Colonial, where timeless architecture meets modern, turnkey living in one of Westfield's most sought-after neighborhoods. From the moment you arrive, the home exudes warmth and charm, with sun-drenched interiors and a seamless flow designed for both comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. A thoughtfully executed renovation

    Sharon Steele COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1910 Grandview Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090
  • 738 Coleman Place, Westfield, NJ 07090

    $1,275,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    738 Coleman Place, Westfield, NJ 07090

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,177,064

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE PAIS SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    738 Coleman Place, Westfield, NJ 07090
    • 616 Maye St, Westfield, NJ 07090

      Est $1,882,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 Maye St, Westfield, NJ 07090

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,707 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      616 Maye St, Westfield, NJ 07090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,310,000
      • Jun 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Frank Isoldi COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /48

    $929,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    712 Forest Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090

    This classic 1929 Colonial blends timeless character with storybook charm and a warm, inviting feel throughout. Passing beneath the entryway's original millwork and leaded-glass transom window, you're welcomed into sun-filled spaces defined by high ceilings, a graceful arched opening, and an easy flow. The oversized living room is a standout, centered around a stately original stone fireplace and

    Angelo Ucciferri COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    712 Forest Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090
  • 548 Washington St, Westfield, NJ 07090

    $1,350,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    548 Washington St, Westfield, NJ 07090

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $679/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,287,362

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Lichtenthal COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    548 Washington St, Westfield, NJ 07090
    • 327 Brightwood Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090

      Est $900,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      327 Brightwood Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      327 Brightwood Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $484/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $687,000
      • Feb 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JACQUELINE MANDELL KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /50

    $2,150,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,531 Sq Ft

    1061 Wychwood Rd, Westfield, NJ 07090

    Welcome to 1061 Wychwood Road, a beautifully renovated Colonial on a prime corner property in one of Westfield's most coveted neighborhoods adjacent to Echo Lake Country Club. Thoughtfully redesigned by Michael Roberts in 2016, this 4-bedroom, 3.1-bath home offers a refined balance of timeless architecture and modern livability. A gracious foyer introduces a seamless main level where formal and

    Jaynie Carlucci REAL

    1061 Wychwood Rd, Westfield, NJ 07090
  • 925 Minisink Way, Westfield, NJ 07090

    $2,240,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    925 Minisink Way, Westfield, NJ 07090

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,240,000/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,317,971

    Last Listing Agent Shari Holtzman COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    925 Minisink Way, Westfield, NJ 07090
    • 626 Dorian Rd, Westfield, NJ 07090

      Est $1,329,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      626 Dorian Rd, Westfield, NJ 07090

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      626 Dorian Rd, Westfield, NJ 07090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Jan 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lane COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /2

    $950,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    794 W Broad St, Westfield, NJ 07090

    Endless possibilities await with this prime opportunity! Perfect location for builders, investors, or buyers eager to create a custom dream home, this recently updated 4-bedroom bi-level sits on a desirable street with strong potential. Whether you choose to further renovate or start fresh with new construction, this property offers the ideal canvas to bring your vision to life. Property is being

    KATHLEEN ZACK COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    794 W Broad St, Westfield, NJ 07090
  • 770 Austin St, Westfield, NJ 07090

    $880,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    770 Austin St, Westfield, NJ 07090

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,398

    Last Listing Agent Erin Ben-Hayon COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    770 Austin St, Westfield, NJ 07090
    • 922 Coolidge St, Westfield, NJ 07090

      Est $1,456,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      922 Coolidge St, Westfield, NJ 07090

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      922 Coolidge St, Westfield, NJ 07090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $535/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • May 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Trupchak COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /19

    $750,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    314 South Ave E Unit 2, Westfield, NJ 07090

    Strong income-producing opportunity in desirable Westfield Township with flexible GB-3 zoning. This two-family property offers 6 bedrooms & 3 full baths with fully separate utilities for each unit, creating multiple income or mixed-use scenarios. The first-floor unit features 2 bedrooms & 2 full baths, an updated eat-in kitchen & spacious living room, partial occupancy currently generates

    Jiali Diane Chen COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    314 South Ave E Unit 2, Westfield, NJ 07090
  • 728 Coleman Place, Westfield, NJ 07090

    $999,999

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    728 Coleman Place, Westfield, NJ 07090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $999,999/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,047,622

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Haley COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    728 Coleman Place, Westfield, NJ 07090
    • 540 E Broad St, Westfield, NJ 07090

      Est $1,285,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      540 E Broad St, Westfield, NJ 07090

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      540 E Broad St, Westfield, NJ 07090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $763,000
      • Aug 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent CONSTANCE A. KINGSTON WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /32

    $485,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    241 Windsor Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090

    Charming half duplex located in desirable town of Westfield offering two bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The living room offers plenty of sunlight and connects to the separate dining room. This home has hardwood floors giving it a classic feel and blends with the recently updated kitchen and appliances. Extra living space is offered in the basement which can serve as a recreation space, home

    Morgan Belvin RE/MAX SELECT

    241 Windsor Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090
  • 260 Prospect St, Westfield, NJ 07090

    $548,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    260 Prospect St, Westfield, NJ 07090

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $783/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,426

    Last Listing Agent Jayne Bernstein COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    260 Prospect St, Westfield, NJ 07090
    • 8 Pine Ct, Westfield, NJ 07090

      Est $1,421,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Pine Ct, Westfield, NJ 07090

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      8 Pine Ct, Westfield, NJ 07090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Apr 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sue Checchio COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /28

    $1,200,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    804 Coolidge St, Westfield, NJ 07090

    Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom and 3 full bath home nestled in a highly desirable neighborhood, just a short walk to the elementary school and nearby baseball fields. First floor features a bright, open floor plan designed for modern living, seamlessly connected to the kitchen, living room and dining area. The spacious primary bedroom offers a private en suite bath, while two additional

    Stefanie Singer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    804 Coolidge St, Westfield, NJ 07090
  • 720 Embree Crescent, Westfield, NJ 07090

    $815,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    720 Embree Crescent, Westfield, NJ 07090

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 6,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $928,546

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Stafford COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    720 Embree Crescent, Westfield, NJ 07090
    • 345 Tuttle Pkwy, Westfield, NJ 07090

      Est $1,376,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      345 Tuttle Pkwy, Westfield, NJ 07090

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      345 Tuttle Pkwy, Westfield, NJ 07090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • May 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Naasa Sherbeini COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /32

    $1,199,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    555 Shackamaxon Dr, Westfield, NJ 07090

    Located on a tree lined street minutes to downtown Westfield this traditional Colonial is rich with character, comfort and modern updates. A front vestibule welcomes you and leads into the formal LR w/hardwood floors, stunning chestnut beamed ceilings, built-in details & brick surround FP. The formal DR features similar details, and the side sitting room is ideal for office space, or a playroom.

    MARYALICE RYAN COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    555 Shackamaxon Dr, Westfield, NJ 07090
  • 840 Dorian Rd, Westfield, NJ 07090

    $855,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    840 Dorian Rd, Westfield, NJ 07090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,773

    Last Listing Agent SHARI KOPLA COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    840 Dorian Rd, Westfield, NJ 07090
    • 129 Windsor Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090

      Est $466,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Windsor Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      129 Windsor Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Mar 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent MARCEL MOYANO WORLD CLASS REALTY GROUP

  • /35

    $1,149,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    955 Summit Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090

    Welcome to 955 Summit Avenue, a 3/4 bedroom storybook home tucked in one of Westfield's most desirable locations. From the moment you arrive, this home captures your attention with its timeless charm and inviting presence. Step inside to a spacious living room, where a beautiful gas fireplace creates the perfect setting for both relaxing evenings and elegant entertaining. The formal dining room

    Lorena Barbosa DAVID REALTY GROUP LLC

    955 Summit Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090
  • 18 Summit Ct, Westfield, NJ 07090

    $890,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    18 Summit Ct, Westfield, NJ 07090

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,217

    Last Listing Agent george hansen ERA SUBURB REALTY

    18 Summit Ct, Westfield, NJ 07090
    • 467 Hillside Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090

      Not Listed For Sale

      467 Hillside Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • Built 1880
      467 Hillside Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,540,000
      • Jul 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lea Abrams COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /23

    $1,050,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3:30PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    33 Carol Rd, Westfield, NJ 07090

    Incredible opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom home on a spacious flat lot, set on quiet looped street in Westfield's sought after Country Club Estate's inviting neighborhood setting. Recent improvements include newer windows, kitchen and bath. Furnace (2023). Exterior painted (2023). Enjoy outdoor living on the expansive rear deck overlooking the spacious private property, with

    Carol W. Tener COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    33 Carol Rd, Westfield, NJ 07090
  • 689 Shadowlawn Dr, Westfield, NJ 07090

    $1,440,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    689 Shadowlawn Dr, Westfield, NJ 07090

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $567/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,497,161

    Last Listing Agent LAURIE GERARD COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    689 Shadowlawn Dr, Westfield, NJ 07090
    • 762 Hyslip Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090

      Est $1,433,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      762 Hyslip Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      762 Hyslip Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,055,000
      • Jun 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent MICHELLE PAIS SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

  • /38

    $860,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    818 Summit Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090

    Welcome to this charming Colonial nestled in one of Westfield's most beloved neighborhoods. A lovely covered front porch sets the tone. Step inside to a warm, welcoming foyer that opens beautifully to the first floor. To one side, a cozy living room draws you in w/ Gas Fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings. To the other, a Formal Dining Room impresses w/ built-in corner cabinet, ideal for

    MARJORIE T. BROWN KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

    818 Summit Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090
  • 64 Manitou Cir, Westfield, NJ 07090

    $1,045,662

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    64 Manitou Cir, Westfield, NJ 07090

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,058,105

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lapidus COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    64 Manitou Cir, Westfield, NJ 07090
    • /16

      Est $920,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 N Scotch Plains Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      115 N Scotch Plains Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Pazsik Upgradeyourshell.com Real Estate Sales & Service

  • /32

    $839,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft

    636 Rahway Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090

    Classic Center Hall Colonial near schools, shopping, train and Downtown! Hardwood floors throughout, freshy painted. The first floor consists of the entry hall, formal living room with fireplace, formal dining room, updated eat-in kitchen with granite and stainless appliances, powder room and den/office/family room. The second floor consists of three bedrooms and a full bath. The basement has a

    Hui Lu RE/MAX SELECT

    636 Rahway Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090
  • 900 Kimball Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090

    $2,650,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    900 Kimball Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,685,188

    Last Listing Agent Frank Isoldi COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    900 Kimball Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090
    • 546 Alden Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090

      Est $1,596,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      546 Alden Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      546 Alden Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $488/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Oct 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jean Marie Morgan COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /25

    $2,150,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths

    529 Benson Place, Westfield, NJ 07090

    Magazine worthy custom home w/remarkable craftsmanship & modern rustic design touches! Fantastic flow, dream Kitchen w/custom cabinetry, top-of-the-line ss appls, shiplap ceiling & granite countertops Butlers Pantry/Wine Room w/sliding barn door. Every B-room w/finest tile & design detail. Amazing FR w/fp leads to outdoor entertaining area w/BBQ, Fire Pit & lg Bluestone Patio. 1st Floor Guest

    SUSAN ADLER KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    529 Benson Place, Westfield, NJ 07090
  • 1306 Pine Grove Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090

    $1,040,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1306 Pine Grove Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,041,849

    Last Listing Agent Lea Abrams COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1306 Pine Grove Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090
    • 646 Coleman Place, Westfield, NJ 07090

      Est $1,073,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      646 Coleman Place, Westfield, NJ 07090

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      646 Coleman Place, Westfield, NJ 07090

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Jun 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent STEVEN MYKYTKA WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /14

    $769,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    112 Cacciola Place, Westfield, NJ 07090

    Experience luxury townhome living in Westfield with this stunning 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome featuring a private 1-car garage and prime location near downtown Westfield and NYC transportation. Perfect for buyers seeking luxury real estate in Westfield NJ, this beautifully designed home offers low-maintenance living just moments from the NJ Transit train, award-winning restaurants, boutique

    David Barbosa DAVID REALTY GROUP LLC

    112 Cacciola Place, Westfield, NJ 07090

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home