120

Recently Sold Homes in 11978

Section Image
  • 151 Alexandra Way, West Hampton, NY 11977

    $1,432,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    151 Alexandra Way, West Hampton, NY 11977

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,442,337

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Bernstein Kerrigan Country Realty

    151 Alexandra Way, West Hampton, NY 11977
  • 182 Main St, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    $3,300,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    182 Main St, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $2,357/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dee Perfido Kerrigan Country Realty

    182 Main St, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
  • 424 Main St, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    $936,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    424 Main St, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,481/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,114

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Murray Corcoran

    424 Main St, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
  • 46 Oak St, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    $1,400,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    46 Oak St, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,701,618

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Osman Lopata Brown Harris Stevens W Hampton

    46 Oak St, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
  • 261 Dune Rd Unit 30, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    $1,640,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    261 Dune Rd Unit 30, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,767/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mariana Nunes Compass Greater NY LLC

    261 Dune Rd Unit 30, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
  • 625 Edwards St Unit A, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    $407,500 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    625 Edwards St Unit A, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,052

    Last Listing Agent Todd Yovino Island Advantage Realty LLC

    625 Edwards St Unit A, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
  • 14 Franklin Ave, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    $1,205,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    14 Franklin Ave, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $701/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Amodemo Hampton Estates Realty LLC

    14 Franklin Ave, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
  • 772 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    $3,490,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    772 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $1,837/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,867,679

    Last Listing Agent Deirdre DeVita Sothebys Int'l Realty Hamptons

    772 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
  • 686 Dune Rd, West Hampton Beach, NY 11978

    $6,300,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    686 Dune Rd, West Hampton Beach, NY 11978

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,496/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,733,645

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Furchert Compass Greater NY LLC

    686 Dune Rd, West Hampton Beach, NY 11978
  • 16 Hampton St, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    $2,325,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    16 Hampton St, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $802/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,290,432

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cammarata Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    16 Hampton St, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
  • 73 South Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    $3,500,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    73 South Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $875/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,552,466

    Last Listing Agent Mark Schindler Corcoran

    73 South Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
  • 580 Dune Rd Unit 12, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    $1,850,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    580 Dune Rd Unit 12, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,088/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,974,804

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Bottero Compass Greater NY LLC

    580 Dune Rd Unit 12, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
  • 14 Maple St, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    $1,200,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    14 Maple St, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $857/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,279,106

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Kassar Kerrigan Country Realty

    14 Maple St, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
  • 17 Oneck Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    $4,650,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    17 Oneck Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,101/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,631,897

    Last Listing Agent Dee Perfido Kerrigan Country Realty

    17 Oneck Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
  • 52 Main St Unit 1, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    $420,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    52 Main St Unit 1, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $764/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Bottero Compass

    52 Main St Unit 1, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
  • 836 Dune Rd Unit B, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    $2,375,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    836 Dune Rd Unit B, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $1,493/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Porter Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    836 Dune Rd Unit B, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
  • 39 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    $3,100,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    39 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,416/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,620,019

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen OConnor Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    39 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
  • 274 Dune Rd Unit 11, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    $425,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    274 Dune Rd Unit 11, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $850/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Boorum Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    274 Dune Rd Unit 11, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
  • 17 Woodbridge Ln, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    $2,999,999 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    17 Woodbridge Ln, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $700/SF
    • 479 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Murray Corcoran

    17 Woodbridge Ln, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
  • 25 Mitchell Rd Unit 6, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    $1,849,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    25 Mitchell Rd Unit 6, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,233/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Paino Scala Custom Properties LTD

    25 Mitchell Rd Unit 6, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
  • 477 Montauk Hwy, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    $1,200,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    477 Montauk Hwy, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 435 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,386,629

    Last Listing Agent Christa Kearns Corcoran

    477 Montauk Hwy, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
  • 4 Short Path, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    $2,570,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    4 Short Path, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,071/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,670,780

    Last Listing Agent Maria Cunneen Compass Greater NY LLC

    4 Short Path, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
  • 54 Meeting House Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    $1,875,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    54 Meeting House Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,908,987

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Naddell Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    54 Meeting House Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
  • 69 Samantha Cir, Westhampton, NY 11977

    $974,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    69 Samantha Cir, Westhampton, NY 11977

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,059,606

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Phillips Kerrigan Country Realty

    69 Samantha Cir, Westhampton, NY 11977
  • 7 Mortimer St, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    $1,240,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    7 Mortimer St, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Rosmarin Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    7 Mortimer St, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
  • 16 Redfield Ln, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    $900,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    16 Redfield Ln, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $857/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,026,423

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Darling Corcoran

    16 Redfield Ln, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
  • 620 Montauk Hwy Unit 33, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    $139,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    620 Montauk Hwy Unit 33, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Cronin Gold Coast Homes & Estates

    620 Montauk Hwy Unit 33, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
  • 12 Depot Rd Unit 102, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    $1,399,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    12 Depot Rd Unit 102, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $813/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Weiss Compass Greater NY LLC

    12 Depot Rd Unit 102, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
  • 1 Fiske Ave, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    $6,850,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1 Fiske Ave, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,234/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,742,133

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Farrell Corcoran

    1 Fiske Ave, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
  • 1 Happy Ln, West Hampton Beach, NY 11978

    $2,285,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1 Happy Ln, West Hampton Beach, NY 11978

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $746/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,254,085

    Last Listing Agent Mark Doneson Premier Prop At Meadowbrook Pt

    1 Happy Ln, West Hampton Beach, NY 11978
  • 63 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    $8,000,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    63 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $1,231/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Geraldine Wyman Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    63 Dune Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
  • 15 Fairview Ave, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    $800,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    15 Fairview Ave, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 294 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,159

    Last Listing Agent Viviana Smith Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    15 Fairview Ave, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
  • 538 Dune Rd Unit 2, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    $2,450,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    538 Dune Rd Unit 2, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $779/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,877,616

538 Dune Rd Unit 2, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
  • 576 Main St, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    $2,385,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    576 Main St, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $864/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,498,488

    Last Listing Agent Michael Stachnik Hampton Properties

    576 Main St, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
  • 85 Old Riverhead Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    $1,600,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    85 Old Riverhead Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $727,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,764,691

    Last Listing Agent William LeMaire Brown Harris Stevens W Hampton

    85 Old Riverhead Rd, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
  • 9 E Division St, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    $2,300,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    9 E Division St, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $1,045,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,216,039

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Spiegel Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    9 E Division St, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
  • 2 Bridle Path, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    $1,375,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2 Bridle Path, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,420,235

    Last Listing Agent Gene Gilyutin Hampton Estates Realty LLC

    2 Bridle Path, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
  • Unlisted Address

    $4,399,999 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 6 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 7,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $596/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,571,993

Unlisted Address
  • 27 Notamiset St, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    $2,955,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    27 Notamiset St, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $1,225/SF
    • 319 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,810,334

27 Notamiset St, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
  • 38A Baycrest Ave, Westhampton, NY 11977

    $2,300,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    38A Baycrest Ave, Westhampton, NY 11977

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $870/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,047,806

    Last Listing Agent Julie O'Neill Howard Hanna Coach

    38A Baycrest Ave, Westhampton, NY 11977

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home