3

Westlake, LA Foreclosure Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /2

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 4.93 Acres
    • $80,933 per Acre

    TBD John Stine Rd, Westlake, LA 70669

    Land located on John Stine Road off the major retail corridor on Sampson Street. Close proximity to I-10, National Golf Club of Louisiana, Horseshoe Casino, Ponderosa Park, Westlake High School, Westlake Chemical, Phillips 66, PPG and Sasol. 1.8 acres zoned C-2 and 3.13 acres zoned R-2. Will Subdivide.

    Blake Soto NVST Real Estate Solutions

    TBD John Stine Rd, Westlake, LA 70669
  • /2

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $261,905 per Acre

    TBD Westwood Rd, Westlake, LA 70669

    PROPERTY DESCRIPTION - A Great Opportunity for the Likes of an Industrial, Retail Center, or Multi-Family Development! - Located and Fronts Westlake's Busiest Area - New Residential Development just a Couple Feet West of the Property LOCATION DESCRIPTION - Located just NW of where Sampson St. & Westwood Rd. Meet - Property sits just SE of National Golf Club of Louisiana and All of it's

    Blake Soto NVST Real Estate Solutions

    TBD Westwood Rd, Westlake, LA 70669
  • /12

    $52,500

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft

    822 Shady Ln, Westlake, LA 70669

    This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is conveniently located across from Westwood Elementary offering 2,032 square feet of living space on a 0.22 lot. Don't miss this opportunity!

    Rohn Mcmanus Bayou State R.E. Group, LLC

    822 Shady Ln, Westlake, LA 70669

Home Trends in Westlake, LA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$208,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$224,450
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$121
Number of Homes for Sale
35
Last 12 months Home Sales
99
Months of Supply
4.20
Median List Price
$229,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
12%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home