521

Recently Sold Homes in 48185

Section Image
  • 39320 Huron Pkwy, Westland, MI 48185

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    39320 Huron Pkwy, Westland, MI 48185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,972

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hadjinian Remerica Hometown III

    39320 Huron Pkwy, Westland, MI 48185
  • 29020 Ann Arbor Trail, Westland, MI 48185

    $96,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    29020 Ann Arbor Trail, Westland, MI 48185

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,998

    Last Listing Agent Zeinab Issa Keller Williams Legacy

    29020 Ann Arbor Trail, Westland, MI 48185
  • 32144 Warren Rd, Westland, MI 48185

    $283,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    32144 Warren Rd, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,003

    Last Listing Agent Michael Moore Real Estate One-Dbn Hts/Dbn

    32144 Warren Rd, Westland, MI 48185
  • 29256 Brody Ave, Westland, MI 48185

    $199,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    29256 Brody Ave, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,029

    Last Listing Agent Jason Matt EXP Z Real Estate

    29256 Brody Ave, Westland, MI 48185
  • 7323 S Kingston Ct Unit 12, Westland, MI 48185

    $193,250

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    7323 S Kingston Ct Unit 12, Westland, MI 48185

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,755

    Last Listing Agent David Thomas EXP Realty Romeo

    7323 S Kingston Ct Unit 12, Westland, MI 48185
  • 6770 Caribou St, Westland, MI 48185

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    6770 Caribou St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,474

    Last Listing Agent Fadol Awada Own It Realty

    6770 Caribou St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 30711 Lonnie Blvd, Westland, MI 48185

    $195,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    30711 Lonnie Blvd, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,839

    Last Listing Agent Michael Perna EXP Realty The Perna Team

    30711 Lonnie Blvd, Westland, MI 48185
  • 29909 Gladys Ave, Westland, MI 48185

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    29909 Gladys Ave, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,362

    Last Listing Agent Matt Talbot Redefine Real Estate

    29909 Gladys Ave, Westland, MI 48185
  • 698 Ravencrest Ln, Westland, MI 48185

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    698 Ravencrest Ln, Westland, MI 48185

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,249

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Tutas Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    698 Ravencrest Ln, Westland, MI 48185
  • 7436 Cochise St, Westland, MI 48185

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    7436 Cochise St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,739

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Christo Clients First, REALTORS®

    7436 Cochise St, Westland, MI 48185
  • /21

    $392,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8191 Creekside Dr, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $247/SF

    Current Estimated Value $404,367

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Whitford Real Estate One Inc

    8191 Creekside Dr, Westland, MI 48185
  • 7721 Carrousel Blvd, Westland, MI 48185

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    7721 Carrousel Blvd, Westland, MI 48185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,755

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Broadwell Real Broker, LLC Clarkston

    7721 Carrousel Blvd, Westland, MI 48185
  • 29639 Shacket St, Westland, MI 48185

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    29639 Shacket St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,086

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Wharton Community Choice Realty Associates, LLC

    29639 Shacket St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 7841 Randy Dr, Westland, MI 48185

    $289,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    7841 Randy Dr, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,675

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Smith Five Star Real Estate-Plymouth

    7841 Randy Dr, Westland, MI 48185
  • 901 N Hix Rd, Westland, MI 48185

    $179,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    901 N Hix Rd, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,206

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cutting KW Showcase Realty

    901 N Hix Rd, Westland, MI 48185
  • 33651 Cowan Rd, Westland, MI 48185

    $259,900

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    33651 Cowan Rd, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,603

    Last Listing Agent Robert Khoury Anthony Djon Luxury Real Estate

    33651 Cowan Rd, Westland, MI 48185
  • 38530 Terry Ln, Westland, MI 48185

    $355,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    38530 Terry Ln, Westland, MI 48185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,794

    Last Listing Agent Parker McInnis Oak and Stone Real Estate

    38530 Terry Ln, Westland, MI 48185
  • 33832 Lacrosse St, Westland, MI 48185

    $239,475

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    33832 Lacrosse St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,273

    Last Listing Agent Priyanka Dabhi KW Professionals

    33832 Lacrosse St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 33329 Mackenzie Dr, Westland, MI 48185

    $268,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    33329 Mackenzie Dr, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,293

    Last Listing Agent sam harris Easy Real Estate Services

    33329 Mackenzie Dr, Westland, MI 48185
  • 34752 John Hauk St, Westland, MI 48185

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    34752 John Hauk St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,195

    Last Listing Agent Jason Main NextHome Evolution

    34752 John Hauk St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 481 Pattingill St, Westland, MI 48185

    $255,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    481 Pattingill St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,966

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Kosovec RE/MAX First

    481 Pattingill St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 8262 Roselawn St, Westland, MI 48185

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    8262 Roselawn St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,655

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Darrah Real Estate One

    8262 Roselawn St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 33451 Wexford St, Westland, MI 48185

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    33451 Wexford St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,756

    Last Listing Agent David Richards Remerica Hometown One

    33451 Wexford St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 28330 Ann Arbor Trail, Westland, MI 48185

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    28330 Ann Arbor Trail, Westland, MI 48185

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,623

    Last Listing Agent Ali T. Charara Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    28330 Ann Arbor Trail, Westland, MI 48185
  • 6113 N Parent St, Westland, MI 48185

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    6113 N Parent St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,154

    Last Listing Agent Rob Duzak Opul Realty

    6113 N Parent St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 34036 Pawnee St, Westland, MI 48185

    $244,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    34036 Pawnee St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,782

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Buck National Realty Centers, Inc

    34036 Pawnee St, Westland, MI 48185
  • /32

    $135,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1654 Shoemaker Dr Unit 145, Westland, MI 48185

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,861

    Last Listing Agent Becky Johnson RE/MAX Classic

    1654 Shoemaker Dr Unit 145, Westland, MI 48185
  • 5758 N Parent St, Westland, MI 48185

    $189,900

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    5758 N Parent St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,761

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Smitherman Paramount One Realty LLC

    5758 N Parent St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 6739 Moccasin St, Westland, MI 48185

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6739 Moccasin St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,564

    Last Listing Agent Rob Duzak Opul Realty

    6739 Moccasin St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 35071 Barton St, Westland, MI 48185

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    35071 Barton St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,249

    Last Listing Agent Marla Slocum Casper RE/MAX Platinum

    35071 Barton St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 8139 Bristol St Unit 170, Westland, MI 48185

    $130,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    8139 Bristol St Unit 170, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,265

    Last Listing Agent Ibrahim Cadoura @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham

    8139 Bristol St Unit 170, Westland, MI 48185
  • 7515 Culpepper Ct, Westland, MI 48185

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    7515 Culpepper Ct, Westland, MI 48185

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,213

    Last Listing Agent Laura Chandler RE/MAX Dream Properties

    7515 Culpepper Ct, Westland, MI 48185
  • /32

    $303,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    140 Pattingill St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,147

    Last Listing Agent Devon Smith Home Matters Realty Group

    140 Pattingill St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 34000 Pawnee St, Westland, MI 48185

    $289,900

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    34000 Pawnee St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,338

    Last Listing Agent Michael Phillips Keller Williams Legacy

    34000 Pawnee St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 7536 Arcola St, Westland, MI 48185

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    7536 Arcola St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,889

    Last Listing Agent Megan DuMont Keller Williams Advantage

    7536 Arcola St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 7535 Floral St, Westland, MI 48185

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    7535 Floral St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,250

    Last Listing Agent Kim Millen RE/MAX Dream Properties

    7535 Floral St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 34802 Pardo St, Westland, MI 48185

    $187,500

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    34802 Pardo St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alana Fitzgerald Fortress Realty Brokerage LLC

    34802 Pardo St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 7474 Lathers St, Westland, MI 48185

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    7474 Lathers St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,285

    Last Listing Agent Brian LeBoeuf REMAX City Centre

    7474 Lathers St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 38472 Emerald Ln N, Westland, MI 48185

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    38472 Emerald Ln N, Westland, MI 48185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,303

    Last Listing Agent Jade Fox EXP Realty Main

    38472 Emerald Ln N, Westland, MI 48185
  • /31

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    33312 Lynx St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,172

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Leapheart Keller Williams Metro

    33312 Lynx St, Westland, MI 48185

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home