521

Recently Sold Homes in 48185

Section Image
  • 7716 Maple Dr, Westland, MI 48185

    $427,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    7716 Maple Dr, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,454

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Hill @properties Christie's Int'l RE Northville

    7716 Maple Dr, Westland, MI 48185
  • 5942 N Walton St, Westland, MI 48185

    $282,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5942 N Walton St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,910

    Last Listing Agent Paula Warren Island Realty - KW Advantage

    5942 N Walton St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 8228 Quincy Dr, Westland, MI 48185

    $402,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    8228 Quincy Dr, Westland, MI 48185

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,733

    Last Listing Agent Robin Bretz Keller Williams Advantage

    8228 Quincy Dr, Westland, MI 48185
  • 6725 N Wildwood St, Westland, MI 48185

    $271,600

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6725 N Wildwood St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,958

    Last Listing Agent Mary Wolfe Preferred, Realtors® Ltd

    6725 N Wildwood St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 6397 Hunter Pointe St, Westland, MI 48185

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    6397 Hunter Pointe St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,995

    Last Listing Agent Noel Bittinger Bittinger Team, REALTORS

    6397 Hunter Pointe St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 33435 Krauter St, Westland, MI 48185

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    33435 Krauter St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,729

    Last Listing Agent Lysa Kowalik RE/MAX Classic

    33435 Krauter St, Westland, MI 48185
  • /9

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    456 Marigold Cir Unit 62, Westland, MI 48185

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,439

    Last Listing Agent Wambui Wainaina eXp Realty, LLC

    456 Marigold Cir Unit 62, Westland, MI 48185
  • 27630 Mackenzie Dr, Westland, MI 48185

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    27630 Mackenzie Dr, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,542

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hanpeter National Realty Centers, Inc

    27630 Mackenzie Dr, Westland, MI 48185
  • 1309 Shoemaker Dr Unit 82, Westland, MI 48185

    $137,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1309 Shoemaker Dr Unit 82, Westland, MI 48185

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Johnson REMAX City Centre

    1309 Shoemaker Dr Unit 82, Westland, MI 48185
  • /18

    $135,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1309 Shoemaker Dr, Westland, MI 48185

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,155

    Last Listing Agent Robert Olson Robert Olson Realtors

    1309 Shoemaker Dr, Westland, MI 48185
  • 648 Lansdowne Dr, Westland, MI 48185

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    648 Lansdowne Dr, Westland, MI 48185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,142

    Last Listing Agent Hassan Hammoud U.S. Investor Group

    648 Lansdowne Dr, Westland, MI 48185
  • 8138 Hillcrest Blvd, Westland, MI 48185

    $238,501

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8138 Hillcrest Blvd, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,455

    Last Listing Agent Terry Randall RE/MAX Dream Properties

    8138 Hillcrest Blvd, Westland, MI 48185
  • 6087 N Parent St, Westland, MI 48185

    $264,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    6087 N Parent St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,788

    Last Listing Agent Malek Zawaideh EXP Z Real Estate

    6087 N Parent St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 5907 N Harvey St, Westland, MI 48185

    $166,500

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    5907 N Harvey St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,171

    Last Listing Agent Claire Centkowski @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham

    5907 N Harvey St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 123 N Hawthorne St, Westland, MI 48185

    $187,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    123 N Hawthorne St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,285

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Kovatch EXP Realty

    123 N Hawthorne St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 32623 Joy Rd, Westland, MI 48185

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    32623 Joy Rd, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,636

    Last Listing Agent Therese Antonelli Moving The Mitten RE Group Inc

    32623 Joy Rd, Westland, MI 48185
  • /40

    $475,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    35859 Joy Rd, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,958

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Sprankle House Of May

    35859 Joy Rd, Westland, MI 48185
  • 34422 Cherry Hill Rd, Westland, MI 48185

    $192,500

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    34422 Cherry Hill Rd, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,928

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Clark National Realty Centers, Inc

    34422 Cherry Hill Rd, Westland, MI 48185
  • /35

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    36603 Deerhurst Ct Unit 73, Westland, MI 48185

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Gietzen Homestead Real Estate

    36603 Deerhurst Ct Unit 73, Westland, MI 48185
  • 6326 Glastonbury St, Westland, MI 48185

    $226,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    6326 Glastonbury St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,958

    Last Listing Agent Jason Miller RE/MAX Home Sale Services

    6326 Glastonbury St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 33310 Anita Ct, Westland, MI 48185

    $292,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    33310 Anita Ct, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,432

    Last Listing Agent David Richards Remerica Hometown One

    33310 Anita Ct, Westland, MI 48185
  • 6505 Pocahontas St, Westland, MI 48185

    $343,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    6505 Pocahontas St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,414

    Last Listing Agent Yevgen Gorditsa My Realty LLC

    6505 Pocahontas St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 30845 Cooley Blvd, Westland, MI 48185

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    30845 Cooley Blvd, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,872

    Last Listing Agent Tammie Lowery National Realty Centers, Inc

    30845 Cooley Blvd, Westland, MI 48185
  • 29806 Malvern St, Westland, MI 48185

    $262,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    29806 Malvern St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,205

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Little National Realty Centers, Inc

    29806 Malvern St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 8319 Beatrice, Westland, MI 48185

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8319 Beatrice, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,252

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Jones-Liberati Social House Group Belleville

    8319 Beatrice, Westland, MI 48185
  • 1459 Shoemaker Dr Unit 106, Westland, MI 48185

    $142,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1459 Shoemaker Dr Unit 106, Westland, MI 48185

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,751

    Last Listing Agent Todd Taliaferro EXP Realty

    1459 Shoemaker Dr Unit 106, Westland, MI 48185
  • 37140 Condor Ct, Westland, MI 48185

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    37140 Condor Ct, Westland, MI 48185

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,719

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Abro Silverstone Real Estate, LLC

    37140 Condor Ct, Westland, MI 48185
  • /28

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    31124 Geraldine St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,691

    Last Listing Agent Chris Dube National Realty Centers

    31124 Geraldine St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 28312 Mackenzie Dr, Westland, MI 48185

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    28312 Mackenzie Dr, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,817

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Burlingame Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-Plymouth

    28312 Mackenzie Dr, Westland, MI 48185
  • 34019 Arrowhead St, Westland, MI 48185

    $244,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    34019 Arrowhead St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,383

    Last Listing Agent Laura Chandler RE/MAX Dream Properties

    34019 Arrowhead St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 29168 Manchester St, Westland, MI 48185

    $120,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    29168 Manchester St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,902

    Last Listing Agent Jason Miller RE/MAX Home Sale Services

    29168 Manchester St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 29047 Manchester St Unit 83, Westland, MI 48185

    $127,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    29047 Manchester St Unit 83, Westland, MI 48185

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,082

    Last Listing Agent Megan Leach KW Professionals

    29047 Manchester St Unit 83, Westland, MI 48185
  • 33708 Tawas Trail, Westland, MI 48185

    $245,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    33708 Tawas Trail, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,852

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Keyshian Coldwell Banker Professionals-Northville

    33708 Tawas Trail, Westland, MI 48185
  • 6927 Apache Trail, Westland, MI 48185

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    6927 Apache Trail, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,409

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Prieto Keller Williams Advantage

    6927 Apache Trail, Westland, MI 48185
  • COMMERCIAL VACANT LA Ford Rd, Westland, MI 48185

    $155,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    COMMERCIAL VACANT LA Ford Rd, Westland, MI 48185

    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $3,100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Al Berry Genius Realty

    COMMERCIAL VACANT LA Ford Rd, Westland, MI 48185
  • 125 N Parent St, Westland, MI 48185

    $129,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    125 N Parent St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,082

    Last Listing Agent Justin Sadauskas Amerapro

    125 N Parent St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 8731 N Hubbard St, Westland, MI 48185

    $303,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    8731 N Hubbard St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,776

    Last Listing Agent Connie Naber Avera Realty

    8731 N Hubbard St, Westland, MI 48185
  • 612 Bedford Dr, Westland, MI 48185

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    612 Bedford Dr, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,652

    Last Listing Agent April Sawyer Remerica Hometown

    612 Bedford Dr, Westland, MI 48185
  • 39170 Brookfield Dr Unit 188, Westland, MI 48185

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    39170 Brookfield Dr Unit 188, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,425

    Last Listing Agent Monica Iskra Prime + Property

    39170 Brookfield Dr Unit 188, Westland, MI 48185
  • 32047 Anita Dr, Westland, MI 48185

    $244,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    32047 Anita Dr, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,081

    Last Listing Agent Urszula Kajtoch KW Domain

    32047 Anita Dr, Westland, MI 48185

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home