29,683

Westland, MI Homes

Section Image
    • /21

      Est $297,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      1830 Dunn Ct Unit 2, Westland, MI 48186

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1830 Dunn Ct Unit 2, Westland, MI 48186

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darian Miller @properties Christie's Int'l

  • /3

    $38,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $180,952 per Acre

    33712 Melton St, Westland, MI 48186

    HERE’S YOUR CHANCE TO BUILD IN A WELL-ESTABLISHED NEIGHBORHOOD IN WESTLAND! TUCKED AWAY ON A QUIET DEAD-END STREET, THIS PARCEL OFFERS A PEACEFUL SETTING WHILE STILL BEING CENTRALLY LOCATED—JUST MINUTES FROM SCHOOLS, SHOPPING, DINING, AND MAJOR COMMUTER ROUTES. ZONED R-2 (SINGLE-FAMILY RESIDENTIAL), THIS IS A GREAT OPPORTUNITY FOR BUILDERS, INVESTORS, OR FUTURE HOMEOWNERS. DON’T MISS YOUR CHANCE

    Robert Kabbani Keller Williams Legacy

    33712 Melton St, Westland, MI 48186
  • 8516 N Farmington Rd, Westland, MI 48185

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    8516 N Farmington Rd, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,299

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Church Real Estate One-Oxford

    8516 N Farmington Rd, Westland, MI 48185
    • /2

      Est $173,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      33020 Akron St, Westland, MI 48186

      • Studio
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      33020 Akron St, Westland, MI 48186

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $91/SF
      • Last Sold Price $165,000

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Cockrum Preferred, Realtors Ltd

  • /4

    $800,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $1,538,462 per Acre

    37390 Cherry Hill Rd, Westland, MI 48185

    Prime real estate opportunity at one of the busiest intersections in southeast Michigan, located directly on Cherry Hill and Newburgh. Develop this half-acre lot surrounded by all major transit and big retail franchise businesses. The city is very flexible on zoning.buyers agent to verify all data and measurements.

    Abe Taleb RE/MAX Leading Edge

    37390 Cherry Hill Rd, Westland, MI 48185
  • 8095 Coventry St, Westland, MI 48185

    $110,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    8095 Coventry St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,496

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Cascaden National Realty Centers, Inc

    8095 Coventry St, Westland, MI 48185
    • /39

      Est $224,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      8749 Liberty Blvd, Westland, MI 48185

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      8749 Liberty Blvd, Westland, MI 48185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Ryckman Remerica United Realty

  • /15

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $135,227 per Acre

    33152 Ann Arbor Trail, Westland, MI 48185

    Rare opportunity to build your dream custom estate on this sprawling, 0.88-acre cleared parcel within the highly regarded Livonia School District. This nearly one-acre lot offers the perfect "country in the city" feel, providing exceptional privacy and mature landscaping—including valuable black walnut trees—while remaining fully fenced and ready for development. All essential utilities (gas,

    Joe Jomaa Keller Williams Legacy

    33152 Ann Arbor Trail, Westland, MI 48185
  • 5731 N Harvey St, Westland, MI 48185

    $268,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5731 N Harvey St, Westland, MI 48185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,471

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Steiner EXP Realty Main

    5731 N Harvey St, Westland, MI 48185
    • /33

      Est $256,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      1211 Selma St, Westland, MI 48186

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,869 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1211 Selma St, Westland, MI 48186

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Sheler-Edwards Real Estate One Inc

  • /44

    $153,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft

    35652 Castlewood Ct, Westland, MI 48185

    Charming ground-level end-unit condo offering a private entrance and an easy, low-maintenance lifestyle. This 1-bedroom ranch features wood flooring throughout, a spacious living area, and a functional kitchen (appliances included) and bathroom that have been well maintained. Enjoy the convenience of first-floor laundry with washer and dryer included, plus a private patio and beautifully

    Thuy Gimby Key Realty-Ann Arbor

    35652 Castlewood Ct, Westland, MI 48185
  • 2116 Wilshire St, Westland, MI 48186

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2116 Wilshire St, Westland, MI 48186

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,580

    Last Listing Agent Sammy Sakla KW Professionals

    2116 Wilshire St, Westland, MI 48186
    • 5601 Farnum St, Westland, MI 48186

      Est $117,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      5601 Farnum St, Westland, MI 48186

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      5601 Farnum St, Westland, MI 48186

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sean Delpaz Synergy Realty Group

  • /37

    $205,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,241 Sq Ft

    473 Darwin St, Westland, MI 48186

    Welcome to this well-maintained Westland home offering comfort, value, and key updates already done for you. Recent improvements include a new hot water tank, roof, soffit and fascia with sistered rafters, and brand-new gutters providing peace of mind for years to come. Inside, you'll find a functional layout with great natural light and space to make it your own. Step outside to a private, fully

    Danielle Snell Brookstone, REALTORS®

    473 Darwin St, Westland, MI 48186
  • 33434 Bendon Ct, Westland, MI 48186

    $90,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    33434 Bendon Ct, Westland, MI 48186

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,303

    Last Listing Agent Robert Neely Keller Williams Legacy

    33434 Bendon Ct, Westland, MI 48186
    • /25

      Est $102,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      2507 Bannister St, Westland, MI 48186

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2507 Bannister St, Westland, MI 48186

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,500
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Weaver eXp Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $172,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft

    5180 S Middlebelt Rd, Westland, MI 48186

    TENANT OCCUPIED! Brick Ranch with 3 bedrooms and 1 1/2 baths - with a 2-car detached garage with fenced in yard. No Photos - home was purchased with tenant. Tenant since 2020, paying $1,430, currently on a month-to-month status.

    Jessica Graves Vantage Realty Group, LLC

    5180 S Middlebelt Rd, Westland, MI 48186
  • 34553 Hazelwood St, Westland, MI 48186

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    34553 Hazelwood St, Westland, MI 48186

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,061

    Last Listing Agent Max Orow Keller Williams Somerset

    34553 Hazelwood St, Westland, MI 48186
    • /15

      Est $155,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      28501 Hanover Blvd, Westland, MI 48186

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      28501 Hanover Blvd, Westland, MI 48186

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Lucas Vantage Realty Group, LLC

  • /36

    $1,800,000

    • 10,080 Sq Ft

    28735 Joy Rd, Westland, MI 48185

    Prime Investment Opportunity, Multi-Service Car, Truck & RV Wash Facility. Seize the chance to own a high potential commercial property designed to serve the essential trucking and recreational vehicle markets. This established facility offers diverse income streams, strategically combined in one location. Currently operating as a multi service operation, the property also features dedicated car

    Mariam Baydoun Sunflower Realty LLC

    28735 Joy Rd, Westland, MI 48185
  • 1534 Raymer St, Westland, MI 48186

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1534 Raymer St, Westland, MI 48186

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,620

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Davenport Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Est

    1534 Raymer St, Westland, MI 48186
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      6368 E Morgan Cir Unit 21, Westland, MI 48185

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6368 E Morgan Cir Unit 21, Westland, MI 48185

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Ekpiken Real Estate One Inc

  • 35820 Hazelwood St, Westland, MI 48186

    $125,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 954 Sq Ft

    35820 Hazelwood St, Westland, MI 48186

    Welcome home to this 3 bedroom ranch! Nice layout good size yard. NEEDS TLC / DEEP CLEAN - Seller will do no repairs.

    Christopher Kassab EXP Realty Main

    35820 Hazelwood St, Westland, MI 48186
  • 33674 Melton St, Westland, MI 48186

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    33674 Melton St, Westland, MI 48186

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,537

    Last Listing Agent Ali Nasser Keller Williams Legacy

    33674 Melton St, Westland, MI 48186
    • /23

      Est $224,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      8710 Beatrice, Westland, MI 48185

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      8710 Beatrice, Westland, MI 48185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,500
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Gardner Remerica Hometown One

  • /34

    $175,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    1517 Lillian St, Westland, MI 48186

    Updated 3-bedroom ranch on a corner lot in Westland’s Hitchman’s Fairmont Park Subdivision. This single-story home is just over 1,000 sqft and features a functional layout with a spacious living room offering newer flooring and a large front picture window providing natural light. The eat-in kitchen includes maple cabinetry and ample counter space. Adjacent laundry area provides additional

    Matt Talbot Redefine Real Estate

    1517 Lillian St, Westland, MI 48186
  • Glenwood bet 35922-3 Glenwood Rd, Westland, MI 48186

    $108,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    Glenwood bet 35922-3 Glenwood Rd, Westland, MI 48186

    • Land
    • 2.75 Acres
    • $39,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,939

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Rice RE/MAX Classic

    Glenwood bet 35922-3 Glenwood Rd, Westland, MI 48186
    • /16

      Est $205,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      30934 Avondale St, Westland, MI 48186

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      30934 Avondale St, Westland, MI 48186

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Bazzy Elite Realty

  • /26

    $149,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 834 Sq Ft

    34113 Caspian Ct, Westland, MI 48186

    Excellent opportunity to own a fully renovated ranch home in desirable Westland. This charming property features 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 updated bathroom, offering modern finishes and comfortable living throughout. Recently renovated from top to bottom, the home showcases stylish upgrades, refreshed interiors, and move-in-ready convenience. The stunning kitchen features granite countertops,

    Ali Beydoun Got Key'D Realty

    34113 Caspian Ct, Westland, MI 48186
  • 32521 Newaygo St, Westland, MI 48186

    $145,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    32521 Newaygo St, Westland, MI 48186

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,544

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Zaia EXP Z Real Estate

    32521 Newaygo St, Westland, MI 48186
    • 7863 Moonwood Place Unit 53, Westland, MI 48185

      Est $353,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      7863 Moonwood Place Unit 53, Westland, MI 48185

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      7863 Moonwood Place Unit 53, Westland, MI 48185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,900
      • Nov 20, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Karen Camilleri Century 21 Professionals Livonia

  • /52

    $589,800

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft

    8004 N Farmington Rd, Westland, MI 48185

    Country living in the city!! Very clean over 1,800 sqft 3 bedroom 2 full bath Victorian Farmhouse remodeled in 2024 on over 1.5 acres, front entry/foyer, large living room, formal dining room, updated first floor full bath, huge second floor master bedroom with updated master full bath, hardwood floors, freshly painted 2025, updated electrical 2024, large porch off back of home, 2 car garage,

    Bill Darwich Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    8004 N Farmington Rd, Westland, MI 48185
  • 36149 Schley Ave, Westland, MI 48186

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    36149 Schley Ave, Westland, MI 48186

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,151

    Last Listing Agent Jolene Jacobs Good Company

    36149 Schley Ave, Westland, MI 48186
    • /51

      Est $170,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      35539 Hazelwood St, Westland, MI 48186

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      35539 Hazelwood St, Westland, MI 48186

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hiba Bilbeisi Real Estate One Inc

  • /10

    $200,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 999 Sq Ft

    32330 Grandview Ave, Westland, MI 48186

    Opportunity knocks in Westland! This 3-bedroom home with a full basement is packed with potential and ready for your personal touch. Enjoy a newer deck in the backyard and included appliances to get you started.With solid structure and room to update, this home is perfect for buyers looking to build equity. Sold as-is. Cash or conventional financing only. Schedule your showing today!

    Donna Ortiz Real Estate One Inc Southgate

    32330 Grandview Ave, Westland, MI 48186
  • 35302 Glen St, Westland, MI 48186

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    35302 Glen St, Westland, MI 48186

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,890

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Catka S&P Realty

    35302 Glen St, Westland, MI 48186
    • /14

      Est $140,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      1215 Shoemaker Dr Unit 14, Westland, MI 48185

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1215 Shoemaker Dr Unit 14, Westland, MI 48185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

• /21

    $180,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 907 Sq Ft

    34330 Florence Ave, Westland, MI 48185

    Clean palette. This 3 BR, ranch features newly refinished hardwood floors, updated tear-off roof (’22) on home and garage, NEW A/C (2025). Also updates to garage door, dishwasher, and furnace. This home is ready for the next owners and has great upside potential.

    Scott Shay Berkshire Hathaway Michigan

    34330 Florence Ave, Westland, MI 48185
  • 37759 Colonial Dr Unit 70, Westland, MI 48185

    $154,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    37759 Colonial Dr Unit 70, Westland, MI 48185

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,192

    Last Listing Agent Michael Perna EXP Realty The Perna Team

    37759 Colonial Dr Unit 70, Westland, MI 48185
    • /24

      Est $211,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      360 Marigold Cir Unit 96, Westland, MI 48185

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      360 Marigold Cir Unit 96, Westland, MI 48185

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carly Richards Remerica Hometown One

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home