15,721

Homes in ZIP Code 21157

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $967,181 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,016 Sq Ft

    0707007728 Hook Rd Unit DEVONSHIRE, Westminster, MD 21157

    Welcome to Sanctuary at Fox Meadow, an exclusive community of new homes for sale in Carroll County. This serene neighborhood offers a wide variety of homesite sizes ranging from a spacious 1+ acre, perfect for our largest floorplans and structural options, to a 44.5-acre estate, providing ample room to build your dream home. Conveniently situated near major roadways, the Sanctuary at Fox Meadow

    Agent Photo

    Ben Rutt

    Patriot Realty, LLC

    (410) 936-7704

    0707007728 Hook Rd Unit DEVONSHIRE, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /5

    $150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    28 Liberty St Unit G4, Westminster, MD 21157

    Second floor garage storage available FOR RENT, for one year lease, approximately May 1st. Showing by appointment only with property manager, beginning May 1.

    William Zahler Sunshine Management Corp.

    28 Liberty St Unit G4, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /74

    $815,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    807 Tall Grass Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,989

    Last Listing Agent Robert Frey Hyatt & Company Real Estate LLC

    807 Tall Grass Rd, Westminster, MD 21157
    • /24

      Est $275,535 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Webster St, Westminster, MD 21157

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      35 Webster St, Westminster, MD 21157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Klenk Keller Williams Legacy

  • /21

    $893,905 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,953 Sq Ft

    0707007728 Hook Rd Unit MAGNOLIA, Westminster, MD 21157

Agent Photo

    Ben Rutt

    Patriot Realty, LLC

    (410) 421-7117

    0707007728 Hook Rd Unit MAGNOLIA, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /18

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    513 Willow Ave, Westminster, MD 21157

    Beautiful single family home in the heart of Westminster. Close to everything you need! Shopping, schools, restaurants and major commuter routes. Enjoy easy living in this well kept 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home. Enter into the spacious living room which opens to the kitchen and dining area with slider to deck and fenced in rear yard. Upper level features 3 bedrooms and full bathroom. Primary bedroom

    Mary Towle Yaffe Real Estate

    513 Willow Ave, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /53

    $358,200 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    302 Anita Dr, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,706

    Last Listing Agent Jeannette Hitchcock RE/MAX Solutions

    302 Anita Dr, Westminster, MD 21157
    • /47

      Est $434,468 Not Listed For Sale

      1103 Barston Dr, Westminster, MD 21157

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1103 Barston Dr, Westminster, MD 21157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Koelber Cummings & Co. Realtors

  • /48

    $922,178 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,405 Sq Ft

    0707007728 Hook Rd Unit COVINGTON, Westminster, MD 21157

Agent Photo

    Ben Rutt

    Patriot Realty, LLC

    (410) 847-7192

    0707007728 Hook Rd Unit COVINGTON, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /3

    $100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    28 Liberty St Unit G3, Westminster, MD 21157

    Large One Car Garage for Rent! Great for an extra vehicle or large storage space! Space is available immediately, and is conveniently located at the rear of Towne Square Flats Apartments. Some restrictions apply. Call for details!

    William Zahler Sunshine Management Corp.

    28 Liberty St Unit G3, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /49

    $675,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1249 Canon Way, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,200

    Last Listing Agent David Sandoval RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    1249 Canon Way, Westminster, MD 21157
    • /20

      Est $584,217 Not Listed For Sale

      434 Barnes Ave, Westminster, MD 21157

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      434 Barnes Ave, Westminster, MD 21157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Witmer-Kluge Blue Crab Real Estate, LLC

  • /41

    $853,918 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,646 Sq Ft

    200 Whirlaway Ct Unit HAWTHORNE, Westminster, MD 21157

    Discover Enclave at Legacy Farms, an exclusive community of new construction homes for sale in Westminster, MD, featuring just 9 spacious homesites ranging from 0.5 to 3 acres. Each homesite is thoughtfully positioned to maximize privacy and natural beauty, with many backing up to lush green space. A few select lots offer breathtaking views of the Patapsco River, creating a peaceful backdrop for

    Agent Photo

    Ben Rutt

    Patriot Realty, LLC

    (443) 979-8130

    200 Whirlaway Ct Unit HAWTHORNE, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /49

    $510,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2111 Herbert Ave, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,230

    Last Listing Agent Brady Sipes LPT Realty, LLC

    2111 Herbert Ave, Westminster, MD 21157
    • /31

      Est $435,568 Not Listed For Sale

      260 Sophia Ave, Westminster, MD 21157

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      260 Sophia Ave, Westminster, MD 21157

      Last Sold Summary

      • $353/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Ruby RE/MAX

  • /51

    $934,426 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,016 Sq Ft

    1600 Nelson Rd Unit DEVONSHIRE, Westminster, MD 21157

    Haven at Fox Meadow is a community of new homes in Westminster, MD designed for those who want space, privacy, and a place that truly feels like home. Tucked away off a quiet road and surrounded by mature trees, these high-privacy homesites ranging from 2-4+ acres provide ample space to build your dream home without neighbors right on top of you. Haven at Fox Meadow offers a variety of

    Agent Photo

    Ben Rutt

    Patriot Realty, LLC

    (410) 618-0529

    1600 Nelson Rd Unit DEVONSHIRE, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /57

    $525,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3530 Baker Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,550

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kemerer Compass

    3530 Baker Rd, Westminster, MD 21157
    • /57

      Est $536,696 Not Listed For Sale

      446 Bennett Cerf Dr, Westminster, MD 21157

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      446 Bennett Cerf Dr, Westminster, MD 21157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Capone Remax Realty Group

  • /27

    $884,262 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,789 Sq Ft

    1600 Nelson Rd Unit AUGUSTA, Westminster, MD 21157

Agent Photo

    Ben Rutt

    Patriot Realty, LLC

    (410) 457-3875

    1600 Nelson Rd Unit AUGUSTA, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /6

    $315,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    166 Alymer Ct, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,140

    Last Listing Agent Nora Drury Maranatha Realty

    166 Alymer Ct, Westminster, MD 21157
    • /38

      Est $708,522 Not Listed For Sale

      1050 Huntfield Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1050 Huntfield Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Beasley Keller Williams Capital Properties

  • /43

    $905,068 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,646 Sq Ft

    1600 Nelson Rd Unit HAWTHORNE, Westminster, MD 21157

Agent Photo

    Ben Rutt

    Patriot Realty, LLC

    (410) 775-5954

    1600 Nelson Rd Unit HAWTHORNE, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1674 Nelson Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

    • Land
    • 3.02 Acres
    • $74,503 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jevon Dolan Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

    1674 Nelson Rd, Westminster, MD 21157
    • /33

      Est $256,165 Not Listed For Sale

      81 Pennsylvania Ave, Westminster, MD 21157

      • Studio
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      81 Pennsylvania Ave, Westminster, MD 21157

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 07, 2025

• /19

    $883,570 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft

    0707007728 Hook Rd Unit SAVANNAH, Westminster, MD 21157

Agent Photo

    Ben Rutt

    Patriot Realty, LLC

    (410) 883-5007

    0707007728 Hook Rd Unit SAVANNAH, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /31

    $315,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    326 Church Ct, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,362

    Last Listing Agent Jeannette Westcott Keller Williams Realty Centre

    326 Church Ct, Westminster, MD 21157
    • /81

      Est $494,655 Not Listed For Sale

      826 Old Manchester Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      826 Old Manchester Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hameedullah Virk Samson Properties

  • /49

    $901,763 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,016 Sq Ft

    200 Whirlaway Ct Unit DEVONSHIRE, Westminster, MD 21157

Agent Photo

    Ben Rutt

    Patriot Realty, LLC

    (443) 348-9416

    200 Whirlaway Ct Unit DEVONSHIRE, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /4

    $629,900 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1901 Hoover Mill Rd, Millers, MD 21102

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,000

    Last Listing Agent Tim Forbes Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1901 Hoover Mill Rd, Millers, MD 21102
    • /30

      Est $256,123 Not Listed For Sale

      141 Liberty St, Westminster, MD 21157

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      141 Liberty St, Westminster, MD 21157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carole Stencil Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /59

    $475,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft

    3002 Glenvue Dr, Westminster, MD 21157

    Welcome to 3002 Glenvue Drive, nestled in the charming community of Glenvue Acres. This beautifully updated split-foyer home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality, complete with an incredible in-ground pool for summer enjoyment. Step inside to bright, spacious interiors adorned with warm hardwood floors that add timeless appeal. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly

    Marc Fisher Northrop Realty

    3002 Glenvue Dr, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /42

    $440,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    143 E Green St, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,760

    Last Listing Agent Tom Hayes Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    143 E Green St, Westminster, MD 21157
    • /61

      Est $841,345 Not Listed For Sale

      1681 Hosfeld Dr, Westminster, MD 21157

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1681 Hosfeld Dr, Westminster, MD 21157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $833,444
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Diamond EXP Realty, LLC

  • /48

    $899,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,448 Sq Ft

    1131 Arnold Rd, Westminster, MD 21157

    Perched atop a hill on 4.75 acres, this exceptional 4-bedroom home offers breathtaking panoramic views of rolling farmland and is surrounded by 60 acres of protected open space—providing unmatched privacy and serenity. Thoughtfully designed and beautifully appointed, the home also features owned solar panels for energy efficiency and long-term savings. The main and upper levels showcase gorgeous

    Dan Borowy Redfin Corp

    1131 Arnold Rd, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /42

    $450,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    608 East Ct, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,489

    Last Listing Agent John Van Daley Real Broker, LLC

    608 East Ct, Westminster, MD 21157
    • /87

      Est $628,054 Not Listed For Sale

      3240 Farm Ln, Manchester, MD 21102

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3240 Farm Ln, Manchester, MD 21102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Will Bowman Keller Williams Legacy

  • /36

    $34,995

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $62,491 per Acre

    0 Glen Dr, Westminster, MD 21157

    Experience the charm of Westminster with this beautiful 0.56-acre property in Carroll County, MD! Nestled in the R-20,000 Residence District, it offers a perfect setting for a vibrant lifestyle surrounded by friendly neighborhoods. Enjoy being just minutes from restaurants, shops, schools, and nice parks. This prime location also places you less than an hour from Baltimore, giving

    Patrick Elder Landspot

    0 Glen Dr, Westminster, MD 21157
  • /40

    $480,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    277 Winterberry Ln, Westminster, MD 21157

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,690

    Last Listing Agent Trina Grimm Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    277 Winterberry Ln, Westminster, MD 21157
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Oak Ave, Westminster, MD 21157

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      420 Oak Ave, Westminster, MD 21157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Sudano Monument Sotheby's International Realty

  • /207

    $934,426 New Construction

    • 4 - 7 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,016 Sq Ft

    Devonshire Plan at Fox Meadow - Haven, Westminster, MD 21157

    The Devonshire is a 4+ bed, 2.5+ bath home featuring an open floorplan, 2 staircases, and many unique customization options. Inside the Foyer, there is a Living Room to one side and Dining Room to the other. In the main living area, the 2-story Family Room opens to the Kitchen with a large eat-in island. The Kitchen also has a walk-in pantry and hall leading to the Study. Private Study near back

    Keystone Custom Homes Builder
    427 Hook Rd Unit 39672636, Westminster, MD 21157

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home