8,297

Homes in ZIP Code 21158

Section Image
  • /2

    $430,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    865 Elmwood Ct, Westminster, MD 21158

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,446

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Divers-Reed RE/MAX Solutions

    865 Elmwood Ct, Westminster, MD 21158
    • /12

      Est $375,402 Not Listed For Sale

      687 Arbor Dr, Westminster, MD 21158

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      687 Arbor Dr, Westminster, MD 21158

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy McDonough Mr. Lister Realty

  • /41

    $489,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft

    550 Yellow Lily Ct, Westminster, MD 21158

    Welcome to 550 Yellow Lily Ct, a beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath home tucked on a landscaped cul‐de‐sac lot in one of Westminster’s most convenient and desirable locations. This property offers exceptional indoor–outdoor living, flexible spaces, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Completely Rehabbed in 2017. The main level offers exceptional flexibility with a first‐floor bedroom

    Nancy Hulsman Coldwell Banker Realty

    550 Yellow Lily Ct, Westminster, MD 21158
  • /41

    $440,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    524 Yellow Lily Ct, Westminster, MD 21158

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,091

    Last Listing Agent Rosemarie Bennett Corner House Realty

    524 Yellow Lily Ct, Westminster, MD 21158
    • /30

      Est $397,062 Not Listed For Sale

      694 Johahn Dr, Westminster, MD 21158

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      694 Johahn Dr, Westminster, MD 21158

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeri Herl Cummings & Co. Realtors

  • /2

    $465,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,211 Sq Ft

    3418 Littlestown Pike, Westminster, MD 21158

    Beautifully remodeled huge 4 Bedroom/ 2.5 Bath colonial with a detached two level 2 car garage sitting on a gorgeous park-like yard. This amazing home has so many upgrades to fall in love with, as soon as you walk in, you'll appreciate the new custom crown molding throughout the entire home. The large kitchen with lots of cabinets and granite counters also includes a wet bar making it more fun

    Thomas Hennerty NetRealtyNow.com, LLC

    3418 Littlestown Pike, Westminster, MD 21158
  • /25

    $265,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    827 Johahn Dr, Westminster, MD 21158

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,032

    Last Listing Agent Annie Nowicki Corner House Realty

    827 Johahn Dr, Westminster, MD 21158
    • /38

      Est $274,317 Not Listed For Sale

      841 Ewing Dr, Westminster, MD 21158

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      841 Ewing Dr, Westminster, MD 21158

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Blassino Keller Williams Realty Centre

  • /33

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 6.14 Acres
    • $48,844 per Acre

    0 Silver Run Valley Rd Unit MDCR2030368, Westminster, MD 21158

    Nice and private wooded parcel consisting of 6.14 acres. The property has not been perked. The Buyers will need to perk the property and drill the well at Buyers expense. Creating an additional lot might be possible- Buyer to verify at the County.

    Cindy DelZoppo Northrop Realty

  • /45

    $600,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    388 Hawthorne Ct, Westminster, MD 21158

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,354

    Last Listing Agent Tom Hayes Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    388 Hawthorne Ct, Westminster, MD 21158
    • /26

      Est $265,268 Not Listed For Sale

      783 Johahn Dr, Westminster, MD 21158

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      783 Johahn Dr, Westminster, MD 21158

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Calley Schwaber Cummings & Co. Realtors

  • /9

    $3,900,000

    • Land
    • 42.24 Acres
    • $92,330 per Acre

    411 Pleasant Valley Rd, Westminster, MD 21158

    Unlock the potential of this expansive 42.24-acre parcel of land, a rare gem for savvy investors seeking to capitalize on the booming real estate market. This prime piece of property offers endless possibilities, whether you're looking to develop residential units, create a recreational retreat, or hold for future appreciation. Imagine the lucrative returns as you transform this land into a

    Donna Spataro Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    411 Pleasant Valley Rd, Westminster, MD 21158
  • /43

    $570,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2440 Florence Dr, Westminster, MD 21158

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,621

    Last Listing Agent Karen Thompson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    2440 Florence Dr, Westminster, MD 21158
    • /30

      Est $347,592 Not Listed For Sale

      1278 Fairway Dr, Westminster, MD 21158

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1278 Fairway Dr, Westminster, MD 21158

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Grimes BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /20

    $220,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 4.32 Acres
    • $50,926 per Acre

    2341 Cross Section Rd, Westminster, MD 21158

    Imagine your dream home set back from the main street on a knoll overlooking a 4.32 acre home site. A great place for car enthusiasts to have a home with an extra garage or for a horse enthusiast to have a horse or two. A Beautiful lot just minutes from Westminster. The property is fully cleared. There are approved engineering drawings with a home site or choose your own. There are currently no

    Carolyn Scuderi McCarthy Jason Mitchell Group

    2341 Cross Section Rd, Westminster, MD 21158
  • /37

    $555,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    32 Cypress Point Ct, Westminster, MD 21158

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,174

    Last Listing Agent David Loeffler Loeffler Realty , LLC

    32 Cypress Point Ct, Westminster, MD 21158
    • /25

      Est $353,891 Not Listed For Sale

      2032 Frizzellburg Rd, Westminster, MD 21158

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2032 Frizzellburg Rd, Westminster, MD 21158

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ali Haghgoo EXP Realty, LLC

  • /41

    $450,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft

    4720 Trail Ct, Westminster, MD 21158

    Upgraded house , MOVE-IN CONDITION, Shows great! New HVAC, Freshly painted throughout. Hardwood floors on main level, LR, kitchen and hallway. Large deck off kitchen. New carpet in bedrooms. New vinyl plank flloring on lowerlevel. Kitchen has new Bespoke Samsung appliances: French doorrefrigeartoe,r, built in microwave, slide in stove, whisper quiet dishwasher. Kitchen has new quartz countertops.

    Lawrence Lessin Save 6, Incorporated

    4720 Trail Ct, Westminster, MD 21158
  • /43

    $387,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1321 Stone Rd, Westminster, MD 21158

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,094

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ruby RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    1321 Stone Rd, Westminster, MD 21158
    • /27

      Est $317,463 Not Listed For Sale

      475 S Hills Ct, Westminster, MD 21158

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      475 S Hills Ct, Westminster, MD 21158

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Jacobs Williams Samson Properties

  • /29

    $299,995

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1915 Old Taneytown Rd, Westminster, MD 21158

    Discover the perfect blend of historic character and modern luxury in this completely renovated home, conveniently located on a quiet street corner in Westminster. From the moment you step inside, you’ll be struck by the bright, open feel, highlighted by brand-new flooring and fresh, neutral paint throughout.The main level is designed for effortless living and entertaining, featuring both a

    Kathryn Klenk Keller Williams Legacy

    1915 Old Taneytown Rd, Westminster, MD 21158
  • /52

    $725,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    4100 Simpson Dr, Westminster, MD 21158

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,792

    Last Listing Agent Ali Haghgoo EXP Realty, LLC

    4100 Simpson Dr, Westminster, MD 21158
    • /26

      Est $401,711 Not Listed For Sale

      5117 Grand Valley Rd, Westminster, MD 21158

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1872
      5117 Grand Valley Rd, Westminster, MD 21158

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Saxe RE/MAX

  • /54

    $460,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft

    5130 Littlestown Pike, Westminster, MD 21158

    Motivated sellers! This charming split-level home, built in 1981, offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality, nestled on a generous 1.26-acre lot in a rural setting with unbelievable views. This home has been impeccably maintained over the years and shows through and through. The exterior features a classic brick facade complemented by well-maintained landscaping, a secure outbuilding

    Marvine Jenkins Coldwell Banker Realty

    5130 Littlestown Pike, Westminster, MD 21158
  • /13

    $135,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    4754 Band Hall Hill Rd, Westminster, MD 21158

    • Land
    • 3.56 Acres
    • $37,921 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,500

    Last Listing Agent Tony Zowd Coldwell Banker Realty

    4754 Band Hall Hill Rd, Westminster, MD 21158
    • /45

      Est $434,626 Not Listed For Sale

      605 Sadie Dr, Westminster, MD 21158

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      605 Sadie Dr, Westminster, MD 21158

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheyenne Smith Cummings & Co. Realtors

  • /17

    $249,999 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 8.45 Acres
    • $29,586 per Acre

    0 Geeting Rd, Westminster, MD 21158

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 8+ acre lot with gorgeous country views. Bring the horses and farm animals to enjoy this wonderful piece of property.

    Brian Pomeroy RE/MAX Solutions

    0 Geeting Rd, Westminster, MD 21158
  • /22

    $286,500 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3437 Littlestown Pike, Westminster, MD 21158

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1872

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,049

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Mitchell Coldwell Banker Realty

    3437 Littlestown Pike, Westminster, MD 21158
    • /23

      Est $286,444 Not Listed For Sale

      3459 Littlestown Pike, Westminster, MD 21158

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1872
      3459 Littlestown Pike, Westminster, MD 21158

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 269 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diana DiPeppe CENTURY 21 New Millennium

  • /44

    $349,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,426 Sq Ft

    5258 Grand Valley Rd, Westminster, MD 21158

    Welcome to this lovingly maintained family home, built with exceptional craftsmanship by a skilled brick mason whose attention to detail is evident throughout. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the quality construction, highlighted by two charming wood-burning fireplaces that add warmth and character. This pristine home features three comfortable bedrooms and one full bathroom,

    Cathy Relac Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    5258 Grand Valley Rd, Westminster, MD 21158
  • /67

    $550,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    4251 Martis Hill Dr, Westminster, MD 21158

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,768

    Last Listing Agent Ginnie Kite LPT Realty, LLC

    4251 Martis Hill Dr, Westminster, MD 21158
    • /28

      Est $371,317 Not Listed For Sale

      948 Ruby Dr, Westminster, MD 21158

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      948 Ruby Dr, Westminster, MD 21158

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,500
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Heiland Sites Realty, Inc.

  • /5

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 4.01 Acres
    • $56,110 per Acre

    0 Deer Ridge Dr Unit MDCR2028308, Westminster, MD 21158

    4.0 acre lot, perc'd for 4 bedroom home, with well drilled to approx. 600ft. any questions please call listing agent. Prior to touring, please call listing agent for instructions and directions. Property lines are marked with orange fencing and red/white flagged stakes.

    John Logan Real Broker, LLC - Annapolis

    0 Deer Ridge Dr Unit MDCR2028308, Westminster, MD 21158
  • /31

    $575,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1445 S Pleasant Valley Rd, Westminster, MD 21158

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,240

    Last Listing Agent Ali Haghgoo EXP Realty, LLC

    1445 S Pleasant Valley Rd, Westminster, MD 21158
    • /22

      Est $342,853 Not Listed For Sale

      470 Silver Ct, Westminster, MD 21158

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      470 Silver Ct, Westminster, MD 21158

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,500
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

  • /4

    $169,000

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $130,000 per Acre

    1555 Humbert Schoolhouse Rd, Westminster, MD 21158

    Escape the Inventory Hunt and Build Your Dream Oasis in Carroll County!Why wait for the perfect house to hit the market when you can buy this lot and build it? This stunning 1.3-acre lot is a hidden gem, specifically suited for a walk-out lower level which is perfect for doubling your living space with a light-filled lower-level, home office, or recreation area.Nestled in countryside but

    Robyn McGrew Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1555 Humbert Schoolhouse Rd, Westminster, MD 21158
  • /34

    $330,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3367 Uniontown Rd, Westminster, MD 21158

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,998

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Schuit Kelly and Co Realty, LLC

    3367 Uniontown Rd, Westminster, MD 21158
    • /51

      Est $606,391 Not Listed For Sale

      895 Sumner Ct, Westminster, MD 21158

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      895 Sumner Ct, Westminster, MD 21158

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul MacKenzie Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /2

    $499,900 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft

    283 Maring Dr, Westminster, MD 21158

    More info and professional pics coming soon****DUE TO UNFORSEEN CIRCUMSTANCES, THE SELLERS HAVE DECIDED TO WAITN UNTIL 6/1/26 TO GO ON MARKET****

    Jeannette Hitchcock RE/MAX Solutions

    283 Maring Dr, Westminster, MD 21158
  • /2

    $522,500 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2122 Uniontown Rd, Westminster, MD 21158

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,699

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    2122 Uniontown Rd, Westminster, MD 21158

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home