10,371

Homes in ZIP Code 29693

Section Image
  • /14

    $14,900

    $2K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $26,607 per Acre

    Lot 72 Sutton Cove Ct, Westminter, SC 29693

    Welcome to a peaceful residential parcel nestled in the established Foxwood Hills community in Westminster, South Carolina. This wooded, gently sloping lot is situated on a quiet cul-de-sac on Sutton Cove Ct, surrounded by mature trees that create a serene, natural setting ideal for your future home site. Foxwood Hills is a well-known neighborhood in the area, located near scenic Lake Hartwell

    Preston Inglee Century 21 Blackwell & Co

    Lot 72 Sutton Cove Ct, Westminter, SC 29693
  • /28

    $55,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    547 Pine Ridge Dr, Westminster, SC 29693

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $40,741 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Molly Oakley Adly Group Realty

    547 Pine Ridge Dr, Westminster, SC 29693
    • /29

      Est $282,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      278 Shoals Rd, Westminster, SC 29693

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      278 Shoals Rd, Westminster, SC 29693

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,750
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Johnson ERA Kennedy Group

  • /32

    $7,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $29,167 per Acre

    Lot 664 S Sundew Dr, Chickasaw Point, SC 29693

    LIVE WHERE YOU PLAY! Imagine building your dream home in a beautiful gated community on Lake Hartwell with its own golf course, restaurant/club house, community pool, boat launch, boat slips, playground, dog park, and so much more. Chickasaw Point is a little slice of heaven located on the beautiful Lake Hartwell just minutes from I-85 offering an easy commute to Atlanta or Greenville. Chickasaw

    Fran Graham Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Lake Keowee Seneca

    Lot 664 S Sundew Dr, Chickasaw Point, SC 29693
  • /26

    $244,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    612 Kingswood Dr, Westminster, SC 29693

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Talia Gila REAL GVL/REAL BROKER, LLC

    612 Kingswood Dr, Westminster, SC 29693
    • /50

      Est $415,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      188 Campbell Rd, Westminster, SC 29693

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      188 Campbell Rd, Westminster, SC 29693

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 330 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Powell Powell Real Estate

  • /11

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 1.67 Acres
    • $23,892 per Acre

    Tract E Vine Rd, Westminster, SC 29693

    Discover the possibilities with this 1.67-acre unrestricted lot, offering the perfect blend of flexibility, privacy, and convenience. Situated on a paved road, this property is ideal for a mobile home, RV, camper, investment property, or forever home. It features public water availability, good topography, and a new survey already on file, saving you time and money. Whether you're looking for a

    Cliff Powell Powell Real Estate

    Tract E Vine Rd, Westminster, SC 29693
  • /21

    $540,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    155 Palmer Ln, Westminster, SC 29693

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,000

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Kruizenga HQ Real Estate, LLC

    155 Palmer Ln, Westminster, SC 29693
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      560 N Horseshoe Bridge Rd, Westminster, SC 29693

      560 N Horseshoe Bridge Rd, Westminster, SC 29693

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Smith Clardy Real Estate - Lake Keowee

  • /2

    $449,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 39.07 Acres
    • $11,492 per Acre

    000 S Retreat Rd, Westminster, SC 29693

    39.07 Wooded Acres with Road Frontage. A rare opportunity to own 39.07 private wooded acres in Westminster, South Carolina, originally part of the larger estate. This beautiful tract is being offered separately to create an opportunity for buyers seeking large acreage, privacy, and natural beauty in the Upstate. The land features road frontage and mature hardwoods, offering a peaceful wooded

    Linda Moore Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams

    000 S Retreat Rd, Westminster, SC 29693
  • /22

    $62,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    610 S Piedmont St, Westminster, SC 29693

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,555

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Stoltzfus Clardy Real Estate - Lake Keowee

    610 S Piedmont St, Westminster, SC 29693
    • /50

      Est $495,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      541 Welcome Church Rd, Westminster, SC 29693

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      541 Welcome Church Rd, Westminster, SC 29693

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 336 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Powell Powell Real Estate

  • /39

    $249,900

    New Construction $19K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    306 Hickory Trail, Westminster, SC 29693

    NEW CONSTRUCTION, priced to sell at $185/sf! Quality is evident in this open-concept layout home, with vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light creating a spacious, airy feel. The modern kitchen is fully equipped with brand-new appliances, including a premium model refrigerator, PLUS there's a brand new washer and dryer, saving you $$$ in additional out-of-pocket expense. The primary Bedroom

    Alisa Suddeth Clardy Real Estate - Lake Keowee

    306 Hickory Trail, Westminster, SC 29693
  • /30

    $219,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    198 Pittman Cir, Westminster, SC 29693

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,789

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Massey Bluefield Realty Group

    198 Pittman Cir, Westminster, SC 29693
    • /50

      Est $785,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      990 Cleveland Pike Rd, Westminster, SC 29693

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      990 Cleveland Pike Rd, Westminster, SC 29693

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amber Orr Keller Williams Lanier Partner

  • /19

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 6.18 Acres
    • $14,401 per Acre

    329 E Richfield Dr, Westminster, SC 29693

    Discover lake life the way it’s meant to be—peaceful, wooded, and private. These 6 wooded lots totaling 6.18 acres in the Sherando section of Foxwood Hills offer the rare opportunity to create a lakefront escape with the feel of your own hidden retreat. Imagine carving a gentle walking path down to the water, where you can launch a kayak or paddleboard, fish, or simply relax by the shoreline in

    Susan Mangubat Western Upstate Keller William

    329 E Richfield Dr, Westminster, SC 29693
  • /35

    $185,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    148 Dean Rd, Westminster, SC 29693

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,167

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Krieger Clardy Real Estate

    148 Dean Rd, Westminster, SC 29693
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Barton Creek Rd, Westminster, SC 29693

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      141 Barton Creek Rd, Westminster, SC 29693

      Last Sold Summary

      • $90/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karl Addis Powell Real Estate

  • /18

    $285,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    767 Lake Yonah Reservoir, Westminster, SC 29693

    Boat access only, use Lake Yonah Boat Ramp! Nestled in the serene beauty of nature, 767 Lake Yonah offers a rare opportunity to own a piece of lakeside tranquility. Situated on 1.87 acres of wooded land, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath cabin promises the perfect retreat. While the home does require work, it presents incredible potential for your dream lakeside getaway. The property boasts stunning views

    Anne Starr Century 21 Community Realty

    767 Lake Yonah Reservoir, Westminster, SC 29693
  • 286 S Alexander St, Westminster, SC 29693

    $216,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    286 S Alexander St, Westminster, SC 29693

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,796

    Last Listing Agent Casey Ramsey Hammock Realty North Georgia

    286 S Alexander St, Westminster, SC 29693
    • /25

      Est $250,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      843 Unity Church Rd, Westminster, SC 29693

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      843 Unity Church Rd, Westminster, SC 29693

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,500
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marie Graziano Open House Realty, LLC

  • /12

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $220,000 per Acre

    129 Middleton Dr, Westminster, SC 29693

    Foxwood Hills – Edisto Section | 0.25 Acre Lot | $55,000Build your getaway retreat in the sought-after Foxwood Hills community! This 0.25-acre lot in the Edisto Section offers a fantastic opportunity to design and construct a custom home in one of Oconee County's most established lake communities. With Lake Hartwell and all the amenities Foxwood Hills has to offer just moments away, this is

    Silvana Baez Keller Williams Seneca

    129 Middleton Dr, Westminster, SC 29693
  • /18

    $95,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    313 Lakeside Dr, Westminster, SC 29693

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,666

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Carroll-Rouse Keller Williams Seneca

    313 Lakeside Dr, Westminster, SC 29693
    • /26

      Est $122,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      456 N Pond Fork Rd, Westminster, SC 29693

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      456 N Pond Fork Rd, Westminster, SC 29693

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brett Smagala Relocate Upstate Realty

  • /50

    $640,693

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 34.23 Acres
    • $18,717 per Acre

    34.23 Acres Charles Dr, Westminster, SC 29693

    Looking for privacy, freedom, and land you can actually use? This is it. 34.23 unrestricted acres with no HOA and no zoning. A rare opportunity in the Upstate. Create anything here: a private estate, barndominium, farm, cabin retreat, RV/tiny-home setup, or an 1031 investment portfolio, or short-term rentals.With over 3,100 feet of paved and gravel road frontage on both Doyle Street and

    Ethan Churchill Herlong Sotheby's Int'l Realty -Clemson

    34.23 Acres Charles Dr, Westminster, SC 29693
  • /20

    $123,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    102 N Bibb St, Westminster, SC 29693

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,629

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Burdette Real Broker, LLC

    102 N Bibb St, Westminster, SC 29693
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      188 Oak Grove Rd, Westminster, SC 29693

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      188 Oak Grove Rd, Westminster, SC 29693

      Last Sold Summary

      • $95/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

• /32

    $244,500

    New Construction $18K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft

    416 Holden Dr, Westminster, SC 29693

    Discover the charm of lake living at 416 Holden Drive, nestled in the welcoming Foxwood Hills community just minutes from the shores of Lake Hartwell. This inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bath home is ideal for full-time living, a relaxing vacation getaway, or a smart investment—with no short-term rental restrictions to limit your options. Step inside to a bright, open layout where the living and dining

    Talia Gila REAL GVL/REAL BROKER, LLC

    416 Holden Dr, Westminster, SC 29693
  • /7

    $35,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    318 Chickasaw Dr, Chickasaw Point, SC 29693

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $140,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,000

    Last Listing Agent LeAnne Carswell Expert Real Estate Team

    318 Chickasaw Dr, Chickasaw Point, SC 29693
    • /21

      Est $329,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Charda Dr, Westminster, SC 29693

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      209 Charda Dr, Westminster, SC 29693

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darrell Kanagy Clardy Real Estate

  • /11

    $39,900

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.45 Acres
    • $27,517 per Acre

    Lot 31 N Shores Dr, Westminster, SC 29693

    If you would enjoy a Hartwell Lake neighborhood home that is a little distance from town, and still have friendly, active neighbors who enjoy getting together, then you might want to build your next home on lot 31 at North Shore. This 1.45-acre wooded lot sits on a corner in an established community. There are restrictions in the community to help maintain value, however there is no HOA fee. An

    Land Beside The Water Keller Williams Oconee

    Lot 31 N Shores Dr, Westminster, SC 29693
  • /36

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    210 Chiefs Ln, Westminster, SC 29693

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,744

    Last Listing Agent Les Walden The Les Walden Team

    210 Chiefs Ln, Westminster, SC 29693
    • /36

      Est $352,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 Cobb Bridge Rd, Westminster, SC 29693

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      222 Cobb Bridge Rd, Westminster, SC 29693

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rita Garner Western Upstate Keller William

  • /12

    $8,500

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $34,000 per Acre

    00 Holden Dr, Westminster, SC 29693

    Discover the potential of this wooded homesite in the sought-after Foxwood Hills community of Westminster. Located in scenic Oconee County near the shores of Lake Hartwell, this property offers an excellent opportunity for a full-time residence or vacation retreat. The lot features a natural setting with mature trees, paved road access, and proximity to community amenities, outdoor recreation,

    Brian Krout JW Martin Real Estate

    00 Holden Dr, Westminster, SC 29693
  • /30

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    404 Highland Ave, Westminster, SC 29693

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 742 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,241

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Massey Bluefield Realty Group

    404 Highland Ave, Westminster, SC 29693
    • /25

      Est $175,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Park Ave, Westminster, SC 29693

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      211 Park Ave, Westminster, SC 29693

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Massey Bluefield Realty Group

  • /48

    $459,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft

    1321 S Arrowhead Dr, Westminster, SC 29693

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in Chickasaw Point, this updated 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers privacy, space, and seasonal views of Lake Hartwell. Situated with two lots, this home features a desirable layout with each bedroom offering its own private bath and walk-in closet. The main-level primary suite includes a beautifully updated bath with dual vanities and a walk-in shower.

    Melanie Dietterick Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Lake Keowee Seneca

    1321 S Arrowhead Dr, Westminster, SC 29693
  • /22

    $145,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    788 Smokey Ridge Trail, Westminster, SC 29693

    • Land
    • 7.65 Acres
    • $18,954 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,761

    Last Listing Agent Ala Chappelear Western Upstate Keller William

    788 Smokey Ridge Trail, Westminster, SC 29693
    • /36

      Est $427,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      10410 Long Creek Hwy, Westminster, SC 29693

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      10410 Long Creek Hwy, Westminster, SC 29693

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,500
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Farris McCall Luxury Realty

  • /17

    $139,900

    $29K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 2.32 Acres
    • $60,302 per Acre

    Lot 10 Hartwell Cove Dr, Westminster, SC 29693

    Very Private 2.32 acre lake lot with 161' lake frontage. Deep Water & Dock Approved. Hartwell Cove is a gravel road.

    Parker Quigley Parker Quigley Properties Llc

    Lot 10 Hartwell Cove Dr, Westminster, SC 29693

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home