8,707

Westmont, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $850,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    114 E 56th St, Westmont, IL 60559

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,282

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Verdin Astoria Homes Inc.

    114 E 56th St, Westmont, IL 60559
    • /2

      Est $494,408 Not Listed For Sale

      1013 Jameson Way, Westmont, IL 60559

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1013 Jameson Way, Westmont, IL 60559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Poulk Complete Asset Solution

  • /36

    $827,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1216 Richmond Ave, Westmont, IL 60559

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,796

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Grossman Pelton @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1216 Richmond Ave, Westmont, IL 60559
    • /33

      Est $435,521 Not Listed For Sale

      678 Citadel Dr Unit 3, Westmont, IL 60559

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      678 Citadel Dr Unit 3, Westmont, IL 60559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Andersen Andersen Realty Group

  • /25

    $290,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3904 N Lincoln St, Westmont, IL 60559

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,432

    Last Listing Agent George Simic john greene, Realtor

    3904 N Lincoln St, Westmont, IL 60559
    • /27

      Est $436,187 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Tower Ln, Westmont, IL 60559

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      22 Tower Ln, Westmont, IL 60559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Becky Radakovic Coldwell Banker Gladstone

  • /34

    $526,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6106 Western Ave, Willowbrook, IL 60527

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,127

    Last Listing Agent Roseanne Maggio Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    6106 Western Ave, Willowbrook, IL 60527
    • /27

      Est $448,248 Not Listed For Sale

      3525 S Cass Ct Unit T3N, Oak Brook, IL 60523

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3525 S Cass Ct Unit T3N, Oak Brook, IL 60523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,500
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marc Little CarMac Realty

  • /28

    $208,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    107 65th Lake Dr Unit 202, Westmont, IL 60559

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,513

    Last Listing Agent Debra DeYoung Baird & Warner

    107 65th Lake Dr Unit 202, Westmont, IL 60559
    • /2

      Est $575,103 Not Listed For Sale

      704 Fairmont Ct, Westmont, IL 60559

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      704 Fairmont Ct, Westmont, IL 60559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Glazer Keller Williams Experience

  • /2

    $393,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    105 Indian Trail Dr, Westmont, IL 60559

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,346

    Last Listing Agent Joanne McInerney Platinum Partners Realtors

    105 Indian Trail Dr, Westmont, IL 60559
    • /3

      Est $281,087 Not Listed For Sale

      1526 Harvest Ln, Westmont, IL 60559

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1526 Harvest Ln, Westmont, IL 60559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Infanger RE/MAX

  • /31

    $450,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3525 S Cass Ct Unit 612, Oak Brook, IL 60523

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,016

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Passolano Illinois Real Estate Partners Inc

    3525 S Cass Ct Unit 612, Oak Brook, IL 60523
    • /2

      Est $334,136 Not Listed For Sale

      307 Cromwell Ct, Westmont, IL 60559

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      307 Cromwell Ct, Westmont, IL 60559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Flynn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /2

    $530,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    239 S Park St, Westmont, IL 60559

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,490

    Last Listing Agent Lori Johanneson @properties Christies International Real Estate

    239 S Park St, Westmont, IL 60559
    • /27

      Est $274,512 Not Listed For Sale

      710 W 63rd St Unit 101, Westmont, IL 60559

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      710 W 63rd St Unit 101, Westmont, IL 60559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Harriet Kubicz HomeSmart Realty Group

  • /5

    $750,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    28 Tartan Lakes Dr, Westmont, IL 60559

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF

    Current Estimated Value $808,175

    Last Listing Agent Walter Burrell Coldwell Banker Realty

    28 Tartan Lakes Dr, Westmont, IL 60559
    • /17

      Est $176,483 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Willow Way Unit 2W, Westmont, IL 60559

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      25 Willow Way Unit 2W, Westmont, IL 60559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Kutchek Compass

  • /2

    $520,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    507 Nelson Ln Unit 1, Westmont, IL 60559

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,321

    Last Listing Agent Karen Fish KRG Real Estate

    507 Nelson Ln Unit 1, Westmont, IL 60559
    • /19

      Est $301,577 Not Listed For Sale

      35 S Hudson St, Westmont, IL 60559

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      35 S Hudson St, Westmont, IL 60559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Martin Rendon Realty of America, LLC

  • /48

    $775,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    18W742 60th St, Westmont, IL 60559

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kris Maranda @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    18W742 60th St, Westmont, IL 60559
    • /40

      Est $368,139 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gary Pawlak Heritage Realty Inc.

  • /13

    $190,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    300 W Burlington Ave Unit 4, Westmont, IL 60559

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,777

    Last Listing Agent Christine Ewald Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate - St Charles

    300 W Burlington Ave Unit 4, Westmont, IL 60559
    • /42

      Est $805,212 Not Listed For Sale

      5808 Bentley Ave, Clarendon Hills, IL 60514

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      5808 Bentley Ave, Clarendon Hills, IL 60514

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $766,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Mancini @ Properties

  • /30

    $521,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    314 Oak Ave, Westmont, IL 60559

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,805

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Jones Coldwell Banker Realty

    314 Oak Ave, Westmont, IL 60559
    • /17

      Est $307,458 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Peach Tree Ln, Westmont, IL 60559

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      18 Peach Tree Ln, Westmont, IL 60559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Wilczek Realty Executives

  • /31

    $478,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    237 Carlisle Ave, Westmont, IL 60559

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,147

    Last Listing Agent Mark Butler Mark Butler Properties - MBKB LLC

    237 Carlisle Ave, Westmont, IL 60559
    • /23

      Est $420,959 Not Listed For Sale

      116 W Traube Ave, Westmont, IL 60559

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      116 W Traube Ave, Westmont, IL 60559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Michicich Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /23

    $467,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    404 N Cass Ave, Westmont, IL 60559

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,313

    Last Listing Agent Mike Rasmussen @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    404 N Cass Ave, Westmont, IL 60559
    • /33

      Est $984,889 Not Listed For Sale

      725 Megan Ct, Westmont, IL 60559

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      725 Megan Ct, Westmont, IL 60559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liz Duffy @ Properties

  • /37

    $275,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4001 N Washington St, Westmont, IL 60559

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,523

    Last Listing Agent Lee Ernst eXp Realty

    4001 N Washington St, Westmont, IL 60559
    • /29

      Est $332,480 Not Listed For Sale

      310 Cromwell Ct Unit 1A, Westmont, IL 60559

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      310 Cromwell Ct Unit 1A, Westmont, IL 60559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beata Kolpek Platinum Partners Realtors

  • /2

    $1,500,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    217 60th St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,175

    Last Listing Agent Valdas Meliukstis Value Home Realty, Inc.

    217 60th St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /21

      Est $649,739 Not Listed For Sale

      1017 Williamsburg St, Westmont, IL 60559

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1017 Williamsburg St, Westmont, IL 60559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,500
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Maggio @ Properties

  • /24

    $192,500 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    55 W 64th St Unit 102, Westmont, IL 60559

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,790

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Dunlop Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    55 W 64th St Unit 102, Westmont, IL 60559
    • /48

      Est $760,423 Not Listed For Sale

      23 N Grant St, Westmont, IL 60559

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      23 N Grant St, Westmont, IL 60559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,900
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Osorno Digital Realty

  • /19

    $315,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    5645 S Cass Ave Unit 103, Westmont, IL 60559

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,179

    Last Listing Agent Kim Heller Baird & Warner

    5645 S Cass Ave Unit 103, Westmont, IL 60559
    • /64

      Est $650,090 Not Listed For Sale

      645 Newport Ave, Westmont, IL 60559

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      645 Newport Ave, Westmont, IL 60559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Long Long Realty

  • /9

    $87,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    6S438 Williams St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $164,151 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,727

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Pawlak Keller Williams Experience

    6S438 Williams St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /42

      Est $391,437 Not Listed For Sale

      211 S Wilmette Ave, Westmont, IL 60559

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      211 S Wilmette Ave, Westmont, IL 60559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rusty Clements Baird Warner

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home