375

Westmoreland County VA Homes for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $599,900

    • Land
    • 3.12 Acres
    • $192,276 per Acre

    0 Ridge Rd Unit VAWE2007430, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    WATERFRONT & WATERVIEW ACREAGE: Beautiful, 3+ wooded acres near Colonial Beach in historic Westmoreland County. This unique waterfront property nestled along Gouldman Creek is the perfect setting for your dream home, with possible division into two building lots. Build in the center of the property for privacy in all directions. If the wooded parcel is partially cleared, the northern portion

    James Coates EXIT Mid-Rivers Realty

    0 Ridge Rd Unit VAWE2007430, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
  • /13

    $525,000

    • Land
    • 52.16 Acres
    • $10,065 per Acre

    0 Round Hill Road & Ridge Rd, King George, VA 22485

    Beautiful 61+ acre property located in King George & Westmoreland County. Property offers cleared area with a stream, along with large wooded areas ready for you to make this your dream space. 15 minutes to King George and 7 minutes to Colonial Beach. Buyers should do their own due diligence regarding property lines and land use.

    LaRene Olbeter Century 21 Redwood Realty

    0 Round Hill Road & Ridge Rd, King George, VA 22485
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $153,846 per Acre

    0 Pine St Unit VAWE2007608, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    Great level investment lot in a quiet community in an undeveloped section of Colonial Estates. The lot size is 49 x 116=5609 sqft. Only minutes from the Town of Colonial Beach and close to Maryland Harry Nice Bridge. Community plat available. Call for an appointment.

    Tina Marshall EXIT Mid-Rivers Realty

    0 Pine St Unit VAWE2007608, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
  • /2

    $14,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $116,667 per Acre

    0 Maple Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    Level lot in a quiet community in an undeveloped section of Colonial Estates. Lot size 48 x 108=5206 sqft. Only minutes from the Town of Colonial Beach and close to Maryland Harry Nice Bridge. Community plat available. Call for an appointment.

    Tina Marshall EXIT Mid-Rivers Realty

    0 Maple Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
  • /33

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    236 Cedar Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443

    The beach house you've been waiting for! Nestled in a waterfront community, this charming rambler is near many water activities ,such as a beach, fishing pier and public boat ramp. Recent updates include a new roof 7 years ago, and new gravel driveway that offers plenty of parking for a boat/RV and any other water toys. The kitchen and bathrooms have been updated and there is newer laminate

    Heloisa Amar Samson Properties

    236 Cedar Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
  • /15

    $98,000

    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    0 Kings Ct Unit VAWE2007436, Montross, VA 22520

    ONE-ACRE LOT It's time to build your dream home on a unique large parcel in an amazing location near the beach. This beautiful community is developing fast and is loaded with amenities including a recreational lake, club facilities, outdoor picnic areas, outdoor BBQ grills, a pavilion, tennis & basketball courts, private beaches, fishing piers, boat ramps, and a playground for kids. Bring the

    Tina Marshall EXIT Mid-Rivers Realty

    0 Kings Ct Unit VAWE2007436, Montross, VA 22520
  • /3

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 4,042 Sq Ft
    • $107,759 per Acre

    00 Valentine, Hague, VA 22469

    wooded/partial wooded lot near waterfront. please visit to confirm.We have a letter stating sewer service has been installed along that street

    KC Byrnes Blue Dog Properties

    00 Valentine, Hague, VA 22469
  • /3

    $107,000

    • Land
    • 10.43 Acres
    • $10,259 per Acre

    00 Prospect Hill Rd, Montross, VA 22520

    BUILDING LOTS – Rare Opportunity on 10.43 Wooded Acres Near Nomini Creek Beautiful 10.43-acre property comprised of three separate lots being sold together, offering flexibility for future building or investment. The parcels include:• Lot 1: 5.56 acres (2023 tax assessment: $38,700)• Lot 2: 2.11 acres (2023 tax assessment: $28,300)• Lot 3: 2.76 acres (2023 tax assessment:

    Leanna Mersing Samson Properties

    00 Prospect Hill Rd, Montross, VA 22520
  • /3

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $121,359 per Acre

    350 Apple Tree Rd, Hague, VA 22520

    This beautiful building site is located on peaceful Lower Machadoc Creek in Westmoreland County just 2.5 hours from DC and 90 minutes from Richmond. Just minutes to the Potomac River.

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Kuykendall

    Middle Bay Realty - B

    (804) 376-1435

    350 Apple Tree Rd, Hague, VA 22520
  • /3

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $127,358 per Acre

    250 Apple Tree Rd, Hague, VA 22520

Agent Photo

    Kevin Kuykendall

    Middle Bay Realty - B

    (804) 575-7855

    250 Apple Tree Rd, Hague, VA 22520
  • /28

    $2,195,000

    0 Mount Pleasant Unit VAWE2005130, Hague, VA 22488

    Originally known as Mount Pleasant this breathtaking 426.15 acre parcel was at one time the home of Thomas Lee, whose home Mount Pleasant burned in 1729. Sometime after, Thomas Lee and his family moved to Stratford Hall, which is a must-see on the Northern Neck! Since that time, a portion of this property has been known as "Burnt House Field". This vast bucolic parcel is partially fenced with

    Karin Andrews Shaheen, Ruth, Martin & Fonville Real Estate

    0 Mount Pleasant Unit VAWE2005130, Hague, VA 22488
  • /23

    $2,195,000

    • Land
    • 426.15 Acres
    • $5,151 per Acre

    0 Mount Pleasant Unit 2318363, Hague, VA 22488

    Originally known as Mount Pleasant this breathtaking 426.15 acre parcel was at one time the home of Thomas Lee of Stratford Hall whose home Mount Pleasant burned in 1729. Since that time, a portion of this property has been known as "Burnt House Field". Located here is also the burial ground of Thomas Lee of Stratford Hall, Richard Henry Lee - Signer of the Declaration of Independance and other

    Karin Andrews Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    0 Mount Pleasant Unit 2318363, Hague, VA 22488
  • /17

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $22,874 per Acre

    Lot 69 Plantation Dr, Montross, VA 22520

    Own your very own wooded hill top overlooking Lake Independence in Potomac River Waterfront Community of Stratford Harbor. Take advantage of the amenities- lake, pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, playground, marina, boat & trailer storage for small annual fee. Preliminary soil work indicates the soils are suitable for a 3 bedroom conventional septic and drainfield. HOA fee is $450 per year and Dam

    Dixie Lee Washington RE/MAX Supercenter

    Lot 69 Plantation Dr, Montross, VA 22520
  • /8

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $62,973 per Acre

    Lot 19 Wilton Woods Dr, Hague, VA 22469

    1+ Acre waterfront building lot on Jackson Creek with scenic views and quick, easy access to the Potomac River. This level lot has a very gentle slope to the water allowing easy access to waterfront enjoyment. Natural sea grass offers shoreline protection and mature hardwoods, pines and holly offer a variety of natural buffer between neighboring properties. A community boat ramp close to the lot

    Joe R. Hunt Liz Moore & Associates, LLC

    Lot 19 Wilton Woods Dr, Hague, VA 22469
  • /8

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $62,973 per Acre

    00 Wilton Woods Dr, Hague, VA 22469

Joe Hunt Liz Moore & Associates

    00 Wilton Woods Dr, Hague, VA 22469

Showing Results 361 - 375, Page 10 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home