12

Land & Home Lots for Sale in 21871

Section Image
  • /9

    $79,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $31,960 per Acre

    0 Fairmount Rd Unit MDSO2006840, Westover, MD 21871

    2.5 acre wooded Lot in a peaceful, desirable area of Westover. Public sewer available; private well not yet applied for. Enjoy a quiet rural setting while being close to outdoor activities such as fishing and boating. Just a short drive to Crisfield and approximately 40 minutes to Ocean City beaches. This is an ideal location to build your dream home or a private get-a-way. Buyer to verify well

    Gerald Shockley Keller Williams Realty

    0 Fairmount Rd Unit MDSO2006840, Westover, MD 21871
  • /2

    $593,190

    • Land
    • 219.74 Acres
    • $2,700 per Acre

    0 Follow Ditch Rd Unit MDSO2007232, Westover, MD 21871

    219+/- acres of timber located on both sides of Follow Ditch Rd in Pocomoke City, MD. The timber has been managed at different intensities across the ownership. Logging roads and management trails offer easy access to the interior of this tract. This property is encumbered by a Maryland DNR conservation easement that can be found in the documents section. Contact the listing agent for more

    Benjamin Alder The Land Group

    0 Follow Ditch Rd Unit MDSO2007232, Westover, MD 21871
  • /5

    $42,900

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.89 Acres
    • $8,773 per Acre

    Parcel 24 Ocean Hwy, Westover, MD 21871

    Great opportunity to own land off Rt 13 in Westover. This partially cleared 4.89 acre lot is zoned agricultural residential but in an Commercial Overlay Zone. Great visibility with Annual Average Daily Traffic on this stretch of Rt 13 is 13,000.

    Rebecca Lewis Century 21 Harbor Realty

    Parcel 24 Ocean Hwy, Westover, MD 21871
  • /6

    $38,500

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $30,078 per Acre

    LOT 2 Fairmount Rd, Westover, MD

    Welcome to Fairmount Road. This peaceful and scenic 1.286 acre lot is the perfect place to build your next home. The property backs up to over 4,000 acres of Fairmount Wildlife Management Area, giving you tons of privacy and amazing views of nature right from your backyard. The lot is already has a stone entrance in place. Public water, public sewer, and electric are all available, making the

    Donna Harrington Coldwell Banker Realty

    LOT 2 Fairmount Rd, Westover, MD
  • /21

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 14.49 Acres
    • $12,077 per Acre

    8758 Grill Ln, Westover, MD 21871

    14.497 acres zoned C-2, Highway Commercial, mostly open, with 2.7 acre Forest Conservation area at rear of property. Cell tower easement is perpetual and no revenue. Roadway to cell tower along edge of property. See plat for details. Call agent for any questions. Paved entrance off of southbound Rt. 13 with road access into property.

    Cynthia Stevens Wilson Realty

    8758 Grill Ln, Westover, MD 21871
  • /2

    $304,780

    • Land
    • 105.4 Acres
    • $2,892 per Acre

    0 Revells Neck Rd Unit MDSO2006932, Westover, MD 21871

    108.85+/- deeded acres of timber located in Westover, MD. The property has road frontage on Revells Neck Road and Millard Long Road. Timber inventory can be categorized as mostly pine plantation with earliest establishment known being in 1978. A portion of the property was thinned in 2018. The property is encumbered with a MD DNR Forest Conservation Easement that allows for management/harvest of

    Benjamin Alder The Land Group

    0 Revells Neck Rd Unit MDSO2006932, Westover, MD 21871
  • /20

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $49,020 per Acre

    Parcel 40 Revells Neck Rd, Westover, MD 21871

    PERCED 1+ acre lot minutes from the Chesapeake Bay's Manokin River without the need for flood insurance. A beautiful stand of mature pine and hardwood trees adorn this property. This lot is ready to be built on---it just needs your imagination! OWNER FINANCING IS AVAILABLE.

    Julie Swift The Land Group

    Parcel 40 Revells Neck Rd, Westover, MD 21871
  • /11

    $29,900

    $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.48 Acres
    • $20,203 per Acre

    31425 Harvest Ct, Westover, MD 21871

    Building lot in Rehobeth Village Subdivision, additional perc testing required, Owner financing available, 8 miles to Walmart, 6 miles to Holly Grove, 25 miles to Assateague VA - Chincoteague Beach, 22 miles to Wallops.

    Neda Howell Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    31425 Harvest Ct, Westover, MD 21871
  • /11

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $23,178 per Acre

    6055 Village Way, Westover, MD 21871

Neda Howell Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6055 Village Way, Westover, MD 21871
  • /11

    $29,900

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.36 Acres
    • $21,985 per Acre

    31355 Harvest Ct, Westover, MD 21871

Neda Howell Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    31355 Harvest Ct, Westover, MD 21871
  • /7

    $82,000

    • Land
    • 148.31 Acres
    • $553 per Acre

    0 Rumbley Rd Unit MDSO2005364, Westover, MD 21871

    Teague Creek Marsh - 148.31+- acres on Rumbley Rd with two+- miles of road frontage on Teague Creek which leads to the Chesapeake Bay. The shoreline is licensed and has two additional licensed blind sites (see pictures). Ideal location for fishing, kayaking, and waterfowl hunting. There is a large sign placed on the property in the location where you can pull off the road. Also, Rumbley Public

    Sue Hudson National Land Realty, LLC

    0 Rumbley Rd Unit MDSO2005364, Westover, MD 21871
  • /20

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 41.8 Acres
    • $8,373 per Acre

    30299 Sam Barnes Rd, Westover, MD 21871

    Great hunting property consists of 41.8 acres zoned R-2, currently in Agriculture use. 10 acres tillable, balance wooded. Old barn on property. Public sewer located across Sam Barnes Road, Sanitary District advises approximately $12.000 to bring into property. Near U.S. 13. 10 acres tillable currently leased to a farmer.

    Cynthia Stevens Wilson Realty

    30299 Sam Barnes Rd, Westover, MD 21871
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home