5,279

Properties in ZIP Code 96137

Section Image
    • /3

      Est $85,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      261 Balsam Fir Rd, Lake Almanor Peninsula, CA 96137

      261 Balsam Fir Rd, Lake Almanor Peninsula, CA 96137

      Last Sold Summary

      • 306% Above List Price
      • 536 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,000
      • Feb 16, 2018

      Last Listing Agent CARYN BLACK SIERRA HERITAGE REALTY

    • /4

      Est $65,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 Timber Ridge Rd, Westwood, CA 96137

      804 Timber Ridge Rd, Westwood, CA 96137

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Jan 02, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Billy Taylor CHASE INTERNATIONAL LAKE ALMANOR BROKERS

    • /4

      Est $94,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      3311 Hill Crest Dr, Westwood, CA 96137

      3311 Hill Crest Dr, Westwood, CA 96137

      Last Sold Summary

      • 148% Above List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • Mar 06, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Don Gonsalves Bell Real Estate

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      7844 Highway 147, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      7844 Highway 147, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3,710 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Oct 26, 2018

• /6

      Est $108,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      1403 Peninsula Dr, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      1403 Peninsula Dr, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117% Above List Price
      • 426 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Sep 20, 2018

• /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Peninsula Dr, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 528 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      310 Peninsula Dr, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,000
      • May 19, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Michael Penman CHASE INTERNATIONAL LAKE ALMANOR BROKERS

    • /9

      Est $530,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 Golf Club Rd, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2020
      809 Golf Club Rd, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,730% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,000
      • Oct 13, 2017

      Last Listing Agent TODD SMITH CHASE INTERNATIONAL LAKE ALMANOR BROKERS

    • /6

      Est $126,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      3055 Big Springs Rd, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      3055 Big Springs Rd, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      Last Sold Summary

      • 160% Above List Price
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,500
      • Jul 05, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Kuersten COLDWELL BANKER KEHR/O'BRIEN (L)

    • /3

      Est $88,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Treetop Cir, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      147 Treetop Cir, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      Last Sold Summary

      • 167% Above List Price
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,000
      • Aug 10, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Wendi Durkin BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES LAKE ALMANOR RE

    • 299 Snowy Peak, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      Est $56,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      299 Snowy Peak, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      299 Snowy Peak, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Nov 10, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hughes Parkway Real Estate Co.

    • /5

      Est $81,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      1105 Clifford Dr, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      1105 Clifford Dr, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      Last Sold Summary

      • 270% Above List Price
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Feb 20, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Mason COLDWELL BANKER KEHR/O'BRIEN (P)

    • /11

      Est $658,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      618 E Burnt Cedar Rd, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2019
      618 E Burnt Cedar Rd, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3,891% Above List Price
      • $7/SF
      • 1,500 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,500
      • Dec 29, 2017

      Last Listing Agent William Blunt Rim Rock Realty

    • /13

      Est $165,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Grand Fir Rd, Lake Almanor Peninsula, CA 96137

      103 Grand Fir Rd, Lake Almanor Peninsula, CA 96137

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,558% Above List Price
      • 290 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • May 17, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Benvenuto INTERO REAL ESTATE-CUPERTINO

    • /4

      Est $170,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      1023 Timber Ridge Rd, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      1023 Timber Ridge Rd, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      Last Sold Summary

      • 417% Above List Price
      • 354 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,000
      • Jun 30, 2020

• /14

      Est $118,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      748 Foxhollow Dr, Lake Almanor Peninsula, CA 96137

      748 Foxhollow Dr, Lake Almanor Peninsula, CA 96137

      Last Sold Summary

      • 141% Above List Price
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,000
      • Sep 07, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Lunsford BHHS-FOXWOOD LAKE ALMANOR

    • /3

      Est $66,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Fox Pine Dr, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      79 Fox Pine Dr, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      Last Sold Summary

      • 641% Above List Price
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,000
      • Nov 21, 2017

• /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      458 Ponderosa Dr, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      458 Ponderosa Dr, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      Last Sold Summary

      • 724 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,000
      • Jun 28, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Carol Jones CAROL A JONES REAL ESTATE

    • /5

      Est $872,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      342 Snowy Peak, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      342 Snowy Peak, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $693,000
      • Apr 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jay Sabelman CHASE INTERNATIONAL LAKE ALMANOR BROKERS

    • /3

      Est $36,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 Snowy Peak, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      191 Snowy Peak, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • 1,104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • May 11, 2018

• /5

      Est $119,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Fox Pine Dr, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      143 Fox Pine Dr, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      Last Sold Summary

      • 942% Above List Price
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,500
      • Mar 29, 2021

• /9

      Est $73,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      724 Clifford Dr, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      724 Clifford Dr, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      Last Sold Summary

      • 359% Above List Price
      • 352 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • May 14, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Ceaglio CHASE INTERNATIONAL LAKE ALMANOR BROKERS

    • /4

      Est $183,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Terranova Dr, Lake Almanor Peninsula, CA 96137

      325 Terranova Dr, Lake Almanor Peninsula, CA 96137

      Last Sold Summary

      • 234% Above List Price
      • 193 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Feb 28, 2021

• /8

      Est $58,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      844 Timber Ridge Rd, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      844 Timber Ridge Rd, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      Last Sold Summary

      • 190% Above List Price
      • 345 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Jun 08, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Ruschhaupt BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES LAKE ALMANOR RE

    • /3

      Est $135,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      719 Clifford Dr, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      719 Clifford Dr, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      Last Sold Summary

      • 674% Above List Price
      • 230 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,500
      • Aug 21, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Sadie Benny CHASE INTERNATIONAL LAKE ALMANOR BROKERS

    • /5

      Est $186,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      719 Lassen View Dr, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      719 Lassen View Dr, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • 1,185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jul 27, 2018

• /4

      Est $1,313,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      1411 Lassen View Dr, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      • Built 2019
      1411 Lassen View Dr, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      Last Sold Summary

      • 139% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 580 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 09, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Stewart Stewart Appraisal

    • /3

      Est $91,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      2504 Big Springs Rd, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      2504 Big Springs Rd, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      Last Sold Summary

      • 266% Above List Price
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Oct 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Robert Clark Fidelity National Title

    • /12

      Est $485,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      290 Watson Rd, Chester, CA 96020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      290 Watson Rd, Chester, CA 96020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 1,471 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 14, 2016

• /6

      Est $122,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Elm St, Westwood, CA 96137

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      406 Elm St, Westwood, CA 96137

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 306 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jul 17, 2020

      Last Listing Agent JUDITH FINKBEINER BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES LAKE ALMANOR RE

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      678 Willhoite Rd, Chester, CA 96020

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2008
      678 Willhoite Rd, Chester, CA 96020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $17/SF
      • 414 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,950
      • Dec 26, 2017

• /23

      Est $402,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      437 Pehar Rd, Chester, CA 96020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      437 Pehar Rd, Chester, CA 96020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Sep 14, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Kacie Holland CHASE INTERNATIONAL LAKE ALMANOR BROKERS

    • /8

      Est $180,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 Delwood St, Westwood, CA 96137

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      620 Delwood St, Westwood, CA 96137

      Last Sold Summary

      • 802% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Aug 02, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Linda Pohler COLDWELL BANKER KEHR/O'BRIEN (P)

    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Highwood Cir, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      71 Highwood Cir, Lake Almanor, CA 96137

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 697 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 23, 2018

• /14

      Est $156,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 Delwood St, Westwood, CA 96137

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      617 Delwood St, Westwood, CA 96137

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • Oct 05, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Kari Oswald CHASE INTERNATIONAL LAKE ALMANOR BROKERS, CHESTER

    • /8

      Est $113,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Delwood St, Westwood, CA 96137

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      113 Delwood St, Westwood, CA 96137

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,000
      • Sep 27, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Meyers SIERRA DESERT PROPERTIES

    • /20

      Est $358,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      456 Purdy Rd, Chester, CA 96020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      456 Purdy Rd, Chester, CA 96020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Nov 15, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Tim O'Brien COLDWELL BANKER KEHR/O'BRIEN (L)

    • /27

      Est $472,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 Aldon Dr, Chester, CA 96020

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      191 Aldon Dr, Chester, CA 96020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 249 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • May 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Rundel Coldwell Banker C&C Properties

    • /18

      Est $355,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 Sherman Rd, Chester, CA 96020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      507 Sherman Rd, Chester, CA 96020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Feb 20, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Don Banhart Grenvik Group

    • /9

      Est $159,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Delwood St, Westwood, CA 96137

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      300 Delwood St, Westwood, CA 96137

      Last Sold Summary

      • 255% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,001
      • Dec 11, 2012

      Last Listing Agent John Shaw SUSANVILLE REAL ESTATE

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home