148

Recently Sold Homes in 02188

Section Image
  • /33

    $692,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    37 Idlewell St, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,464

    Last Listing Agent Eric Sugrue Redfin Corp.

    37 Idlewell St, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /29

    $725,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    262 West St, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,455

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Clancy Jr. Tullish & Clancy

    262 West St, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /19

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1 Tara Dr Unit 12, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,972

    Last Listing Agent Angela Cui Keller Williams Realty

    1 Tara Dr Unit 12, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /35

    $565,300

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    32 Rockway Ave Unit 3C, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,721

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Wandell Boston Connect Real Estate

    32 Rockway Ave Unit 3C, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /2

    $790,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    85 Walnut Ave, Braintree, MA 02184

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $807/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,160

    Last Listing Agent The Jenkins Group Keller Williams Realty

    85 Walnut Ave, Braintree, MA 02184
  • /42

    $788,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    40 Emilissa Ln, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,555

    Last Listing Agent Jill Cohen Redfin Corp.

    40 Emilissa Ln, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /18

    $204,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2 Tara Dr Unit 1, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,673

    Last Listing Agent Steve Fisichelli Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill

    2 Tara Dr Unit 1, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /25

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    215 Winter St Unit 3P, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,023

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Mulkerrins Keller Williams Realty

    215 Winter St Unit 3P, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /32

    $760,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    95 Homestead Ave, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,595

    Last Listing Agent Colin Garvey William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    95 Homestead Ave, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /41

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    73 Webb St, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,943

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Garabedian Kevin Garabedian

    73 Webb St, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /32

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    28 Sterling St, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1868

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,872

    Last Listing Agent Rick Coughlin Coughlin & Co. Real Estate

    28 Sterling St, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /35

    $722,500

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    58 Spring St, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,586

    Last Listing Agent Livingston Group Compass

    58 Spring St, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /20

    $540,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    19 Old Country Way, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $608/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,211

    Last Listing Agent George Raymond II Raymond & Son REALTORS®

    19 Old Country Way, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /41

    $730,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    71 Southern Ave, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,590

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Fanning William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    71 Southern Ave, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /41

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    45 Carson St, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,838

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Mancuso Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    45 Carson St, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /42

    $775,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    38 Cottage Ln, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,804

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Keegan KKeegan Realty

    38 Cottage Ln, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /21

    $432,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    11 Richmond St, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,327

    Last Listing Agent Angela Ponte Classic Homes Real Estate

    11 Richmond St, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /38

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    22 Venus St, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,686

    Last Listing Agent Corey Bashaw Homie Realty Group

    22 Venus St, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /27

    $530,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    83 Norma Ave, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,066

    Last Listing Agent Wai Or V & E Realty

    83 Norma Ave, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /21

    $660,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    11 Worthen Ave, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,447

    Last Listing Agent Emily La Shore Real Estate LLC

    11 Worthen Ave, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /35

    $812,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    140 West St, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,744

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Wen MP Signature Realty LLC

    140 West St, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /40

    $539,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    24 Blake Rd, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,142

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Lindo Conway - Hanover

    24 Blake Rd, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /30

    $798,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    118 Academy Ave, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,715

    Last Listing Agent Steven Gliddon Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham

    118 Academy Ave, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /23

    $605,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    26 Presidents Rd, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,539

    Last Listing Agent Marie Ward McCabe Keller Williams Elite

    26 Presidents Rd, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /34

    $416,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    82 Circuit Ave, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $769/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,065

    Last Listing Agent James Abdu Upper Cape Realty Corp.

    82 Circuit Ave, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /27

    $173,800

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    12 Cynthia Cir, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Glennon Conway - Hanover

    12 Cynthia Cir, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /13

    $189,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    10 Tara Dr Unit 7, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,972

    Last Listing Agent Dynan Team Seaport Realty Group

    10 Tara Dr Unit 7, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /42

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    200 Burkhall St Unit 803, Weymouth, MA 02190

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,817

    Last Listing Agent Ann DiMascio Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    200 Burkhall St Unit 803, Weymouth, MA 02190
  • /23

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    817 Middle St, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,402

    Last Listing Agent Karyn O'Neil Abbey Realty Homes, LLC

    817 Middle St, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /9

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    4 Tara Dr Unit 9, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,480

    Last Listing Agent Jean & Marc Plourde Real Broker MA, LLC

    4 Tara Dr Unit 9, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /37

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    10 Tara Dr Unit 8, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,419

    Last Listing Agent Nuri Tirana Tirana Real Estate Group

    10 Tara Dr Unit 8, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /26

    $465,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    179 Tall Oaks Dr Unit E, South Weymouth, MA 02190

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,081

    Last Listing Agent Mark Gilson Keller Williams Realty

    179 Tall Oaks Dr Unit E, South Weymouth, MA 02190
  • /33

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    286 Broad St, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,026

    Last Listing Agent John O'Toole Olde Towne Real Estate Co.

    286 Broad St, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /31

    $500,544

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    232 Summer St, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1878

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,601

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Palmer Four Points Realty

    232 Summer St, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /28

    $684,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    11 Thayer Ave, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,735

    Last Listing Agent Molly Hall Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham

    11 Thayer Ave, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /14

    $519,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    175 Tall Oaks Dr Unit B, South Weymouth, MA 02190

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,819

    Last Listing Agent Charles King Real Broker MA, LLC

    175 Tall Oaks Dr Unit B, South Weymouth, MA 02190
  • /34

    $620,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    300 Summer St, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,155

    Last Listing Agent Paige Mitchell Duhallow Real Estate

    300 Summer St, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /12

    $510,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    800 Justin Dr Unit 3, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,956

    Last Listing Agent Vasilios Alexopoulos Realty Negotiations, LLC

    800 Justin Dr Unit 3, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /35

    $819,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    19 Goodrow Rd, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,228

19 Goodrow Rd, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /30

    $485,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    54 Old Quarry Dr, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,766

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Nelson RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    54 Old Quarry Dr, Weymouth, MA 02188

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home