567

Recently Sold Weymouth, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $675,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    16 Howard St, North Weymouth, MA 02191

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,397

    Last Listing Agent Ita Lynch ELITE Realty Advisors

    16 Howard St, North Weymouth, MA 02191
  • /37

    $740,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    20 Wilbur St, South Weymouth, MA 02190

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,520

    Last Listing Agent Andrew McKinney Donnelly + Co.

    20 Wilbur St, South Weymouth, MA 02190
  • /37

    $550,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    49 Whitman St, East Weymouth, MA 02189

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,662

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Elinskas Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham

    49 Whitman St, East Weymouth, MA 02189
  • /24

    $685,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    85 Kings Cove Beach Rd, North Weymouth, MA 02191

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,253

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Gentile Keller Williams Realty Signature Properties

    85 Kings Cove Beach Rd, North Weymouth, MA 02191
  • /42

    $660,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    864 Front St, South Weymouth, MA 02190

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,523

    Last Listing Agent Michael Molisse William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    864 Front St, South Weymouth, MA 02190
  • /2

    $775,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    32 Thicket St, South Weymouth, MA 02190

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,858

    Last Listing Agent Domenic Varrasso The Mahoney Group

    32 Thicket St, South Weymouth, MA 02190
  • /37

    $602,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    21 Jay Rd, South Weymouth, MA 02190

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $579/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,190

    Last Listing Agent Richard Huber Plymouth Sails Realty, LLC

    21 Jay Rd, South Weymouth, MA 02190
  • /30

    $1,356,504 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    141 Wessagussett Rd, North Weymouth, MA 02191

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $579/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,361,854

    Last Listing Agent George Sarkis Douglas Elliman Real Estate - The Sarkis Team

    141 Wessagussett Rd, North Weymouth, MA 02191
  • /41

    $1,050,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    22 School St, East Weymouth, MA 02189

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,042,200

    Last Listing Agent Bob Germaine Germaine Realty LLC

    22 School St, East Weymouth, MA 02189
  • /32

    $602,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    40 Mamie Rd, South Weymouth, MA 02190

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,236

    Last Listing Agent Linda Mellett Tullish & Clancy

    40 Mamie Rd, South Weymouth, MA 02190
  • /42

    $675,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    458 Pleasant St, South Weymouth, MA 02190

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,039

458 Pleasant St, South Weymouth, MA 02190
  • /16

    $675,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    19 Willow Ave, North Weymouth, MA 02191

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,314

    Last Listing Agent Britta Reissfelder Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton

    19 Willow Ave, North Weymouth, MA 02191
  • /42

    $845,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    54 Federal St, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,196

    Last Listing Agent Bob Germaine Germaine Realty LLC

    54 Federal St, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /22

    $741,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    91 Park Ave W, South Weymouth, MA 02190

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,603

    Last Listing Agent Molly Walker Coldwell Banker Realty - Scituate

    91 Park Ave W, South Weymouth, MA 02190
  • /25

    $644,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    255 West St, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,077

    Last Listing Agent John Mahoney RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    255 West St, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /42

    $806,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    16 Squanto Rd, North Weymouth, MA 02191

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,064

    Last Listing Agent Doug Govoni The Firm

    16 Squanto Rd, North Weymouth, MA 02191
  • /16

    $710,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    76 Fuller Rd, North Weymouth, MA 02191

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,697

    Last Listing Agent Megan Foley Compass

    76 Fuller Rd, North Weymouth, MA 02191
  • /32

    $750,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    22 Verndale Rd, South Weymouth, MA 02190

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,537

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Harris eXp Realty

    22 Verndale Rd, South Weymouth, MA 02190
  • /4

    $375,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    55 Cedar St, East Weymouth, MA 02189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,729

    Last Listing Agent Heather Mullin Escalate Real Estate

    55 Cedar St, East Weymouth, MA 02189
  • /18

    $385,200 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    204 Tall Oaks Dr Unit F, Weymouth, MA 02190

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,690

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Keelan The Firm

    204 Tall Oaks Dr Unit F, Weymouth, MA 02190
  • /36

    $545,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    139 Forest St, South Weymouth, MA 02190

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $661/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,471

    Last Listing Agent John Heffernan Compass

    139 Forest St, South Weymouth, MA 02190
  • /42

    $680,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    10 Duck Ln, East Weymouth, MA 02189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,518

    Last Listing Agent The Jenkins Group Keller Williams Realty

    10 Duck Ln, East Weymouth, MA 02189
  • /15

    $245,500 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    215 Winter St Unit 1P, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,935

    Last Listing Agent Shirina Nguyen Coldwell Banker Realty - Plymouth

    215 Winter St Unit 1P, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /38

    $510,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    70 Vine St, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1868

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,637

    Last Listing Agent Danny Zheng Keller Williams Realty

    70 Vine St, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /23

    $555,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    300 West St, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,245

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Mancuso Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    300 West St, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /23

    $700,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    45 Doris Dr, North Weymouth, MA 02191

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,770

    Last Listing Agent DiDuca Properties Commonwealth Standard Realty Advisors

    45 Doris Dr, North Weymouth, MA 02191
  • /2

    $1,250,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    14 Sandtrap Cir, South Weymouth, MA 02190

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,117,607

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Bristol Weathervane Realty

    14 Sandtrap Cir, South Weymouth, MA 02190
  • /22

    $380,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    116 Greenvale Ave, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,130

    Last Listing Agent Linda Mellett Tullish & Clancy

    116 Greenvale Ave, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /24

    $365,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    209 Lake St Unit 69, East Weymouth, MA 02189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,614

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Vermillion Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    209 Lake St Unit 69, East Weymouth, MA 02189
  • /37

    $635,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    38 Greenvale Ave, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,240

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Toland Keller Williams Realty Signature Properties

    38 Greenvale Ave, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /22

    $415,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    28 Birchbrow Ave, North Weymouth, MA 02191

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,748

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Harkins Century 21 Professionals

    28 Birchbrow Ave, North Weymouth, MA 02191
  • /26

    $795,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    188 Idlewell Blvd, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,926

    Last Listing Agent Heather Mullin Escalate Real Estate

    188 Idlewell Blvd, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /20

    $685,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    14 Crescent Rd, North Weymouth, MA 02191

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,161

    Last Listing Agent Sara Adgate Compass

    14 Crescent Rd, North Weymouth, MA 02191
  • /26

    $412,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    120 Burkhall St Unit K, Weymouth, MA 02190

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,649

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Struzziero Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    120 Burkhall St Unit K, Weymouth, MA 02190
  • /42

    $618,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    127 Mutton Ln, East Weymouth, MA 02189

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,086

    Last Listing Agent The Kouri Team Keller Williams Realty Boston South West

    127 Mutton Ln, East Weymouth, MA 02189
  • /33

    $717,500 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    752 Front St, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1868

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,044

    Last Listing Agent Mark Fossella Hank Reardon Realty

    752 Front St, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /2

    $733,775 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    19 K St, East Weymouth, MA 02189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,054

    Last Listing Agent Kim Johnson Redfin Corp.

    19 K St, East Weymouth, MA 02189
  • /31

    $1,200,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    18 Ben Hogan Landing Unit 18, Weymouth, MA 02190

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marci McDonough Houston Real Estate

    18 Ben Hogan Landing Unit 18, Weymouth, MA 02190
  • /24

    $460,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    46 Roosevelt Rd, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $599/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,013

    Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE OpenDoor Brokerage LLC

    46 Roosevelt Rd, Weymouth, MA 02188
  • /35

    $850,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    99 Aster Cir, Weymouth, MA 02188

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,156

99 Aster Cir, Weymouth, MA 02188

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home