16,588

Wharton County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft

    714 Frankie St, Wharton, TX 77488

    Charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home located on a quiet street in the heart of Wharton. This well-maintained property features a bright living area, an updated kitchen, and generously sized bedrooms. A large bonus room offers flexible space for a second living area, game room, home office, or hobby space. The home sits within walking distance of Wharton High School and Wharton County Junior College,

    Stacie Hoyt Texas Southern Real Estate LLC

    714 Frankie St, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /17

    $190,490 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    208 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Lennar Wharton Lakes - Watermill Collection

    208 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /7

      Est $121,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      327 Lincoln St, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      327 Lincoln St, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacie Hoyt Texas Southern Real Estate LLC

  • /28

    $173,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 5.82 Acres
    • $29,725 per Acre

    0 County Road 227 Unit 93501170, East Bernard, TX 77435

    Experience the peace and privacy of country living on this beautiful 5.84-acre agricultural tract located in East Bernard, Texas. This expansive property offers the perfect opportunity to create your own rural retreat, hobby farm, or custom home site surrounded by open skies and scenic countryside views. The land features level terrain with excellent road frontage on County Road 227, providing

    Sandra Cruz Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    0 County Road 227 Unit 93501170, East Bernard, TX 77435
  • /48

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    613 Bolling Green Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,829

    Last Listing Agent Terri Mund Terri Mund & Associates, Inc

    613 Bolling Green Dr, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /6

      Est $95,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Correll Ave, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      408 Correll Ave, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Javier Mendoza Real Broker, LLC

  • /25

    $184,290

    New Construction $12K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    1302 Charlotte Way, Wharton, TX 77488

    The Pinehollow Floor Plan - This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining. An owner’s suite enjoys a private location in a rear corner of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are three secondary bedrooms along the side of the home, which are comfortable spaces for

    Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    1302 Charlotte Way, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /38

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    212 Turek St, El Campo, TX 77437

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,955

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Wix Keller Williams Premier Realty

    212 Turek St, El Campo, TX 77437
    • 216 S Cloud St, Wharton, TX 77488

      Est $228,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 S Cloud St, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      216 S Cloud St, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ola Abbott Dash Realty

  • /22

    $395,400

    • Land
    • 13.18 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    00 Cr 211, East Bernard, TX 77435

    Welcome home to this 13.18 acre tract in the highly sought-after East Bernard ISD. This cleared parcel of land is ready for you to bring your plans to life, whether you’re envisioning a homestead, weekend retreat, or future build. Enjoy the peace and privacy of rural living with plenty of room to roam, garden, or raise animals, including your 4-H and FFA show animals, all while being conveniently

    Lyle Muegge Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    00 Cr 211, East Bernard, TX 77435
  • /33

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    11000 State Highway 71, Danevang, TX 77432

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,000

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Alejo The Ron Brown Company

    11000 State Highway 71, Danevang, TX 77432
    • /18

      Est $230,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 N Fulton St, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      707 N Fulton St, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Russell Hubenak Hudgins-Groover Real Estate

  • /4

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 22,594 Sq Ft
    • $113,746 per Acre

    501 Pecan Valley Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

    THIS IS IT! - Gorgeous Unrestricted 1/2 Acre Lot on the Colorado River! Property is being Sold "as-is" - there is a water well - condition unknown - also has a mobile home on it - & is a tear down. Property has a chain link fence - and the Lot next door (419 Pecan Valley) is also for Sale - seller is selling BOTH Lots together (each is Listed for $59k) for a total of 1 ACRE. Pecan Valley Road has

    Elizabeth Pittman RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring

    501 Pecan Valley Rd, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /39

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1210 Quail Hollow Dr, El Campo, TX 77437

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,074

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Rod The Real Estate Service

    1210 Quail Hollow Dr, El Campo, TX 77437
    • /37

      Est $204,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 N Fulton St, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1001 N Fulton St, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Brecker Pathway to Home Realty

  • /15

    $222,000

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $20,182 per Acre

    TBD Fm 640 Tract 4, Wharton, TX 77488

    Nestled in the heart of Wharton, Texas, this idyllic raw farmland offers a serene countryside escape, perfectly blending natural beauty and tranquility. Imagine waking up to the gentle rustle of leaves in your own lush pecan orchard, where towering trees provide shade and a picturesque backdrop. The expansive, unspoiled landscape invites endless possibilities, from cultivating crops to building

    Joan Culpepper Keller Williams Heritage

    TBD Fm 640 Tract 4, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /27

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    407 Ramon Rd, Boling, TX 77420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,000

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Johnson RE/MAX GO

    407 Ramon Rd, Boling, TX 77420
    • /32

      Est $264,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 N Fulton St, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      704 N Fulton St, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Isabel Heiman Texas Premier Realty

  • /31

    $179,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft

    203 Franklin Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

    Cozy 3 bed home nicely maintained with nice fenced shaded backyard, storage building, 2 car garage and a separate office space. This home is on the edge of the city limits but gives you that country feeling. Enter into your quaint living area with kitchen dining straight ahead with a nice breakfast bar. Bedroom 1 is secluded on one side of the home while the other two are on the opposite end

    Lisa Perez Country Pride Real Estate

    203 Franklin Rd, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /3

    $29,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    Lots 9 & 10 Branch St, Wharton, TX 77488

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $90,606 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Perez Country Pride Real Estate

    Lots 9 & 10 Branch St, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /31

      Est $245,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      1502 Palacios St, El Campo, TX 77437

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1502 Palacios St, El Campo, TX 77437

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 154 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maria Lule Go Real Estate

  • /26

    $63,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    103 Avenue I, El Campo, TX 77437

    This little cottage saw a lot of love back in it's day, but alas, time takes a toll on all of us. This home is being sold "as is." You could do a complete renovation or remove the house and build anew on this great approx 0.227 city lot. There is also a 0.4017 acre lot behind the house that is also available for sale. See HAR MLS #53641273 (CAD: R025302 & R025301) All measurements are approximate

    Terri Mund Terri Mund & Associates, Inc

    103 Avenue I, El Campo, TX 77437
  • /12

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1827 N Richmond Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 4,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,698

1827 N Richmond Rd, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /25

      Est $134,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 E Watt St, El Campo, TX 77437

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      503 E Watt St, El Campo, TX 77437

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Schindler South Central Real Estate

  • /27

    $195,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft

    300 Market St, Louise, TX 77455

    Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence located on a corner lot in Louise, TX. The home offers approximately 2,289 sq ft of living space and includes a spacious living area with a fireplace. The kitchen and dining areas provide functional space for daily use and gatherings. The attached carport includes two separate workrooms, offering additional space for storage, tools, or hobbies.

    Jason Litton RE/MAX Professionals

    300 Market St, Louise, TX 77455
  • /35

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1964 County Road 309, Louise, TX 77455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,679

    Last Listing Agent Angela Heart Keller Williams Signature

    1964 County Road 309, Louise, TX 77455
    • /11

      Est $67,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 Marik St, East Bernard, TX 77435

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      815 Marik St, East Bernard, TX 77435

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 135 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bailey Bates Hudgins-Groover Real Estate

  • /3

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 5.26 Acres
    • $22,822 per Acre

    0 Baldwin Dr Unit 5686268, Hungerford, TX 77448

    Property is wooded within a short distance from Hwy 59 and Hungerford.

    Trinh Tran Aimpro Realty & Management LLC

    0 Baldwin Dr Unit 5686268, Hungerford, TX 77448
  • /7

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    000 Stockton East Bernard St, East Bernard, TX 77435

    • Land
    • 9,875 Sq Ft
    • $330,834 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Banesa Montoya CB&A, Realtors-Katy

    000 Stockton East Bernard St, East Bernard, TX 77435
    • /31

      Est $218,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      1413 Briar Ln, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1413 Briar Ln, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

• /28

    $717,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 47.8 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Tract 4 Cr 117, Hungerford, TX 77448

    Welcome to the Country! This beautiful 47.8-acre tract in Hungerford and zoned to Boling ISD has approximately 1,135 ft of frontage on CR 117. This beautiful property offers the perfect blend of accessibility and wide-open Texas living. Just minutes from US-59 for a quick and easy commute to Rosenberg, Richmond, and Sugar Land, you can enjoy the country life without sacrificing convenience.

    Lyle Muegge Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    Tract 4 Cr 117, Hungerford, TX 77448
  • /11

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    308 Circle Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,098

    Last Listing Agent Charman Escobedo Green And Associates, REALTORS

    308 Circle Dr, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /30

      Est $387,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      2807 Turtle Creek Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2807 Turtle Creek Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Arely Colunga Nextgen Real Estate Properties

  • /15

    $115,000

    $115K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft

    509 Lundy St, El Campo, TX 77437

    If you are looking for a great starter home or small investment property here you go! Sell as is. At his home had several repairs done! Kitchen and bathroom updated last year, new central A/C, large backyard. Thisis cute little home is ready and waiting its new owner. excellent investment opportunity. Please do not disturb tenant.

    Jazmin Ceballos Nyala Realty

    509 Lundy St, El Campo, TX 77437
  • /35

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    401 N Rusk St, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,205

    Last Listing Agent Ambrosia Sims Texas Ally Real Estate Group

    401 N Rusk St, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /37

      Est $214,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      3211 Myatt Ln, El Campo, TX 77437

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3211 Myatt Ln, El Campo, TX 77437

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Rod The Real Estate Service

  • /26

    $220,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    1348 County Road 239, Wharton, TX 77488

    Enjoy humble, country living in this 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home nestled on 3.5 acres of open land—perfect for enjoying the freedom of country living. Inside, you’ll find a cozy fireplace that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere, ideal for relaxing evenings at home. The property features a 2-car garage and plenty of space for raising farm animals, gardening, or simply enjoying

    Jennifer Hernandez The Double J Group at Powers Real Estate

    1348 County Road 239, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /14

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1803 W Norris St, El Campo, TX 77437

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 484 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,717

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Pfardrescher Bill Bell Realty

    1803 W Norris St, El Campo, TX 77437
    • /32

      Est $274,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      3310 Myatt Cir, El Campo, TX 77437

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3310 Myatt Cir, El Campo, TX 77437

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lin Hutzenbiler JLA Realty

  • /3

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 7,501 Sq Ft
    • $87,108 per Acre

    605 N Outlar St, Wharton, TX 77488

    Here's your chance to own a great lot to build your home in a small quiet town just far enough from the city to live the good rural life yet, only minutes to the city for work, shopping or play. Mobile homes not allowed but build your single family home here.

    Lisa Perez Country Pride Real Estate

    605 N Outlar St, Wharton, TX 77488

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home