16,588

Wharton County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    805 Betty St, El Campo, TX 77437

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,046

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Hensley RE/MAX Professionals

    805 Betty St, El Campo, TX 77437
    • /24

      Est $152,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Oscar St, El Campo, TX 77437

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      207 Oscar St, El Campo, TX 77437

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Roscoe Ford The Sears Group

  • /14

    $360,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 12.02 Acres
    • $29,950 per Acre

    2161 County Road 227, East Bernard, TX 77435

    Discover the perfect blend of country freedom and modern convenience on this sprawling 12.02-acre tract in the rapidly developing East Bernard area. Boasting a highly sought-after unrestricted status, this property is a "blank slate" ready for your unique vision. With a fully paved frontage road, the lot is just minutes from I-69 for a short commute to Houston and surrounding cities. Whether

    Nicole Freer Corcoran Genesis

    2161 County Road 227, East Bernard, TX 77435
  • /18

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1948 Fm 1163 Rd, El Campo, TX 77437

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 321 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,000

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Rod The Real Estate Service

    1948 Fm 1163 Rd, El Campo, TX 77437
    • /31

      Est $118,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Lincoln St, El Campo, TX 77437

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      506 Lincoln St, El Campo, TX 77437

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lin Hutzenbiler JLA Realty

  • /6

    $324,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16.28 Acres
    • $19,957 per Acre

    0 County Road 289, East Bernard, TX 77435

    Discover the perfect setting for country living on this beautiful 16.28-acre tract located in highly sought after East Bernard school district. The property features a scenic pond, improved fencing and wide-open space ideal for building your dream home, creating a weekend retreat, or enjoying a peaceful rural lifestyle. With ample room for livestock, recreation or future improvements, this land

    Bridget Hensley RE/MAX Professionals

    0 County Road 289, East Bernard, TX 77435
  • /17

    $171,440 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    410 Nicholas Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Lennar Wharton Lakes - Watermill Collection

    410 Nicholas Dr, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /23

      Est $72,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Lincoln St, El Campo, TX 77437

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      408 Lincoln St, El Campo, TX 77437

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kacy Bain RE/MAX

  • /6

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $49,900 per Acre

    3002 County Road 166 Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

    Full one acre tract of land just outside the city limits of Wharton with lots of shade trees. Mobile homes allowed or build your home/workshop or whatever you need it for. Old septic tank on the property, verify with County if useable. Great place for your mancave, storage building, mobile home or build your home and bring your chickens!

    Lisa Perez Country Pride Real Estate

    3002 County Road 166 Rd, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /20

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4733 Fm 960 Rd, El Campo, TX 77437

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $657/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,000

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Andel Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    4733 Fm 960 Rd, El Campo, TX 77437
    • /44

      Est $173,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Evans St, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      121 Evans St, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 257 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terri Mund Terri Mund & Associates, Inc

  • /20

    $192,540

    New Construction $55K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft

    408 Nicholas Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

    This new single-story design makes smart use of the space available. At the front are all three secondary bedrooms arranged near a convenient full-sized bathroom. Down the foyer is a modern layout connecting a peninsula-style kitchen made for inspired meals, an intimate dining area and a family room ideal for gatherings. Tucked in a quiet corner is the owner’s suite with an attached bathroom and

    Lennar Builder
    408 Nicholas Dr, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /18

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1615 County Road 115, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,556

    Last Listing Agent Terri Mund Terri Mund & Associates, Inc

    1615 County Road 115, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /40

      Est $187,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Mays St, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      128 Mays St, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 111 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Allison Melton HomeSmart

  • /17

    $370,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft

    715 Seydler St, East Bernard, TX 77435

    Built in 2021, this well-maintained single-story home at 715 Seydler St in East Bernard offers 2,324 sq ft of modern living on an oversized 0.32-acre lot. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, the open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen flows into a bright living area with plenty of

    Jazmine Lemons Real Broker, LLC

    715 Seydler St, East Bernard, TX 77435
  • /29

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    222 Behrens St, East Bernard, TX 77435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,240

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Sellier REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land

    222 Behrens St, East Bernard, TX 77435
    • /6

      Est $46,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      1523 Azalea Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1523 Azalea Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

  • /48

    $425,000

    $90K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft

    1873 Fm 1163 Rd, El Campo, TX 77437

    What a deal!! 3.18 +/- acres outside the city limits with NOT ONE, BUT THREE HOMES on the property. Leaving yet enough room for animal projects, possible additional living quarters or RV ventures. 1873 FM 1163 is a beautiful doublewide manufactured home with 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car carport, 2224 sq. ft. living area, large primary bedroom with en-suite primary bath, crown molding, fireplace,

    Melissa Rod The Real Estate Service

    1873 Fm 1163 Rd, El Campo, TX 77437
  • /34

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1005 Center St, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,057

    Last Listing Agent Lyle Muegge Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    1005 Center St, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /16

      Est $178,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      1301 Rebe Sue St, El Campo, TX 77437

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1301 Rebe Sue St, El Campo, TX 77437

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Pfardrescher Bill Bell Realty

  • /2

    $50,000

    $25K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 7,187 Sq Ft
    • $303,030 per Acre

    804 Dunlap St, El Campo, TX 77437

    Vacant Lot on paved St. Public Water & Sewer available thru City Of El Campo...Zoned for Mobile Homes and Single Family..

    Robert Perez The Real Estate Service

    804 Dunlap St, El Campo, TX 77437
  • /29

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2325 Farm To Market 1160, Louise, TX 77455

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,000

    Last Listing Agent Kacy Bain RE/MAX Professionals

    2325 Farm To Market 1160, Louise, TX 77455
    • /26

      Est $190,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 Avenue K, El Campo, TX 77437

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      609 Avenue K, El Campo, TX 77437

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Leshikar eXp Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $1,150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft

    1408 N Blue Creek Rd, El Campo, TX 77437

    Approximately 38.55 Acres located in El Campo's Opportunity Zone. The tract is a mixed-use development site located within the city of El Campo which utilizes a Land use ordinance, and it is presently classified within two land use districts, that are C-2 (General Commercial District) and M-2 (General Industrial District). These Land use classifications allows for many uses, Commercial and

    Daniel Zalman Zalman & Company

    1408 N Blue Creek Rd, El Campo, TX 77437
  • /38

    $1,330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2992 S State Highway 71, El Campo, TX 77437

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $512/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,146,839

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Strack Joe Strack, Broker

    2992 S State Highway 71, El Campo, TX 77437
    • /24

      Est $125,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Lundy St, El Campo, TX 77437

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      508 Lundy St, El Campo, TX 77437

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Perez Country Pride Real Estate

  • /31

    $465,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,347 Sq Ft

    2184 Bear Bottom Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

    Escape to serene country living at 2184 Bear Bottom Dr, nestled on 5.57 wooded acres in Wharton, TX. This custom-built home offers a tranquil retreat with a private pond and a 10-foot wraparound porch that invites you to relax and enjoy the peaceful surroundings. Inside, you'll find a bright, open layout that seamlessly connects living spaces, perfect for both entertaining and quiet moments. The

    Darren Wong Redfin Corporation

    2184 Bear Bottom Dr, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /28

    $191,089 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    206 W 1st St, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 581 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,752

    Last Listing Agent Dan Cook SWE Homes

    206 W 1st St, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /21

      Est $149,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Lundy St, El Campo, TX 77437

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      506 Lundy St, El Campo, TX 77437

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Irteza Ali Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

  • /20

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 2.49 Acres
    • $140,675 per Acre

    00 Texas 60, East Bernard, TX 77435

    Prime 2.5-acre commercial tract located at the high-visibility intersection of Highway 60, FM 1164, and Old Wharton Road. This exceptional corner property offers approximately 321 feet of road frontage, providing outstanding exposure and access from three major roadways. A billboard currently on-site generates income, adding immediate investment value. Situated within the EBISD school district,

    Layne Muegge C. E. Muegge Real Estate

    00 Texas 60, East Bernard, TX 77435
  • /26

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1911 Lynn St, El Campo, TX 77437

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,238

    Last Listing Agent Cori Radley Cori Radley & Co

    1911 Lynn St, El Campo, TX 77437
    • /13

      Est $120,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 Shropshire St, El Campo, TX 77437

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      611 Shropshire St, El Campo, TX 77437

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Holub Zalman & Company

  • /5

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 11,011 Sq Ft
    • $197,785 per Acre

    419 Reed Ln, Wharton, TX 77488

    Discover the perfect place to build your future. This 0.25-acre lot sits in a quiet, cozy neighborhood, offering the ideal blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience. With plenty of space for a custom home, outdoor living, or a beautiful yard, this property gives you the freedom to design exactly what you’ve been envisioning. The lot is cleared, level, and ready for construction, making it an

    Joe Hernandez The Double J Group at Powers Real Estate

    419 Reed Ln, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /27

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2305 Sue St, El Campo, TX 77437

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,299

    Last Listing Agent Jason Litton RE/MAX Professionals

    2305 Sue St, El Campo, TX 77437
    • /18

      Est $80,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Mayfield Ave, El Campo, TX 77437

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      502 Mayfield Ave, El Campo, TX 77437

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mikaila Klimple Zalman & Company

  • /14

    $175,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft

    312 S Mechanic St, El Campo, TX 77437

    If you are looking for a home with ample living space that includes a storage building with approximately 960 Sq. Ft. of storage area and all this situated on a14,000 Sq. Ft. corner lot then you need to take a look at this property !

    Robert Perez The Real Estate Service

    312 S Mechanic St, El Campo, TX 77437
  • /8

    $45,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1611 Bailey St, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,756

    Last Listing Agent Jose Salazar Jr First Texas Realty

    1611 Bailey St, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /9

      Est $80,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Mayfield Ave, El Campo, TX 77437

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      504 Mayfield Ave, El Campo, TX 77437

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mikaila Klimple Zalman & Company

  • /40

    $395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft

    6047 W Creek Rd, East Bernard, TX 77435

    Country living at it's best! This picturesque oak tree-lined driveway is the gateway to this gorgeous updated home on 5 beautifully manicured acres. Full interior & exterior fresh paint. New faucets, bidet seats and shower heads. new blinds installed on all windows. New electric meter. All house New high quality wood laminate floors by Floor & Decor installed throughout the house. New water

    Ismail 'Simon' Dabbasi Dabbasi Real Estate

    6047 W Creek Rd, East Bernard, TX 77435
  • /47

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    303 Jay St, Boling, TX 77420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,028

    Last Listing Agent Terri Mund Terri Mund & Associates, Inc

    303 Jay St, Boling, TX 77420

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home