3,979

Wharton, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • 211 Eastview, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $382,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Eastview, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      211 Eastview, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,500
      • Apr 29, 2019

      Last Listing Agent George Perrone CENTURY 21 GEBA REALTY

    • 888 Berkshire Valley Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $699,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      888 Berkshire Valley Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      888 Berkshire Valley Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,500
      • Jan 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent IAN A. WOLF KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    • 3 Wabash Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $541,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Wabash Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3 Wabash Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,000
      • Apr 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Heather Corrigan RE/MAX

    • 88 W Dewey Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $494,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 W Dewey Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      88 W Dewey Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,200
      • Nov 05, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jose Pinto WARDELL REALTY, INC.

    • 280 Baker Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $567,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      280 Baker Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      280 Baker Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 13, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Rick Ruotolo RE/MAX

    • 69 Richard Mine Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $692,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Richard Mine Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      69 Richard Mine Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Oct 28, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Kellene Addison ADDISON REAL ESTATE

    • 13 Highview Terrace, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $468,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Highview Terrace, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      13 Highview Terrace, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Oct 02, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Orie Fischetti RE/MAX

    • 37 W Shawnee Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $487,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 W Shawnee Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      37 W Shawnee Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 360% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 346 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,000
      • Jan 19, 2018

      Last Listing Agent RUSSELL JACK A BEIERLE JR PINNACLE REALTY ASSOCIATES LLC

    • 46 E Shawnee Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $435,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 E Shawnee Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      46 E Shawnee Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 454% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,751
      • Sep 02, 2016

      Last Listing Agent MARGARET A. SEME C-21 CHRISTEL REALTY

    • 28 Saint Marys St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $558,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Saint Marys St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      28 Saint Marys St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jan 26, 2018

      Last Listing Agent HECTOR VALLE JR REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    • 24 Gallagher Ln, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $360,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Gallagher Ln, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      24 Gallagher Ln, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,000
      • Jun 19, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Kistle KISTLE REALTY, LLC.

    • 407 Berkshire Valley Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $410,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Berkshire Valley Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      407 Berkshire Valley Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 203% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,600
      • Aug 18, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Antonio Noriega RE/MAX

    • 299 Baker Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $472,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      299 Baker Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      299 Baker Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 31, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Rick Ruotolo RE/MAX

    • 10 Highview Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $402,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Highview Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      10 Highview Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Nov 17, 2017

      Last Listing Agent MARGARETA MELOFCHIK REALTY EXECUTIVES PROPERTY SQUAD

    • 43 Oxford Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $471,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Oxford Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      43 Oxford Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 27, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Lori Caruso RE/MAX

    • 10 Saint Marys St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $588,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Saint Marys St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      10 Saint Marys St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,900
      • Nov 08, 2019

      Last Listing Agent RAMON VALLE REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    • 322 Richard Mine Rd Unit H3, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 Richard Mine Rd Unit H3, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      322 Richard Mine Rd Unit H3, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,500
      • Feb 27, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Michael Bohdan FATHOM REALTY NJ

    • 68 W Dewey Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $450,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 W Dewey Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      68 W Dewey Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 03, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Roberts WEICHERT REALTORS

    • 339 N Main St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $426,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      339 N Main St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      339 N Main St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Jan 07, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Celeste Araujo KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    • 65 Cutler St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $497,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Cutler St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      65 Cutler St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Dec 20, 2019

• 32 Downs Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $471,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Downs Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      32 Downs Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jan 19, 2016

      Last Listing Agent James Finkel MILLENNIUM 21 REALTY

    • 261 S Main St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $555,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      261 S Main St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      261 S Main St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 195 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • May 29, 2019

      Last Listing Agent SUSANA BANCES THE REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    • 53 Kice Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $606,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Kice Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      53 Kice Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 05, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Michael Jacobellis COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 127 S Main St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $544,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 S Main St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      127 S Main St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 20, 2020

      Last Listing Agent JACK CHEN GARDEN HOME REALTY

    • 40 W Union Turnpike, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $429,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 W Union Turnpike, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      40 W Union Turnpike, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 05, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Bailey BHHS FOX & ROACH

    • 74 W Shawnee Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $392,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 W Shawnee Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      74 W Shawnee Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,000
      • Oct 31, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Betty Hedden COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 40 Richard Mine Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $569,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Richard Mine Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      40 Richard Mine Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 119% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Mar 01, 2017

      Last Listing Agent David Wainwright Jr RE/MAX SELECT

    • 26 Kitchell Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $473,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Kitchell Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,331 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      26 Kitchell Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jan 24, 2017

    • 322 Richard Mine Rd Unit F7, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 Richard Mine Rd Unit F7, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      322 Richard Mine Rd Unit F7, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Mar 24, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Duffy Brennan WEICHERT REALTORS

    • 25 E Sterling St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $510,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 E Sterling St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      25 E Sterling St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 29, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Christian Rugel X REALTY CORP.

    • 20 Teabo Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $776,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Teabo Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      20 Teabo Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 27, 2017

      Last Listing Agent KATHRYN MASTERS KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    • 26 Huff St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $549,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Huff St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      26 Huff St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Sep 04, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Nees WEICHERT REALTORS

    • 44 E Shawnee Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $304,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 E Shawnee Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      44 E Shawnee Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,200
      • Nov 23, 2016

    • 56 Columbia St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $543,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Columbia St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      56 Columbia St, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Mar 19, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Janine Amato COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 21 Shenandoah Crescent, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $475,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Shenandoah Crescent, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      21 Shenandoah Crescent, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,800
      • Sep 13, 2019

      Last Listing Agent FRANK W. ANDERSON RE/MAX

    • 20132 Westview, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $409,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      20132 Westview, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      20132 Westview, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,750
      • Nov 01, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Tarchak RE/MAX

    • 28 Highview Terrace, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $524,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Highview Terrace, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      28 Highview Terrace, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jul 02, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Martone REALTY EXECUTIVES PLATINUM

    • 85 E Dewey Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $567,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 E Dewey Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 615 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      85 E Dewey Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $602/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jun 21, 2019

      Last Listing Agent LEONARD CIPKINS WEICHERT REALTORS

    • 63 Michigan Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $475,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Michigan Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      63 Michigan Ave, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,500
      • Aug 24, 2018

• 108 Hillside, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Est $437,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Hillside, Wharton, NJ 07885

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      108 Hillside, Wharton, NJ 07885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,500
      • Aug 02, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pickett COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home