5,755

Wharton, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $242,500

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft

    322 N Resident St, Wharton, TX 77488

    Charming 3 bedroom 2 bath home offering an excellent investment opportunity for those looking to expand their portfolio. This property already has tenants in place and is currently producing income, making it a true turnkey addition for an investor. Situated on a desirable corner lot spanning approximately 0.35 acres, the home features a 1 car detached garage, dedicated laundry room, and high

    Emily Saenz eXp Realty LLC

    322 N Resident St, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /9

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1215 Kingston Dr Unit A, Wharton, TX 77488

    Well-kept 1-bedroom, 1-bath duplex apartment offering comfortable, low-maintenance living just minutes from Houston. This unit features an efficient layout, a private entrance, and easy access to local shopping, dining, and major highways. A great option for anyone seeking affordability and convenience in Wharton County.

    Stacie Hoyt Texas Southern Real Estate LLC

    1215 Kingston Dr Unit A, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /4

    $28,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    305 Mayfair Cir, Wharton, TX 77488

    • Land
    • 5,540 Sq Ft
    • $224,057 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,000

    Last Listing Agent Danelle Rodriguez RE/MAX Land & Homes on the Bay

    305 Mayfair Cir, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /37

      Est $181,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Engbrock Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      206 Engbrock Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Perez Country Pride Real Estate

  • /28

    $225,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft

    1215 Briar Ln, Wharton, TX 77488

    Welcome to 1215 Briar Lane, a spacious single-family home nestled in the heart of Wharton’s Linwood subdivision. This charming property features 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, offering over 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space on a generous 13,499 sq ft lot. Built in 1965, the home combines classic character with modern potential, including a fully fenced backyard

    Stacie Hoyt Texas Southern Real Estate LLC

    1215 Briar Ln, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /9

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1213 Kingston Dr Unit A, Wharton, TX 77488

Stacie Hoyt Texas Southern Real Estate LLC

    1213 Kingston Dr Unit A, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /8

    $457,250 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    000 County Road 239, Wharton, TX 77488

    • Land
    • 29.5 Acres
    • $15,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Chumchal Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    000 County Road 239, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /32

      Est $392,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      1011 County Road 220, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1011 County Road 220, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Repka The Ron Brown Company

  • /39

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft

    1327 Hodges Ln, Wharton, TX 77488

    Welcome to 1327 Hodges Ln, Wharton, TX. Charming 3, possibly 4 Bedroom, 2 full bath Home on 1.15 Acres is a Must See! This move-in ready home features a unique floor plan and tons of natural light. The spacious kitchen boasts granite countertops, a brand new dishwasher, and comes with the refrigerator. All new vinyl plank wood-look flooring flows throughout the home. The huge bonus room with a

    Lisa Perez Country Pride Real Estate

    1327 Hodges Ln, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /10

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    806 Meadow Ln, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,398

    Last Listing Agent Honey Dunlap Honey & Company Realty

    806 Meadow Ln, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      7150 Fm 3012 Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      7150 Fm 3012 Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 267 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Gohmert Hayden Outdoors, LLC

  • /23

    $249,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft

    Oxford Plan at Wharton Lakes - Watermill Collection, Wharton, TX 77488

    This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining. An owner’s suite enjoys a private location in a rear corner of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are three secondary bedrooms at the front of the home, which are comfortable spaces for household members and overnight

    Lennar Builder
    1216 Wharton Lakes Blvd Unit 36040063, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /41

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1207 Westgate Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,582

    Last Listing Agent Roscoe Ford The Sears Group

    1207 Westgate Dr, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /38

      Est $325,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      1203 Knox Ln, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1203 Knox Ln, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Johnson RE/MAX GO

  • /37

    $260,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft

    6619 Wolf Run Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

    Embrace tranquil living with this remodeled home in Bear Bottom neighborhood in Wharton, TX. Thepeaceful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on 2 acres provides much privacy and ample shade with mature treesthroughout the property. The home offers many upgrades including a roof installed in 2023. Entering thehouse, the foyer flows right into the spacious living room with wood flooring and lots of

    Marsha Walker Country Pride Real Estate

    6619 Wolf Run Dr, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /26

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    321 Caney Trail Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,590

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Johnson RE/MAX GO

    321 Caney Trail Dr, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      4018 Fm 1299 Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4018 Fm 1299 Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Selina Chapa Weichert, Realtors - The Murray Group

  • /40

    $209,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft

    1520 Crestmont St, Wharton, TX 77488

    LOW TAXES, NO HOA, NO MUD TAX. Located in a highly desired neighborhood. This lovely Patio home offers +/-1705 Sqft, with ceramic tile throughout the entire home. The lovely floor plan offers a big family room with wood-burning fireplace and it is open to a spacious dining area and open kitchen. The kitchen has a long open bar that views the dining and family room. The kitchen is roomy and offers

    Jeff Lutz RE/MAX Fine Properties

    1520 Crestmont St, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /28

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3308 County Road 131, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,585

    Last Listing Agent Jackeline Barrow REALM Real Estate Professionals - West Houston

    3308 County Road 131, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      3622 W Fm 1161 Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3622 W Fm 1161 Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 113 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kris Colquette Keller Williams Signature

  • /11

    $220,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft

    120 W Mulberry Ave, Wharton, TX 77488

    BEAUTIFUL BRAND-NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME IN WHARTON, TX!!!! PRICED TO SELL!! MOVE- In READY!!! Welcome to this 1-story home located in the heart of Wharton, Tx. Perfect for INVESTORS, FAMILIES, or anyone looking for a comfortable and modern living space. This BRAND-NEW CONSTRUCTION offers a blend of contemporary design and functional living. This home features 3 spacious bedrooms, each designed with

    LaToya Williams Exclusive Prime Realty, LLC

    120 W Mulberry Ave, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /50

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1614 Crestmont St, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,940

    Last Listing Agent Amber Morris RE/MAX Opportunities

    1614 Crestmont St, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /42

      Est $1,207,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      1588 County Road 239, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1588 County Road 239, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Johnson RE/MAX GO

  • /21

    $235,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Pinehollow Plan at Wharton Lakes - Cottage Collection, Wharton, TX 77488

    This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining. An owner’s suite enjoys a private location in a rear corner of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are three secondary bedrooms along the side of the home, which are comfortable spaces for household members and overnight

    Lennar Builder
    1216 Wharton Lakes Blvd Unit 36124162, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /20

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    707 Frankie St, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,188

    Last Listing Agent Honey Dunlap Honey & Company Realty

    707 Frankie St, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /28

      Est $186,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 E Alabama St, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      509 E Alabama St, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lyle Muegge Keller Williams Realty Southwest

  • /14

    $280,000

    Open House 5/24
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    212 W Alabama St, Wharton, TX 77488

    Gloria Nieto First Millennium Realty

    212 W Alabama St, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /9

    $249,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    105 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 310 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    105 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /16

      Est $113,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 N Resident St, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      519 N Resident St, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terri Mund Terri Mund & Associates, Inc

  • /27

    $221,540

    New Construction $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft

    1222 Charlotte Way, Wharton, TX 77488

    The Whitetail Floor Plan - The first floor of this two-story home shares a spacious open layout between the kitchen, dining room and family room for easy entertaining. Upstairs are three secondary bedrooms, ideal for residents and overnight guests, surrounding a versatile loft that serves as an additional shared living space. An owner's suite sprawls across the rear of the second floor and enjoys

    Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    1222 Charlotte Way, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /14

    $179,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1303 Charlotte Way, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Lennar Wharton Lakes - Cottage Collection

    1303 Charlotte Way, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /28

      Est $237,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 E Alabama St, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      411 E Alabama St, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Timotheus Mitchell MOD Realty, LLC

  • /42

    $220,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft

    1805 Willow Bend Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

    Welcome home to 1805 Willow Bend, zoned to Wharton ISD! This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home sits on a desirable corner lot with a spacious yard and recent fencing, offering both privacy and curb appeal. Recent updates include a new roof in July, fresh interior paint throughout, new carpet in bedrooms, all new electrical outlets and switches, and some fresh lighting. Step inside to find

    Lyle Muegge Keller Williams Realty Southwest

    1805 Willow Bend Rd, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /17

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1904 Chapel Heights Dr, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,814

    Last Listing Agent Ashlyn Becerra C. E. Muegge Real Estate

    1904 Chapel Heights Dr, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /46

      Est $325,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Pecan St, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      401 Pecan St, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 92 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Franklin RE/MAX

  • /20

    $237,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft

    Newlin Plan at Wharton Lakes - Watermill Collection, Wharton, TX 77488

    This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining. An owner’s suite enjoys a private location in a rear corner of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are two secondary bedrooms at the front of the home, which are comfortable spaces for household members and overnight guests.

    Lennar Builder
    1216 Wharton Lakes Blvd Unit 36040061, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /43

    $199,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    820 Meadow Ln, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,957

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Compton Twin Rivers Real Estate

    820 Meadow Ln, Wharton, TX 77488
    • /45

      Est $242,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 E Alabama St, Wharton, TX 77488

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      602 E Alabama St, Wharton, TX 77488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terri Mund Terri Mund & Associates, Inc

  • /45

    $249,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft

    605 Helms Ave, Wharton, TX 77488

    This beautifully renovated 3 bed, 2 bath home features high-end finishes throughout. Enjoy brand-new ceramic tile floors, fresh paint and a sleek epoxy-coated garage floor. The updated kitchen shines with Butterfly Blue granite countertops, all-new white cabinets, coffee bar with microwave stand and large pots/pans drawer, plus under-counter electrical outlets & USB ports in bathrooms. Washer,

    Lisa Perez Country Pride Real Estate

    605 Helms Ave, Wharton, TX 77488
  • /25

    $242,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    313 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

313 Nicholas Rd, Wharton, TX 77488

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home