2,440

Recently Sold Homes near Clapham School

Section Image
  • /23

    $27,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    27W370 Geneva Rd Unit 68, West Chicago, IL 60185

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathi Weaver RealtyWorks, LLC

    27W370 Geneva Rd Unit 68, West Chicago, IL 60185
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    547 E Altgeld Ave, Glendale Heights, IL 60139

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,012

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Banks RE/MAX Cornerstone

    547 E Altgeld Ave, Glendale Heights, IL 60139
  • /25

    $333,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1 S Lincoln Ave Unit 311, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,412

    Last Listing Agent Susan Nagel L.W. Reedy Real Estate

    1 S Lincoln Ave Unit 311, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /23

    $370,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    541 Chippewa Trail, Carol Stream, IL 60188

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,780

    Last Listing Agent Joseph DeFrancesco Redfin Corporation

    541 Chippewa Trail, Carol Stream, IL 60188
  • /45

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    148 Geneva Rd, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,084,120

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Burk @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    148 Geneva Rd, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /36

    $655,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    23W111 Mulberry Ln, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,176

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Kutchek Compass

    23W111 Mulberry Ln, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /2

    $605,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    2S550 Lakeview Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,458

    Last Listing Agent Peter Economos Keller Williams Infinity

    2S550 Lakeview Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /25

    $283,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    27W229 Providence Ln, Winfield, IL 60190

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,245

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Macris Baird & Warner

    27W229 Providence Ln, Winfield, IL 60190
  • /43

    $552,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    678 Larch Dr, Carol Stream, IL 60188

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,962

    Last Listing Agent Roger Rossi RE/MAX Suburban

    678 Larch Dr, Carol Stream, IL 60188
  • /2

    $580,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    26W236 Embden Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,293

    Last Listing Agent Max Shallow RE/MAX Professionals Select

    26W236 Embden Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /11

    $336,999

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1769 Concord Dr, Glendale Heights, IL 60139

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,664

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Chavez Premiere Realty Group Inc

    1769 Concord Dr, Glendale Heights, IL 60139
  • /37

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    203 E Lincoln Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,180,724

    Last Listing Agent Eric Logan Realty Executives Premier Illinois

    203 E Lincoln Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /51

    $799,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2S151 Stratford Rd, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,503

    Last Listing Agent Rod Rivera Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    2S151 Stratford Rd, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /48

    $426,900

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    731 Western Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $456/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,373

    Last Listing Agent Chris Strauel RE/MAX of Naperville

    731 Western Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /24

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1417 College Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,826

    Last Listing Agent Tom Sweeney Baird & Warner

    1417 College Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /15

    $151,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1240 S Lorraine Rd Unit 1D, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,651

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ivemeyer O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    1240 S Lorraine Rd Unit 1D, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /8

    $1,200,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2255 Hills Oak Ct, Lisle, IL 60532

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $234/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,248,392

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Pawlowicz DPG Real Estate Agency

    2255 Hills Oak Ct, Lisle, IL 60532
  • /28

    $395,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    189 Coachlite Trail, Carol Stream, IL 60188

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,084

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Callison Redfin Corporation

    189 Coachlite Trail, Carol Stream, IL 60188
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1751 Plymouth Ct Unit B, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,636

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Giffin Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    1751 Plymouth Ct Unit B, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /35

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    28W068 Shelburne Farms Dr, Winfield, IL 60190

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,135

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Angiello Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    28W068 Shelburne Farms Dr, Winfield, IL 60190
  • /2

    $930,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    28 Winners Cup Cir, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $927,589

    Last Listing Agent Sue Fox Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    28 Winners Cup Cir, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /27

    $325,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    170 Oakton Dr, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,676

    Last Listing Agent Maya Puentes Baird & Warner

    170 Oakton Dr, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /22

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    0N094 Vermont Ct, Winfield, IL 60190

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,005

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Rooney Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    0N094 Vermont Ct, Winfield, IL 60190
  • /29

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    588 Glendale Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $522/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,138

    Last Listing Agent Shay Hata @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    588 Glendale Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /20

    $204,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    110 Klein Creek Ct Unit 3C, Carol Stream, IL 60188

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,021

    Last Listing Agent Vladimir Rusev Coldwell Banker Realty

    110 Klein Creek Ct Unit 3C, Carol Stream, IL 60188
  • /24

    $472,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1265 Windsor Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,423

    Last Listing Agent Brent Wilk Wilk Real Estate

    1265 Windsor Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /25

    $438,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3S554 Virginia Ave, Warrenville, IL 60555

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,713

    Last Listing Agent John & Pat LaDeur Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    3S554 Virginia Ave, Warrenville, IL 60555
  • /2

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    408 W Seminary Ave Unit 1, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,422,506

    Last Listing Agent Steven Powers Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.

    408 W Seminary Ave Unit 1, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /50

    $1,150,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    373 Forest Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,115,235

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Iaccino @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    373 Forest Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /2

    $580,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    209 E Union Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $173/SF

    Current Estimated Value $633,289

    Last Listing Agent Jane Belongea RealtyWorks, LLC

    209 E Union Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /15

    $159,800

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,643

    Last Listing Agent Andres Quinones Luna Real Estate Inc.

    Unlisted Address
  • /21

    $331,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2N253 Swift Rd, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,760

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Murray Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    2N253 Swift Rd, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /40

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    725 Kingsbrook Glen, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,981

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Young Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    725 Kingsbrook Glen, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /20

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    26W447 Harrison Ave, Winfield, IL 60190

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,848

    Last Listing Agent Joan Kaniecki Weichert, Realtors - All Pro

    26W447 Harrison Ave, Winfield, IL 60190
  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    706 Shining Water Dr, Carol Stream, IL 60188

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,412

    Last Listing Agent Enok Tluangzelhmung Real People Realty

    706 Shining Water Dr, Carol Stream, IL 60188
  • /32

    $1,175,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    366 Indian Dr, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $420/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,173,002

    Last Listing Agent Chris Lukins Compass

    366 Indian Dr, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /29

    $570,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    23W134 Mulberry Ln, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,393

    Last Listing Agent Bob Richter Baird & Warner

    23W134 Mulberry Ln, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
  • /16

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    262 Allegro Ln Unit 257, Carol Stream, IL 60188

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,581

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Seiler GMC Realty LTD

    262 Allegro Ln Unit 257, Carol Stream, IL 60188
  • /43

    $465,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    320 W Harrison Rd, Lombard, IL 60148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,657

    Last Listing Agent CC Whitt J.W. Reedy Realty

    320 W Harrison Rd, Lombard, IL 60148
  • /16

    $335,200

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    611 Polo Dr, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,023

611 Polo Dr, Wheaton, IL 60187

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home