140

Recently Sold West Wheaton Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $290,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1907 Gresham Cir Unit D, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,029

    Last Listing Agent Gina Knight Worth Clark Realty

    1907 Gresham Cir Unit D, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /49

    $705,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1562 Burning Trail, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,417

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Pogofsky Fulton Grace Realty

    1562 Burning Trail, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /13

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1941 Gresham Cir Unit 79B, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF

    Current Estimated Value $351,167

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Oswald Baird & Warner

    1941 Gresham Cir Unit 79B, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /4

    $339,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    102 N Erie St, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,740

    Last Listing Agent Eric Logan Realty Executives Premier Illinois

    102 N Erie St, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /37

    $930,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1181 Midwest Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $976,891

    Last Listing Agent Holley Kedzior Compass

    1181 Midwest Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2075 Creekside Dr Unit 2-3, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,576

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Latting Baird & Warner

    2075 Creekside Dr Unit 2-3, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /17

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    33 Muirfield Cir, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 7,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $143/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,251,151

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Champagne Coldwell Banker Realty

    33 Muirfield Cir, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /18

    $292,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1927 Ardmore Ln Unit D, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,234

    Last Listing Agent Chris Lukins Compass

    1927 Ardmore Ln Unit D, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /44

    $659,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1407 Belleau Woods Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,251

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Chesta Baird & Warner Fox Valley - Geneva

    1407 Belleau Woods Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /22

    $261,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1521 S County Farm Rd Unit 2-2, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,432

    Last Listing Agent Christy Alwin Redfin Corporation

    1521 S County Farm Rd Unit 2-2, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /2

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    719 Lynwood Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $216/SF

    Current Estimated Value $405,728

    Last Listing Agent Karen Lippoldt RE/MAX Suburban

    719 Lynwood Ln, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /2

    $610,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    504 S Pierce Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,557

    Last Listing Agent Lance Kammes RE/MAX Suburban

    504 S Pierce Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /23

    $370,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    119 N Dorchester Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,946

    Last Listing Agent Joann Coghill Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    119 N Dorchester Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /29

    $761,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1614 Orth Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,695

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Brooks Compass

    1614 Orth Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /52

    $701,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2111 Belleau Woods Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,220

    Last Listing Agent Christina Miller Baird & Warner

    2111 Belleau Woods Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /22

    $362,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1745 Ennis Ln Unit 89A, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,708

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Sebold Baird & Warner

    1745 Ennis Ln Unit 89A, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /16

    $230,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1484 Stonebridge Cir Unit B6, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,516

    Last Listing Agent Christina Maloney Real Broker, LLC

    1484 Stonebridge Cir Unit B6, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /23

    $562,500

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1490 Briar Cove, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,937

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lorentsen Baird & Warner

    1490 Briar Cove, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /33

    $367,900

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1974 Wexford Cir Unit 123, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,156

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Morice Keller Williams Infinity

    1974 Wexford Cir Unit 123, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /44

    $488,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    200 N Erie St, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,008

    Last Listing Agent Sara Kolpek Platinum Partners Realtors

    200 N Erie St, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /26

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1495 S County Farm Rd Unit 2-4, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,396

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Malatesta Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    1495 S County Farm Rd Unit 2-4, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /21

    $250,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1495 S County Farm Rd Unit 2-3, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,633

    Last Listing Agent Kealan O'Neil O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    1495 S County Farm Rd Unit 2-3, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /12

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1486 Stonebridge Cir Unit A3, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,772

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Bryant Century 21 Circle

    1486 Stonebridge Cir Unit A3, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /26

    $229,500

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2051 Creekside Dr Unit 2-3, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,182

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Kraus Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    2051 Creekside Dr Unit 2-3, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /17

    $417,500

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    615 Polo Dr, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,266

    Last Listing Agent Soren Winquist-Bailey Chase Real Estate LLC

    615 Polo Dr, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /38

    $500,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1217 Sunset Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,661

    Last Listing Agent Katie Hill Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1217 Sunset Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /2

    $740,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2193 Charlotte Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $295/SF

    Current Estimated Value $758,096

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kukla eXp Realty

    2193 Charlotte Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /36

    $690,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1605 Burning Trail, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,930

    Last Listing Agent Maria Gracik @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1605 Burning Trail, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /20

    $223,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1426 Stonebridge Cir Unit K8, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,646

    Last Listing Agent Dalia Alshurafa USA Realty Group Inc

    1426 Stonebridge Cir Unit K8, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /30

    $661,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,765

    Last Listing Agent Alecia Lenertz Fathom Realty IL LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /22

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1414 Woodcutter Ln Unit B, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,884

    Last Listing Agent J.P Anderson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1414 Woodcutter Ln Unit B, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /2

    $770,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2043 Spring Green Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,658

    Last Listing Agent Lance Kammes RE/MAX Suburban

    2043 Spring Green Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /14

    $219,896

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1460 Stonebridge Cir Unit G9, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,460

    Last Listing Agent Jim Garry Garry Real Estate

    1460 Stonebridge Cir Unit G9, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /21

    $197,500

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2051 Creekside Dr Unit 2-2, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,888

    Last Listing Agent Robert Toren Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    2051 Creekside Dr Unit 2-2, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /2

    $690,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1473 Creekside Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,011

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Oswald Baird & Warner

    1473 Creekside Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /28

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    931 Sunset Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,111

    Last Listing Agent Roger Fox RE/MAX Suburban

    931 Sunset Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /19

    $228,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1462 Stonebridge Cir Unit F10, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,378

    Last Listing Agent Vitali Kniazkov Coldwell Banker Realty

    1462 Stonebridge Cir Unit F10, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /2

    $755,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1565 Orchard Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,324

    Last Listing Agent Sue Fox Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    1565 Orchard Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    615 Polo Dr, Wheaton, IL 60187

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,266

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Murray Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    615 Polo Dr, Wheaton, IL 60187
  • /35

    $560,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1617 Orth Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,917

    Last Listing Agent Johnathan Clancy Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    1617 Orth Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home