25

Recently Sold Wheeler County GA Homes

Section Image
  • 100 E 2nd Ave, Glenwood, GA 30428

    $129,900

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    100 E 2nd Ave, Glenwood, GA 30428

    • Land
    • 29.99 Acres
    • $4,331 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 315 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Shipp Sovereign Partners

    100 E 2nd Ave, Glenwood, GA 30428
  • 226 Cherokee Rd, Glenwood, GA 30428

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    226 Cherokee Rd, Glenwood, GA 30428

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,785

    Last Listing Agent Aleph Zib Susan Evans Realty LLC

    226 Cherokee Rd, Glenwood, GA 30428
  • 664 Mount Carmel Church, Alamo, GA 30411

    $33,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    664 Mount Carmel Church, Alamo, GA 30411

    • Land
    • 6.23 Acres
    • $5,297 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lands South Central Realty

    664 Mount Carmel Church, Alamo, GA 30411
  • 80 Hill Farm Rd, Alamo, GA 30411

    $159,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    80 Hill Farm Rd, Alamo, GA 30411

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,680

    Last Listing Agent Susan Evans Susan Evans Realty LLC

    80 Hill Farm Rd, Alamo, GA 30411
  • 113 N Fifth St, Glenwood, GA 30428

    $50,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    113 N Fifth St, Glenwood, GA 30428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $35/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,112

    Last Listing Agent Janice Nhare Coldwell Banker Curry Residential

    113 N Fifth St, Glenwood, GA 30428
  • 0 N Broad St Unit 10513996, Alamo, GA 30411

    $10,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    0 N Broad St Unit 10513996, Alamo, GA 30411

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $21,739 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Evans Susan Evans Realty LLC

    0 N Broad St Unit 10513996, Alamo, GA 30411
  • 0 Snow Hill Rd Unit 10564172, Alamo, GA 30411

    $4,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    0 Snow Hill Rd Unit 10564172, Alamo, GA 30411

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $5,422 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adisyn Lewis Susan Evans Realty LLC

    0 Snow Hill Rd Unit 10564172, Alamo, GA 30411
  • 981 Bells Ferry Rd, Lumber City, GA 31549

    $540,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    981 Bells Ferry Rd, Lumber City, GA 31549

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1845

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,500

    Last Listing Agent Ryker Carter Keller Williams Atlantic Partners

    981 Bells Ferry Rd, Lumber City, GA 31549
  • 1034 Georgia 30, Alamo, GA 30411

    $815,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1034 Georgia 30, Alamo, GA 30411

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Snell Georgia Properties

    1034 Georgia 30, Alamo, GA 30411
  • 642 Still Rd, Glenwood, GA 30428

    $120,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    642 Still Rd, Glenwood, GA 30428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Bateman Bateman Realty

    642 Still Rd, Glenwood, GA 30428
  • 825 Springhill Rd, Alamo, GA 30411

    $269,500

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    825 Springhill Rd, Alamo, GA 30411

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,879

    Last Listing Agent Sara Brown Brown Realty Company

    825 Springhill Rd, Alamo, GA 30411
  • 303 Community Church Rd, Mc Rae Helena, GA 31037

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    303 Community Church Rd, Mc Rae Helena, GA 31037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,141

    Last Listing Agent William Routh Routh Realtors, LLC

    303 Community Church Rd, Mc Rae Helena, GA 31037
  • 909 Bells Ferry Rd, Lumber City, GA 31549

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    909 Bells Ferry Rd, Lumber City, GA 31549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,729

    Last Listing Agent Aleph Zib Susan Evans Realty LLC

    909 Bells Ferry Rd, Lumber City, GA 31549
  • /38

    $239,900

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    35 N Commerce St, Alamo, GA 30411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,803

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Green XCEL Realty Group

    35 N Commerce St, Alamo, GA 30411
  • 314 Lotts Creek Rd, Glenwood, GA 30428

    $170,350

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    314 Lotts Creek Rd, Glenwood, GA 30428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Evans Susan Evans Realty LLC

    314 Lotts Creek Rd, Glenwood, GA 30428
  • 1314 W Highway 30, Alamo, GA 30411

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1314 W Highway 30, Alamo, GA 30411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,343

    Last Listing Agent Susan Evans Susan Evans Realty LLC

    1314 W Highway 30, Alamo, GA 30411
  • 0(2B) Farmers Rd, Alamo, GA 30411

    $110,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    0(2B) Farmers Rd, Alamo, GA 30411

    • Land
    • 36.03 Acres
    • $3,053 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 386 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Routh Routh Realtors, LLC

    0(2B) Farmers Rd, Alamo, GA 30411
  • 218 St, Glenwood, GA 30248

    $158,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    218 St, Glenwood, GA 30248

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,000

    Last Listing Agent Austin Sexton Southern Realty Group of GA, Inc.

    218 St, Glenwood, GA 30248
  • 32 W Third Ave, Alamo, GA 30411

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    32 W Third Ave, Alamo, GA 30411

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,598

    Last Listing Agent William Routh Routh Realtors, LLC

    32 W Third Ave, Alamo, GA 30411
  • 1546 Georgia 19, Glenwood, GA 30428

    $103,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1546 Georgia 19, Glenwood, GA 30428

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Evans Susan Evans Realty LLC

    1546 Georgia 19, Glenwood, GA 30428
  • 35 S Commerce St, Alamo, GA 30411

    $239,900

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    35 S Commerce St, Alamo, GA 30411

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,803

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Green XCEL Realty Group

    35 S Commerce St, Alamo, GA 30411
  • /2

    $354,900

    Sold May 28, 2025

    608 Belfast Loop, Ellabell, GA 31308

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Anderson Coldwell Banker Conner Realty

    608 Belfast Loop, Ellabell, GA 31308
  • 0 Stuckey Ln, Glenwood, GA 30428

    $277,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    0 Stuckey Ln, Glenwood, GA 30428

    • Land
    • 91 Acres
    • $3,049 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wilson Plantation Properties & Land Invest

    0 Stuckey Ln, Glenwood, GA 30428
  • 4 Slaton St, Alamo, GA 30411

    $46,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    4 Slaton St, Alamo, GA 30411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Griffis Destination Realty

    4 Slaton St, Alamo, GA 30411
  • 65 SW 3rd Ave, Glenwood, GA 30428

    $148,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    65 SW 3rd Ave, Glenwood, GA 30428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 422 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,879

    Last Listing Agent Deidre Barnett South Central Realty

    65 SW 3rd Ave, Glenwood, GA 30428
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home