18,841

Homes in ZIP Code 26003

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $230,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    34 Mozart Meadows, Wheeling, WV 26003

    Charming ranch located in desirable Mozart Meadows! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers convenient one-level living with a functional layout and spacious living area. The eat-in kitchen provides plenty of cabinet space, while the bedrooms are generously sized. A finished lower-level rec room adds extra living space, perfect for a family room, office, or entertaining. Attached garage and manageable

    Agent Photo

    Karen Ullom

    Karen Ullom Realty

    (304) 684-6237

    34 Mozart Meadows, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /20

    $900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    834 Main St Unit 834 MAIN 1ST FLOOR, Wheeling, WV 26003

    Great location !!! 834 Main is located in North Wheeling's Victorian Old Town. Located close to the intersection of interstate 70 and WV route 2. Within walking distance of of Heritage Port and river walking trails, Capital Music Hall, Wesbanco Arena and downtown bars and restaurants. The apartment features original hardwood floors, central heat and AC, laundry facilities and private parking

    834 Main St Unit 834 MAIN 1ST FLOOR, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /18

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    22 Holly Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,483

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Seidler RE/MAX Broadwater

    22 Holly Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /9

      Est $281,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Westminster Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      201 Westminster Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent FSBO FSBO FSBO

  • /20

    $48,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft

    50 Kentucky St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    Charming 2.5 story home with income potential! This updated unique property, offers a comfortable home with the option for extra income. Previously utilized as a business on the main level with a private apartment upstairs, it can easily serve as a spacious single family or be converted back into two separate spaces. ALL UTILITIES are fully operational making this property available for immediate

    Agent Photo

    Erica Tamburin

    RE/MAX Broadwater

    (304) 718-5895

    50 Kentucky St, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /18

    $775 - $800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2303 Chapline St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    Second floor two bedroom apartment with one bath located in the Historic Chapline Street section of Wheeling. Walking distance to Centre Market.

    2303 Chapline St, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /21

    $30,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3929 Wood St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,573

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Harrigan eXp Realty

    3929 Wood St, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Gilligan Ct, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      110 Gilligan Ct, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $42/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zach Springer Raymond Realty Group, LLC

  • /38

    $230,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    15 Sugar Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003

    Great location on Sugar Lane convenient to Schools, shopping and I-470. This updated and enhanced home features 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, walk out basement with family room and half bath. The exterior includes a large concrete driveway with plenty of room to park and play. There is a fenced in yard that has allows for lots of play and entertaining space along with a deck, 10x16 outbuilding with 100 amp

    Agent Photo

    Brian Feldmeier

    THA Realty

    (304) 971-4607

    15 Sugar Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /4

    $600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2357 Overbrook Ave Unit Overbrook, Wheeling, WV 26003

    Elm Grove area. 2 Bedroom apartment for rent with central air, 1 bath, living room, eat in kitchen with laundry hook up in each unit. Stove and refrigerator supplied by owner. NO PETS. The apartments are in a well kept area and each unit is assigned off street parking. Must see! Available immediately.

    2357 Overbrook Ave Unit Overbrook, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /37

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    68 Burkham Ct, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,781

    Last Listing Agent Markita Thomas RE/MAX Broadwater

    68 Burkham Ct, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Martindill Terrace, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      8 Martindill Terrace, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $83/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Seidler RE/MAX

  • /33

    $125,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    7 Maser Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    Welcome to 7 Maser Avenue in Wheeling's desirable Clearview subdivision. This quaint 2-bedroom, 1-bath RANCH sits on a generous 0.62-acre level lot, offering both space and convenience. The home features solid bones and a functional layout ready for your personal touch. The property includes a 2 car garage ideal for parking or extra storage, along with a nice flat driveway offering plenty of

    Agent Photo

    Erica Tamburin

    RE/MAX Broadwater

    (304) 878-8931

    7 Maser Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /18

    $775 - $800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2303 Chapline St, Wheeling, WV 26003

2303 Chapline St, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /43

    $253,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    142 Courtland Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,822

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Peklinsky Paull Associates

    142 Courtland Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      75-77 46th St, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      75-77 46th St, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $9/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,700
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Groves First Choice Realtors

  • /16

    $85,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft

    108 S Penn St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    Income-producing multi-family property with tenants already in place. This property offers a practical layout and steady rental history, making it a strong option for buyers seeking immediate cash flow. Located close to shopping, dining, and commuter routes. A great opportunity to build long-term value while collecting rent from day one.

    Agent Photo

    Chad Getz

    RE/MAX Broadwater

    (304) 892-8429

    108 S Penn St, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /17

    $1,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    608 N Front St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    Charming 2-story, 4BR/1BA renovated home located on Ohio River waterfront. Spacious back porch and yard with views of the Fort Henry Bridge and Downtown Wheeling. Two-car detached garage. Washer and dryer included. Unfinished basement includes utility sink and 1/2 bath.For additional information, please call us.

    608 N Front St, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /20

    $180,900

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    107 N 16th St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,996

    Last Listing Agent Scott Connors Harvey Goodman Realtors

    107 N 16th St, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      157 Seneca Rd, Wheeling, DC 20003

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      157 Seneca Rd, Wheeling, DC 20003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ida Boone First Choice Realtors

  • /101

    $449,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 5,577 Sq Ft

    9 Poplar Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    A masterpiece of architectural charm and modern comfort. This Grand Queen Anne Victorian home sits in the heart of Wheeling with a friendly neighborhood & community feel. From its elegant turrets with deco trim, and large inviting porches, this home captures the timeless elegance of the Victorian era. Inside enjoy a totally renovated home with new luxury vinyl flooring, built-ins, attractive

    Agent Photo

    Dante' Lawrence

    First Choice Realtors

    (304) 904-4266

    9 Poplar Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /13

    $650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    515 N Wabash St Unit 515 N Wabash, Wheeling, WV 26003

    515 N Wabash St Wheeling WV$650/month2 Bedrooms1 BathroomRenter pays utilities1 year lease$650.00 depositPets allowed with pet dep

    515 N Wabash St Unit 515 N Wabash, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /43

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    18 Crispen Ct, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,139

    Last Listing Agent Gil White Paull Associates

    18 Crispen Ct, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      764 Mozart Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      764 Mozart Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $85/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Maynard Harvey Goodman Realtors

  • /16

    $179,000

    $8K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft

    99 Lynwood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    Beautifull home located in the heart of Woodsdale conveniently located behind Saint Michaels Church on Lynwood Avenue. This charming property features a maintenance-free exterior and a fully fenced yard, offering both comfort and easy upkeep. Inside, you'll find hardwood floors, a convenient first floor laundry room. With plenty of space and character, this home offers lots of potential for its

    Lee Paull Paull Associates

    99 Lynwood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /9

    $960

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2721 Wood St Unit upstairs, Wheeling, WV 26003

    This is a newly redone one bedroom upstairs apartment. New carpet. New oak floor in the kitchen and bathroom. New tile tub and shower. Laundry machines in the basement. Fenced in rear yard. Close to door street parking. Walk-In closet. Lots of closet space. This place is really nice. 960 rent with utilities included.

    2721 Wood St Unit upstairs, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /60

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    7 Kelly Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,247

    Last Listing Agent Staci Marshall Spry Paull Associates

    7 Kelly Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /35

      Est $134,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Kettler Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      210 Kettler Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Mayeres eXp Realty

  • /24

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    100 Stone Church Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    Well-maintained condo in desirable ShadyKnoll offering comfort, convenience, and easy living! This inviting home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, a generous living room, and a well-equipped kitchen with a charming dining area overlooking the enclosed deck — the perfect space to relax and enjoy year-round comfort. Numerous updates include newer windows, storm/front entrance doors,

    Ron Witt Old Colony, REALTORS

    100 Stone Church Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /6

    $800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    418 Warwood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    Great neighborhood, awesome environment, commute easily

    418 Warwood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /15

    $210,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    130 Spruce Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,317

    Last Listing Agent Brian Marshall Real Broker, LLC

    130 Spruce Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      2111 Huffs Run Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2111 Huffs Run Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $13/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Alrutz JJ Guida Airport Realty

  • /16

    $505,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft

    9 Hazlett Ct, Wheeling, WV 26003

    This Dreamy brick ranch has been thoughtfully updated throughout! The brand-new open kitchen features an amazing wood burning fireplace, Corian countertops and luxury vinyl flooring, while the entry and open sitting/dining area showcase elegant marble floors. The private primary suite offers a modern bathroom with an oversized walk-in shower, stylish vanity, and walk-in closet. Enjoy true

    Megan Mayo Paull Associates

    9 Hazlett Ct, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /18

    $775

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    700 Northwood Ct Unit 204, Wheeling, WV 26003

    700 Northwood Ct Unit 204, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /32

    $145,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    154 Paxton Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,378

    Last Listing Agent Jayla Robinson Charmed Realty

    154 Paxton Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /35

      Est $336,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      194 Teal Cir, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      194 Teal Cir, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jayla Robinson Paull Associates

  • /20

    $395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    1306 Big Wheeling Creek Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    Packed with opportunity with two homes being sold together. Sitting on almost 3 acres with beautiful views and an unbeatable location! The main home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. While the second home offers two bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms- perfect for rental income or guests. Properties like this don't come around often!

    Caitlyn Moore Paull Associates

    1306 Big Wheeling Creek Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /15

    $950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    500 S Huron St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    500 S Huron St Wheeling WV$950/month3 Bedrooms1.5 Bathrooms2 car garageRenter pays utilities1 year lease$950 depositPets allowed with pet dep

    500 S Huron St, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /41

    $350,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    4 Poplar Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,948

    Last Listing Agent Lee Paull Paull Associates

    4 Poplar Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /24

      Est $162,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      2151 Harvey Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2151 Harvey Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Briana Liddle RE/MAX

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home