18,841

Homes in ZIP Code 26003

Section Image
    • /6

      Est $175,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Vernon Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      47 Vernon Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,500
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Catrina Tuckosh RE/MAX

  • /34

    $189,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft

    51 Monroe Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    This spacious 1,852 sq. ft. townhome is located in a desirable neighborhood just minutes from shopping and dining. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room currently being used as a 4th bedroom, or it could be used as a home office, a gym, or a rec room! Vaulted ceilings create an open, airy feel, while hardwood floors add warmth and style. The updated kitchen is

    Margaret Molnar Charmed Realty

    51 Monroe Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /35

    $100,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    138 S Park St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,157

    Last Listing Agent Erica Tamburin RE/MAX Broadwater

    138 S Park St, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /37

      Est $160,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Fernwood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      80 Fernwood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Connors Harvey Goodman Realtors

  • /18

    $299,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 12 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,954 Sq Ft

    23 Garden Ct, Wheeling, WV 26003

    This prime multi-unit apartment building is a fantastic investment opportunity, offering steady revenue generation in a highly desirable location. With well-maintained units and strong rental demand, it promises reliable cash flow and potential for appreciation. Don't miss out on owning a profitable property in a sought-after area.

    David Robbins Allied Realty Groups

    23 Garden Ct, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /36

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    163 Paxton Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,117

    Last Listing Agent Ida Boone RE/MAX Broadwater

    163 Paxton Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /15

      Est $199,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Ainswood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1 Ainswood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chyanne Bennett THA Realty

  • /39

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft

    181 Clearview Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home nestled in the quaint community of Clearview. Lovingly maintained by the same family for nearly 60 years. This home features a brand new roof, a spacious 2-car detached garage, and an inviting front porch. Situated on nearly half an acre of mostly flat, beautifully landscaped yard—perfect for outdoor enjoyment. This cozy, well-cared-for home is

    Ron Witt Old Colony, REALTORS

    181 Clearview Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /5

    $1,250

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    0 Cherry Hill Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $7,812 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84% Below List Price
    • 387 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Robbins Allied Realty Groups

    0 Cherry Hill Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /29

      Est $180,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Englewood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      23 Englewood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jayla Robinson Paull Associates

  • /67

    $499,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,709 Sq Ft

    299 Luke Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003

    Welcome to your country getaway on 5 peaceful acres! This cozy 3-bedroom home features a metal roof, soaring cathedral ceilings, and a stone fireplace framed by knotty pine walls. The open loft balcony adds charm and overlooks the spacious living room. Enjoy an eat-in kitchen, a handy office or flex room, and a main-floor master with its own bathroom. The lower level offers a rustic rec room with

    Angela Crawford eXp Realty

    299 Luke Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /17

    $180,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    6 Gaewood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,408

    Last Listing Agent Lexi Cumpston RE/MAX Broadwater

    6 Gaewood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /21

      Est $143,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Englewood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      14 Englewood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Martin Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $4,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,269 Sq Ft

    1816 Wood St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    Disregard listing price. Property will be sold at auction. 0.03+/- Acre Lot (as assessed). 1,296 +/- Sq Ft Structure (Conditions Inside are Unknown). 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home. Property will be sold at public auction Monday, April 6th at 6PM. Online Bidding Only. Please visit Joe R. Pyle Auctions website for information on how to bid.

    Brooke Patterson Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    1816 Wood St, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /19

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    303 Townhouse Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,429

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Nanners Paull Associates

    303 Townhouse Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /35

      Est $266,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Brentwood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      50 Brentwood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Reinbeau Old Colony, REALTORS

  • /10

    $79,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acres
    • $79,183 per Acre

    136 Woodridge Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003

    Discover the best of both worlds with this exceptional one-acre-plus parcel in a brand-new development tucked into the rolling hills of West Virginia. Located less than a mile from Wheeling Park High School, this lot offers unmatched convenience without sacrificing the peace and privacy of country living. Surrounded by the natural beauty of the Appalachian foothills, this property provides a

    Tom Carpenter First Choice Realtors

    136 Woodridge Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /74

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    34 Sheller Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,012

    Last Listing Agent Travis Broadwater RE/MAX Broadwater

    34 Sheller Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /32

      Est $174,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Gaewood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      47 Gaewood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Crawford eXp Realty

  • /23

    $386,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,802 Sq Ft

    5 Romney Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    Classic BRICK colonial offering over 3,000 sq ft of comfortable living space. HARDWOOD floors add warmth and character throughout much of the home. The spacious primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a private bath and the convenience of second floor LAUNDRY. With three bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, the home offers a functional layout with generously sized rooms. A huge screened in PORCH

    Stacey Seidler RE/MAX Broadwater

    5 Romney Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /41

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    6 Williamsburg Cir, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Adams Old Colony, REALTORS

    6 Williamsburg Cir, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /6

      Est $158,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 Fernwood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      96 Fernwood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patti Hoskins Harvey Goodman Realtors

  • /15

    $64,900

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft

    3725 Eoff St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    Welcome to 3725 Eoff Street — a fully occupied, up-and-down style duplex offering immediate cash flow and long-term investment potential. This well-maintained property features two spacious units, each with separate entrances and utilities, making it ideal for hassle-free management. With reliable tenants already in place, investors can step into a turnkey opportunity and start earning from day

    Sid Burrall Harvey Goodman Realtors

    3725 Eoff St, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /57

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1515 Rock Point Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,852

    Last Listing Agent Angela Crawford eXp Realty

    1515 Rock Point Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /19

      Est $216,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Fernwood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      120 Fernwood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robby Kilgore RE/MAX

  • /32

    $220,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    35 Lyle Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    Welcome to your new haven at 35 Lyle Road Wheeling, WV, where charm and modern conveniences blend seamlessly in this delightful 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom house. Perfectly suited for those seeking a blend of comfort and tranquility, this home sits proudly on a sprawling 1.16-acre corner lot, offering ample space for outdoor activities and an opportunity to connect with nature amidst the frequent

    Bill Raymond Raymond Realty Group, LLC.

    35 Lyle Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /22

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    48 Monroe Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,413

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Castilow RE/MAX Broadwater

    48 Monroe Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /19

      Est $171,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Gaewood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      31 Gaewood Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chyanne Bennett THA Realty

  • /39

    $235,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft

    411 S Penn St Unit 413, Wheeling, WV 26003

    Wow!! Check out this very impressive 8 bedroom/ 4 bath multifamily property that offers exceptional investment opportunity and provides easy access to interstate and in walking distance to downtown Wheeling. Spanning 5000 square feet, this very well-maintained building currently houses four rental units, providing immediate income generation for savvy investors. Call today for your private tour.

    Rebecca Castilow RE/MAX Broadwater

    411 S Penn St Unit 413, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /54

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    16 Hamilton Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,723

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Duplaga Paull Associates

    16 Hamilton Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /23

      Est $162,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 S Frazier Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      8 S Frazier Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,250
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bri Riggle RE/MAX

  • /21

    $97,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    1810 National Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    Affordable easy living in Wheeling WV!!! Great condo location for this 2 bedroom Unit affordably priced. Third floor unit with Balcony. Updated walk in shower. Make this your Home..

    Doug Clatterbuck Citywide Realty

    1810 National Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /8

    $14,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    437 Jones St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $8/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,790

    Last Listing Agent Travis Broadwater RE/MAX Broadwater

    437 Jones St, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /33

      Est $149,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Park Rd, Mozart, WV 26003

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      4 Park Rd, Mozart, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 195 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gil White Paull Associates

  • /64

    $1,650,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,486 Sq Ft

    126 Leewood Farms Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    Private estate in one of Wheeling's most sought-after settings, offering nearly 6,500 sq. ft. of refined living. Built in 2004 with six bedrooms and 5.5 baths, this home showcases handcrafted metalwork, custom wood detailing, and sun-filled interiors with updated windows. The open kitchen flows into opulent living and dining spaces. The expansive patio with wood-burning fireplace is designed for

    Ron Witt Old Colony, REALTORS

    126 Leewood Farms Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /33

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    139 Edgwood St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,728

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Grimm RE/MAX Broadwater

    139 Edgwood St, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /19

      Est $50,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      4330 Wood St, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4330 Wood St, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110% Above List Price
      • $11/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nate Harler Harvey Goodman Realtors

  • /2

    $1,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • $33,333 per Acre

    524 Main St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    Disregard listing price. Property will be sold at auction. 0.03 +/- Acres. Vacant Lot. Public Utilities. Property will be sold at public auction Tuesday, March 17th at 6:00PM. Online Bidding Only. Please visit Joe R. Pyle Auctions website for information on how to bid.

    Joe Pyle Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    524 Main St, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /26

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    150 Incline Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,816

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Seidler RE/MAX Broadwater

    150 Incline Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
    • /5

      Est $74,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 45th St, Wheeling, WV 26003

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      62 45th St, Wheeling, WV 26003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 722% Above List Price
      • $3/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlee Dunn THA Realty

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home