531

Recently Sold Homes near The Linsly School

Section Image
  • /72

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    9 Saint Charles Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,057

    Last Listing Agent Jon Ren RE/MAX Broadwater

    9 Saint Charles Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /23

    $226,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    37 Baytree Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,479

    Last Listing Agent Angela Crawford eXp Realty

    37 Baytree Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /45

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    56376 Jordan Run Rd, Bellaire, OH 43906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,514

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Pender Inactive Agent

    56376 Jordan Run Rd, Bellaire, OH 43906
  • /48

    $136,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    912 & 914 S Zane Hwy, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,978

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Welch Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    912 & 914 S Zane Hwy, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
  • /13

    $38,500

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    317 S York St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,789

    Last Listing Agent Laney Ross Harvey Goodman Realtors

    317 S York St, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /46

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    159 Gracie Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,603

    Last Listing Agent David Robbins Allied Realty Groups

    159 Gracie Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /28

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    21 Dorman Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,194

    Last Listing Agent Amber Marling eXp Realty

    21 Dorman Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /31

    $153,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    110 West St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,888

    Last Listing Agent Missy Ashmore Old Colony, REALTORS

    110 West St, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /19

    $31,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4000 Eoff St, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $25/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,288

    Last Listing Agent Kacey Chambers First Choice Realtors

    4000 Eoff St, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /17

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 28, 2025

    11 Ravine Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,000

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ullom Karen Ullom Realty

    11 Ravine Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003
  • /20

    $87,500

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    719 Hickory St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,511

    Last Listing Agent Jayla Robinson Charmed Realty Collective, LLC

    719 Hickory St, Martins Ferry, OH 43935

Showing Results 521 - 531, Page 14 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home