3,702

Whippany, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • 3005 Appleton Way Unit 3005, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Not Listed For Sale

      3005 Appleton Way Unit 3005, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3005 Appleton Way Unit 3005, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • $247/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Sep 18, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Harper KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    • 3506 Appleton Way Unit 3506, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Not Listed For Sale

      3506 Appleton Way Unit 3506, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3506 Appleton Way Unit 3506, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • $262/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Apr 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent KATHRYN MASTERS KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    • 1 Slattery Ln, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $1,284,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Slattery Ln, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1 Slattery Ln, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • May 04, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Coccia COCCIA REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC.

    • 88 Sunrise Dr Unit 908, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $517,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 Sunrise Dr Unit 908, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      88 Sunrise Dr Unit 908, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Sep 14, 2020

• 215 Whippany Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $700,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Whippany Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      215 Whippany Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Apr 28, 2017

      Last Listing Agent JORGE A CASTRO PREMIER HOMES

    • 5 Martin Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $713,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Martin Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5 Martin Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Apr 12, 2019

• 19 Dogwood Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $721,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Dogwood Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      19 Dogwood Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,000
      • Sep 27, 2019

• 12 Fairchild Place, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $821,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Fairchild Place, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      12 Fairchild Place, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Nov 23, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Lois DeCaro FATHOM REALTY NJ

    • 1102 Fawnridge Place, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $629,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      1102 Fawnridge Place, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,649 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1102 Fawnridge Place, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Sep 06, 2019

      Last Listing Agent CHRISTINA WEINER WEICHERT REALTORS

    • 101 Parsippany Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $711,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Parsippany Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      101 Parsippany Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $527,500
      • Oct 30, 2018

      Last Listing Agent ROBERT W. VAN DER WENDE BHHS VAN DER WENDE PROPERTIES

    • 56 E Fairchild Place, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $1,525,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 E Fairchild Place, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      56 E Fairchild Place, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,040,000
      • Sep 06, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Triveni Gurikar RE/MAX

    • 66 Troy Hills Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $875,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Troy Hills Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      66 Troy Hills Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Jun 28, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Tucker COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    • /2

      Est $591,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      50 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Below List Price
      • $263/SF
      • Last Sold Price $400,000

      Last Listing Agent JOSEPH S. LEHR IV WEICHERT REALTORS

    • 9 Frank Terrace, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $691,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Frank Terrace, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      9 Frank Terrace, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jun 13, 2019

      Last Listing Agent SANDRA BOLCAR COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

    • 32 Knollwood Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $1,231,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Knollwood Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      32 Knollwood Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Aug 01, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Woerner COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 77 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $578,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      77 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,000
      • Nov 08, 2019

      Last Listing Agent CHARLES PATRICK JR. CHARLES PATRICK REALTORS

    • 82 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $514,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      82 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 31, 2020

      Last Listing Agent DANNY GALLEGO WEICHERT REALTORS

    • 76 Troy Hills Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $638,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Troy Hills Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      76 Troy Hills Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,500
      • Jun 10, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Robert De Ligny RE/MAX

    • 3412 Appleton Way Unit 3412, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Not Listed For Sale

      3412 Appleton Way Unit 3412, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3412 Appleton Way Unit 3412, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • $248/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Mar 30, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Molinari WEICHERT REALTORS

    • 14 Alanon St, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $807,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Alanon St, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      14 Alanon St, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jul 16, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Susanna Shen COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 7 Beaumont Place, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $1,215,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Beaumont Place, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7 Beaumont Place, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Sep 21, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany DeLucia COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 3212 Appleton Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Not Listed For Sale

      3212 Appleton Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3212 Appleton Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • $267/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,000
      • Nov 27, 2019

• 602 Cobblestone Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $662,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 Cobblestone Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      602 Cobblestone Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Aug 23, 2017

      Last Listing Agent DONNA LERNER WEICHERT REALTORS

    • 3 Mapleshade Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $1,781,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Mapleshade Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3 Mapleshade Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,143,000
      • Dec 12, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Frank Chiaverini COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 12 David Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $1,245,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 David Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      12 David Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $774,000
      • Jan 11, 2016

      Last Listing Agent DEBORAH HERRIDGE PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    • 12 Frank Terrace, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $780,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Frank Terrace, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      12 Frank Terrace, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Dec 15, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Alex Smolenski HALLMARK REALTORS

    • 1802 Appleton Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $574,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      1802 Appleton Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1802 Appleton Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jan 25, 2018

      Last Listing Agent MARIA M. MAKRIS FATHOM REALTY NJ

    • 109 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $493,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      109 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Sep 19, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Fox AMERICAN REALTY SERVICES GROUP

    • 297 Whippany Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $1,201,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      297 Whippany Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      297 Whippany Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Aug 29, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Lorraine Falconer COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    • 2 River Park Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $1,488,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 River Park Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2 River Park Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Oct 15, 2019

      Last Listing Agent MARIE LAQUAGLIA PATRIOTS REAL ESTATE LLC

    • 137 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $474,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      137 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 20, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Woerner COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 407 Brookview Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $625,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Brookview Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,649 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      407 Brookview Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jun 28, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Alessio Prizzi COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 20 Longview Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $747,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Longview Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      20 Longview Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,000
      • Dec 16, 2016

      Last Listing Agent ANDREA DUDA COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 16 Longview Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $774,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Longview Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      16 Longview Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 29, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Gaye Collins COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 26 Adams Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $685,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Adams Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      26 Adams Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 04, 2019

• 9 Behrens Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $1,498,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Behrens Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      9 Behrens Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • Aug 21, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Weiss COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 45 Sunrise Dr Unit 503, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $492,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Sunrise Dr Unit 503, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      45 Sunrise Dr Unit 503, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,000
      • Jul 01, 2019

      Last Listing Agent KRISTY REGIS KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN REALTY

    • 1703 Appleton Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $580,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      1703 Appleton Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1703 Appleton Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,500
      • Sep 19, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Roberta Bruskin RE/MAX

    • 20 Harriet Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $694,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Harriet Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      20 Harriet Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,500
      • Nov 18, 2016

      Last Listing Agent LISA BRIEMER COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 155 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $487,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      155 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 28, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Richard Murgittroyd COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home