3,702

Whippany, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    22 Harriet Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

    DON'T MISS THIS ONE! This home has been transformed from top to bottom! Step into the stunning new kitchen, where white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances set the stage for effortless entertaining. The space flows into a bright, dining room with an adjoining living room featuring a striking bay window and a cozy wood-burning fireplace perfect for relaxing evenings

    Douglas Tucker COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    22 Harriet Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981
  • 306 Brook Hollow Dr Unit 306, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $487,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    306 Brook Hollow Dr Unit 306, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,957

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Exley WEICHERT REALTORS

    306 Brook Hollow Dr Unit 306, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 1 Forest Hill Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $1,252,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Forest Hill Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1 Forest Hill Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • May 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent DANA DANG GARDEN HOME REALTY

  • /45

    $690,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    2009 Vermont Terrace Unit 2009, Whippany, NJ 07981

    Welcome to 2009 Vermont Terrace, a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in the coveted Oak Ridge community of Whippany. Offering 9 thoughtfully designed rooms, this home blends modern upgrades, comfortable living spaces, and a highly convenient location. Step inside this newly renovated townhome and enjoy beautiful hardwood floors throughout. The updated kitchen is a standout,

    Debra Feresten COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    2009 Vermont Terrace Unit 2009, Whippany, NJ 07981
  • /22

    $809,990

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    34 Gladstone Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Lennar The Grove - The Pershing Collection

    34 Gladstone Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 1304 Meadow Brook Ct Unit 1304, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $518,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      1304 Meadow Brook Ct Unit 1304, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1304 Meadow Brook Ct Unit 1304, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Dec 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent ANNETTE VERONA COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /49

    $749,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    118 Parsippany Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

    Beautiful turnkey home completely renovated in 2023 with modern, classy finishes throughout. Low property taxes. Great schools. Updates include new windows, siding, roof, doors, flooring, kitchen cabinets, and appliances. This dream home offers the perfect combination of style, comfort, and convenience.The stunning kitchen features abundant cabinet and storage space, ideal for everyday living and

    MICHELLE MALVEZZI HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    118 Parsippany Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981
  • 197 Whippany Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $490,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    197 Whippany Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1820

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,893

    Last Listing Agent MADELINE LIPKIN WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ

    197 Whippany Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 1003 Meadow Brook Ct Unit 1003, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $565,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      1003 Meadow Brook Ct Unit 1003, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1003 Meadow Brook Ct Unit 1003, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Sep 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Meghan Fitzgerald COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

  • /38

    $650,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    39 Deerfield Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

    Perfect neighborhood and a home with so much potential! Convenient to all highways, shopping, dining, theaters, conveniences with excellent schools and low taxes! This home is being sold strictly as is, what you see is what you get. Features include vinyl siding, public water and sewer, natural gas heat, central air, thermal windows, roof less than a year old, hardwood flooring in upper level,

    Kelly Holmquist KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    39 Deerfield Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981
  • 21 Manchester Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $933,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    21 Manchester Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,348

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINE NAGY COCCIA REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC.

    21 Manchester Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 402 Papermill Dr Unit 402, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $562,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Papermill Dr Unit 402, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      402 Papermill Dr Unit 402, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $457,000
      • May 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Shiel KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

  • /23

    $589,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    102 Appleton Way, Whippany, NJ 07981

    Located at Eden Lane in the heart of Morris County, this charming two bedroom, 2.1 bath townhome offers an exceptional opportunity to experience the best of suburban living in Whippany/Hanover Township. This well designed home with an efficient layout and natural light, features approximately 1,386sf of comfortable living space, with the kitchen, living room, dining room and powder room on the

    PAMELA FABIAN COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    102 Appleton Way, Whippany, NJ 07981
  • /22

    $806,040

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    46 Gladstone Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar The Grove - The Pershing Collection

    46 Gladstone Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 240 Bee Meadow Pkwy, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $798,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 Bee Meadow Pkwy, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      240 Bee Meadow Pkwy, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Mar 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Martone REALTY EXECUTIVES PLATINUM

  • /24

    $449,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    125 Sunrise Dr Unit 1307, Whippany, NJ 07981

    Welcome to this FIRST FLOOR end unit featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Formal living room with recessed lighting, gas fireplace, and ample natural light. Kitchen with adjacent dining area, direct access to 1 car garage, and stackable laundry in pantry. Primary bedroom includes a private full bathroom and 2 large closets. Second bedroom offers sliding doors leading to a private deck. Full

    JENNIFER BASSOLINO COCCIA REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC.

    125 Sunrise Dr Unit 1307, Whippany, NJ 07981
  • /27

    $898,695

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    26 Gladstone Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    26 Gladstone Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 87 Reynolds Ave, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $896,483

      Not Listed For Sale

      87 Reynolds Ave, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      87 Reynolds Ave, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Dec 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Malcolm Miller COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /20

    $699,000

    $51K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    12 Baird Place, Whippany, NJ 07981

    Fantastic opportunity to put your own touches on this side hall colonial home in the heart of desired Hanover Twp, Whippany - This is a large 4 bed, 2.5 bath, oversized 2 car attached garage home! Here you will find several assorted living spaces and a plethora of closets! Natural light is streaming in from every window in this handsome home. The home has a very nice floor plan, an eat in

    Deborah Sprung COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    12 Baird Place, Whippany, NJ 07981
  • 38 Longview Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $805,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    38 Longview Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,500

    Last Listing Agent Lois DeCaro FATHOM REALTY NJ

    38 Longview Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 56 Highland Ave, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $1,073,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Highland Ave, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      56 Highland Ave, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $580/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Nov 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Palianto Serhant New Jersey LLC

  • /21

    $475,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    80 Sunrise Dr Unit 811, Whippany, NJ 07981

    Just move in! Beautifully maintained end unit in the Sunrise at Hanover development. This 2 Bed, 2 full bath unit has a wonderful spacious floor plan with a eat in kitchen. Primary bath features stall shower and jacuzzi tub. The Living Room/ Dinning Room has an open concept featuring a gas fire place and crown molding, access to spacious deck from living room.Updates 2008 all new thermal

    KELLY OLSEN KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    80 Sunrise Dr Unit 811, Whippany, NJ 07981
  • 53 Gladstone Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $770,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    53 Gladstone Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Glatz LENNAR

    53 Gladstone Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 202 Altaview Ct Unit 202, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $659,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Altaview Ct Unit 202, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      202 Altaview Ct Unit 202, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Feb 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Smitha Ramchandani CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • 144 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $458,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    144 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,532

    Last Listing Agent Mary Sheeran KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    144 Sunrise Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 14 Marlin Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $1,160,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Marlin Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      14 Marlin Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,999
      • Sep 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Franco COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 69 Gladstone Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $752,690

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    69 Gladstone Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Glatz LENNAR

    69 Gladstone Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 280 Whippany Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $753,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      280 Whippany Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      280 Whippany Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Sep 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Antoinette Scognamiglio Coldwell Banker, Upper Montclair

  • 2804 Cortland Ln Unit 2804, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2804 Cortland Ln Unit 2804, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,144

    Last Listing Agent Danuta Tyszka KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    2804 Cortland Ln Unit 2804, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 140 Whippany Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $793,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Whippany Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      140 Whippany Rd, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • May 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent JENIFER SANTORO COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 180 Bee Meadow Pkwy, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $810,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    180 Bee Meadow Pkwy, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,960

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Harper KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    180 Bee Meadow Pkwy, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 2004 Vermont Terrace Unit 2004, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $656,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      2004 Vermont Terrace Unit 2004, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2004 Vermont Terrace Unit 2004, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Aug 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Maria Tsabrova REWARDS REALTY LLC

  • 1031 State Route 10, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $575,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1031 State Route 10, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,954

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER HYATT WEICHERT REALTORS

    1031 State Route 10, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 17 Alanon St, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $822,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Alanon St, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      17 Alanon St, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $457/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $659,000
      • Sep 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Valencia Christie's International Real Estate Group-Fair Haven

  • 4 Gladstone Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $893,395

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4 Gladstone Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Glatz LENNAR

    4 Gladstone Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 10 Daniel Terrace, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $666,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Daniel Terrace, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      10 Daniel Terrace, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jan 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gordon Crawford KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

  • 28 Fieldstone Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $725,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    28 Fieldstone Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,636

    Last Listing Agent Marie Young COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    28 Fieldstone Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 101 Sunrise Dr Unit 1102, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $516,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Sunrise Dr Unit 1102, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      101 Sunrise Dr Unit 1102, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jun 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Stanley Rubin COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 48 Longview Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

    $800,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    48 Longview Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,293

    Last Listing Agent Malcolm Miller COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    48 Longview Dr, Whippany, NJ 07981
    • 6 Schindler Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Est $1,250,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Schindler Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      6 Schindler Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jul 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Malcolm Miller COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home