43

Recently Sold Homes in 27891

Section Image
  • /26

    $128,500

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    15049 Murray Loop Rd, Whitakers, NC 27891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daphnne Wooten New Property Group, Inc.

    15049 Murray Loop Rd, Whitakers, NC 27891
  • /50

    $585,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1170 Nick Coley Rd, Whitakers, NC 27891

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,393

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Aguilar Mark Spain Real Estate

    1170 Nick Coley Rd, Whitakers, NC 27891
  • /5

    $75,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    Lot 5 Fishing Creek Rd, Enfield, NC 27823

    • Land
    • 10.02 Acres
    • $7,485 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodrick Groce New Village Real Estate

    Lot 5 Fishing Creek Rd, Enfield, NC 27823

Showing Results 41 - 43, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home