24

Recently Sold White Lake, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    88 Lake Shore Dr, Elizabethtown, NC 28337

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 343 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,971

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Register GLOBAL REALTY LLC

    88 Lake Shore Dr, Elizabethtown, NC 28337
  • /3

    $33,500

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    0 Louise Ave, White Lake, NC 28337

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $124,074 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Register GLOBAL REALTY LLC

    0 Louise Ave, White Lake, NC 28337
  • /19

    $123,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    215 Lake Place Condo Dr Unit 215, Elizabethtown, NC 28337

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Hill Tatum Realty LLC

    215 Lake Place Condo Dr Unit 215, Elizabethtown, NC 28337
  • /38

    $900,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    31 Turtle Cove Dr, Elizabethtown, NC 28337

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,037

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Register GLOBAL REALTY LLC

    31 Turtle Cove Dr, Elizabethtown, NC 28337
  • /4

    $1,450,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    6890 U S 701 Hwy, Elizabethtown, NC 28337

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gerry Cox COX REALTY AND APPRAISAL INC.

    6890 U S 701 Hwy, Elizabethtown, NC 28337
  • /20

    $226,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    59 Precious Memories Ln, Elizabethtown, NC 28337

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,434

    Last Listing Agent Brandi King Hilton Auction & Realty, Inc

    59 Precious Memories Ln, Elizabethtown, NC 28337
  • /2

    $750,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    0 Turtle Cove Dr Unit 100525232, Colly, NC 28337

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $3,750,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dean Hilton Hilton Auction & Realty, Inc

    0 Turtle Cove Dr Unit 100525232, Colly, NC 28337
  • /46

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    266 Turtle Cove Dr, Elizabethtown, NC 28337

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,709

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Tatum Tatum Realty LLC

    266 Turtle Cove Dr, Elizabethtown, NC 28337
  • /37

    $311,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    347 Grays Ln, Elizabethtown, NC 28337

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,188

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Tatum Tatum Realty LLC

    347 Grays Ln, Elizabethtown, NC 28337
  • /36

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    215 Lake Place Condo Dr Unit 215, Elizabethtown, NC 28337

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Mathis Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland

    215 Lake Place Condo Dr Unit 215, Elizabethtown, NC 28337
  • /12

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    131 Alford Dr, Elizabethtown, NC 28337

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandi King Hilton Auction & Realty, Inc

    131 Alford Dr, Elizabethtown, NC 28337
  • /14

    $1,150,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    15 Turtle Cove Dr, Elizabethtown, NC 28337

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,154,360

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Register GLOBAL REALTY LLC

    15 Turtle Cove Dr, Elizabethtown, NC 28337
  • /18

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    51 Sunrise Cove, Elizabethtown, NC 28337

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,229

    Last Listing Agent Emily Swing Tatum Realty LLC

    51 Sunrise Cove, Elizabethtown, NC 28337
  • /38

    $265,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    44 Maple Ave, Elizabethtown, NC 28337

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,477

    Last Listing Agent Blair Turner Turner Realty Team

    44 Maple Ave, Elizabethtown, NC 28337
  • /13

    $160,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    108 Lake Place Condo Dr, Elizabethtown, NC 28337

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,854

    Last Listing Agent Brandi King Hilton Auction & Realty, Inc

    108 Lake Place Condo Dr, Elizabethtown, NC 28337
  • /13

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    151 Precious Memories Ln, Elizabethtown, NC 28337

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,742

    Last Listing Agent Brandi King Hilton Auction & Realty, Inc

    151 Precious Memories Ln, Elizabethtown, NC 28337
  • /46

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    7636 Nc Highway 41 E, Elizabethtown, NC 28337

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,266

    Last Listing Agent Uncharted Realty Group Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    7636 Nc Highway 41 E, Elizabethtown, NC 28337
  • /13

    $215,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    41 Birch St, Elizabethtown, NC 28337

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,529

    Last Listing Agent Debra Schautteet FAB Real Estate Services

    41 Birch St, Elizabethtown, NC 28337
  • /17

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    13 Monmouth Dr, Elizabethtown, NC 28337

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,000

    Last Listing Agent Dean Hilton Hilton Auction & Realty, Inc

    13 Monmouth Dr, Elizabethtown, NC 28337
  • /15

    $125,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    115 Lake Place Condo Dr, Elizabethtown, NC 28337

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,934

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Hill Tatum Realty LLC

    115 Lake Place Condo Dr, Elizabethtown, NC 28337
  • /40

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    20 Atkinson Rd, Elizabethtown, NC 28337

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,901

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Conklin Island Girl Realty Services, LLC

    20 Atkinson Rd, Elizabethtown, NC 28337
  • /34

    $199,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    304 Lake Place Condo Dr Unit 304, Elizabethtown, NC 28337

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Wallace Coldwell Banker Advantage-Smithfield

    304 Lake Place Condo Dr Unit 304, Elizabethtown, NC 28337
  • /33

    $749,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    103 W Carolina Ave, Elizabethtown, NC 28337

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,128

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Raynor Hilton Auction & Realty, Inc

    103 W Carolina Ave, Elizabethtown, NC 28337
  • /26

    $140,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    110 Lake Place Condo Dr Unit 110, Elizabethtown, NC 28337

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,344

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Hill Tatum Realty LLC

    110 Lake Place Condo Dr Unit 110, Elizabethtown, NC 28337
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home