65

Recently Sold Whitehall, MT Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $58,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2 Fraker Loop, Whitehall, MT 59759

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $43,939 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,871

    Last Listing Agent Kelsi Wildman NextHome Destination

    2 Fraker Loop, Whitehall, MT 59759
  • /20

    $333,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    111 N Division St, Whitehall, MT 59759

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,285

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Flynn Montana's Real Estate Hunter

    111 N Division St, Whitehall, MT 59759
  • /5

    $179,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    70 Curlew Ln, Whitehall, MT 59759

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $17,990 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,204

    Last Listing Agent Gina Ossello McLeod Real Estate Group, LLC

    70 Curlew Ln, Whitehall, MT 59759
  • /70

    $997,500 Last List Price Sold Jan 21, 2026

    18 White Rock Ln, Whitehall, MT 59759

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $995,284

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Wheeler Berkshire Hathaway - Sheridan

    18 White Rock Ln, Whitehall, MT 59759
  • /20

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    TBD Toll Mountain Rd, Whitehall, MT 59759

    • Land
    • 6.62 Acres
    • $26,435 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,000

    Last Listing Agent Denise Kelly RE/MAX Premier

    TBD Toll Mountain Rd, Whitehall, MT 59759
  • /29

    $1,150,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7 N Lewis And Clark Trail, Whitehall, MT 59759

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,089,606

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Kallem Venture West Realty

    7 N Lewis And Clark Trail, Whitehall, MT 59759
  • /3

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    10 Tobacco Root Ln, Whitehall, MT 59759

    • Land
    • 18.46 Acres
    • $16,197 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,950

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Underwood Keller Williams Copper City

    10 Tobacco Root Ln, Whitehall, MT 59759
  • /25

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 22, 2025

    35 Spring Creek Rd, Whitehall, MT 59759

    • Land
    • 5.92 Acres
    • $29,581 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,114

    Last Listing Agent Clint Struble eXp Realty, LLC

    35 Spring Creek Rd, Whitehall, MT 59759
  • /12

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1006 Montana 55, Whitehall, MT 59759

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kurry Mills Hoffman Clearwater Montana Properties

    1006 Montana 55, Whitehall, MT 59759
  • /19

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    605 W 1st St, Whitehall, MT 59759

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,667

    Last Listing Agent Joe Chase Mountain View Real Estate

    605 W 1st St, Whitehall, MT 59759
  • /39

    $345,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    3 2nd St W, Whitehall, MT 59759

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,336

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Ellermeyer Big Sky Brokers, LLC

    3 2nd St W, Whitehall, MT 59759
  • /37

    $539,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    7 Sun Valley Park, Whitehall, MT 59759

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,916

7 Sun Valley Park, Whitehall, MT 59759
  • /80

    $1,289,000 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    915 Point of Rocks Rd, Whitehall, MT 59759

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,356,814

915 Point of Rocks Rd, Whitehall, MT 59759
  • /34

    $243,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 02, 2026

    306 W Olive St, Whitehall, MT 59759

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,495

    Last Listing Agent Karen Burtch Mountain View Real Estate

    306 W Olive St, Whitehall, MT 59759
  • /28

    $205,000 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    201 S Brooke St, Whitehall, MT 59759

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Burtch Mountain View Real Estate

    201 S Brooke St, Whitehall, MT 59759
  • /7

    $329,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 04, 2025

    TBD Montana 55, Whitehall, MT 59701

    • Land
    • 9.99 Acres
    • $32,943 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 334 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chance Bernall Beaverhead Home and Ranch RE

    TBD Montana 55, Whitehall, MT 59701
  • /44

    $379,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1 1st St W, Whitehall, MT 59759

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,126

    Last Listing Agent Jason & Jozette Driear Treasure State Brokers Montana

    1 1st St W, Whitehall, MT 59759
  • /2

    $85,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    103 S Whitehall St, Whitehall, MT 59759

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,108

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Denner eXp Realty - Helena

    103 S Whitehall St, Whitehall, MT 59759
  • /6

    $94,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    320 N Division St, Whitehall, MT 59759

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $427,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 310 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,213

    Last Listing Agent Phil Shields The Synergy Group

    320 N Division St, Whitehall, MT 59759
  • /8

    $255,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 06, 2025

    35 Wapiti Rd, Whitehall, MT 59759

    • Land
    • 20.35 Acres
    • $12,574 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,071

35 Wapiti Rd, Whitehall, MT 59759
  • /48

    $559,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    131 Yellowstone Trail, Whitehall, MT 59759

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,446

131 Yellowstone Trail, Whitehall, MT 59759
  • /29

    $825,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 21, 2025

    265 Sheep Camp Rd, Whitehall, MT 59759

    • Land
    • 480 Acres
    • $1,719 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,491

    Last Listing Agent Heather Choquette Engel & Volkers - Butte

    265 Sheep Camp Rd, Whitehall, MT 59759
  • /2

    $699,500 Last List Price Sold May 11, 2026

    285 Mt Highway 55, Whitehall, MT 59759

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,856

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Hoffman Coldwell Banker Mountainside Realty

    285 Mt Highway 55, Whitehall, MT 59759
  • /69

    $1,100,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    11 Lost Moose Bend Rd, Whitehall, MT 59759

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 308 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,717

    Last Listing Agent Kim Fitch AmeriMont Real Estate

    11 Lost Moose Bend Rd, Whitehall, MT 59759
  • /2

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 22, 2026

    21 Ryan Rd, Whitehall, MT 59759

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,600

    Last Listing Agent Josh Ahmann PureWest Real Estate - Helena

    21 Ryan Rd, Whitehall, MT 59759

Showing Results 41 - 65, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home