118

Recently Sold Whitehall Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    985 S Yearling Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,501

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Ambe Signature Real Estate

    985 S Yearling Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /30

    $176,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    30 Santa Maria Ln, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,852

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Looney Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    30 Santa Maria Ln, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /5

    $297,759

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4999 Doral Ave, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 496% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,628

    Last Listing Agent Julie Bovard Prodigy Properties

    4999 Doral Ave, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /47

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    789 Lamby Ln, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,546

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Cook RE/MAX Consultant Group

    789 Lamby Ln, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /20

    $278,500

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    4984 Vanderbilt Dr, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF

    Current Estimated Value $278,252

    Last Listing Agent Paul Cugini RE/MAX Achievers

    4984 Vanderbilt Dr, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /21

    $130,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4144 Mcallister Ave, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,532

    Last Listing Agent Timberly Breitenbach Red 1 Realty

    4144 Mcallister Ave, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /36

    $230,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1007 Rose Place, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,872

    Last Listing Agent Francis Pompey Keller Williams Consultants

    1007 Rose Place, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /2

    $182,500

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3935 E Mound St, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,477

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    3935 E Mound St, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /40

    $234,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4174 Wright Park, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,618

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Son Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    4174 Wright Park, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /34

    $217,900

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4561 Saint Rita Ln, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,846

    Last Listing Agent Leta Gunnell Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    4561 Saint Rita Ln, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /24

    $206,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4586 Norton Ln, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,342

    Last Listing Agent Cherish Austin Red 1 Realty

    4586 Norton Ln, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /28

    $120,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    601 Westphal Ave, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,597

    Last Listing Agent David Croom Berkshire Hathaway HS Pro Rlty

    601 Westphal Ave, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /18

    $179,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4619 Saint Ann Ln, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,878

    Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    4619 Saint Ann Ln, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /6

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    571 S Hamilton Rd, Whitehall, OH 43213

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $231,707 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Ludwig Verti Commercial Real Estate L

    571 S Hamilton Rd, Whitehall, OH 43213
  • /2

    $117,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3840 Elbern Ave, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,531

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Kaper Keller Williams Consultants

    3840 Elbern Ave, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /39

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    193 Collingwood Ave, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,370

    Last Listing Agent James Ross Red 1 Realty

    193 Collingwood Ave, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /21

    $207,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    4519 Norton Ln, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,123

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Haverick Wagenbrenner Prof. Real Estate

    4519 Norton Ln, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /28

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    595 Collingwood Ave, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,741

    Last Listing Agent Eva Hockenberry Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    595 Collingwood Ave, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /2

    $42,500

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    695 Erickson Ave, Columbus, OH 43213

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $303,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,752

    Last Listing Agent Gary Hoch RE/MAX Connection

    695 Erickson Ave, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /43

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4652 Ludington Rd, Columbus, OH 43227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,606

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Dubuc e-Merge Real Estate

    4652 Ludington Rd, Columbus, OH 43227
  • /40

    $222,700

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    505 Beechwood Rd, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,739

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Kovacevich Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    505 Beechwood Rd, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /2

    $63,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    791 Elaine Rd, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,152

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Snyder Buckeye Roots Realty, LLC

    791 Elaine Rd, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /21

    $223,500

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    191 Saint Christopher Ln, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,151

    Last Listing Agent Brian Breeckner Beckett Realty Group

    191 Saint Christopher Ln, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /21

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    695 Erickson Ave, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,752

    Last Listing Agent Chris Shea Keller Williams Consultants

    695 Erickson Ave, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /30

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    387 Shell Ct E, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,588

    Last Listing Agent Robenus Tolesa Red 1 Realty

    387 Shell Ct E, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /55

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    220 Robinwood Ave, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,757

    Last Listing Agent Shirlee Dowden Century 21 Excellence Realty

    220 Robinwood Ave, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /35

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4425 Saint Ann Ln, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,043

    Last Listing Agent Byron Diaz NextHome Experience

    4425 Saint Ann Ln, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /25

    $135,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3755 Doney St, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,795

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Yoder-Barnhart Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    3755 Doney St, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /26

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    4572 Saint Anthony Ln, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,464

    Last Listing Agent Quelvid Malave Coldwell Banker Realty

    4572 Saint Anthony Ln, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /23

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    224 Ross Rd, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,755

    Last Listing Agent Sam Cooper Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    224 Ross Rd, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /16

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    541 Erickson Ave, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,412

    Last Listing Agent Natalya Simakovskaya Key Realty

    541 Erickson Ave, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /34

    $182,500

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    985 Bucknell Rd, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,140

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Singerman Real of Ohio

    985 Bucknell Rd, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /25

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    379 Shell Ct E, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,968

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Wehner Coldwell Banker Realty

    379 Shell Ct E, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /2

    $123,200

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4572 Saint Anthony Ln, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,464

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Murphy Keller Williams Consultants

    4572 Saint Anthony Ln, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /2

    $143,500

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    341 Westphal Ave, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF

    Current Estimated Value $193,572

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Cox Keller Williams Greater Cols

    341 Westphal Ave, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /37

    $202,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4446 Saint Ann Ln, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,125

    Last Listing Agent Greg Waite Home Central Realty

    4446 Saint Ann Ln, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /28

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    805 Exeter Rd, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,730

    Last Listing Agent Erin Ogden Oxender Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    805 Exeter Rd, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /8

    $9,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    0 E Main St, Urbancrest, OH 43123

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $81,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Below List Price
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,000

    Last Listing Agent James Ross Red 1 Realty

    0 E Main St, Urbancrest, OH 43123
  • /25

    $149,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    931 Antwerp Rd, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $142/SF

    Current Estimated Value $151,213

    Last Listing Agent Craig Maurer Red 1 Realty

    931 Antwerp Rd, Columbus, OH 43213
  • /45

    $178,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4199 Wright Park, Columbus, OH 43213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,980

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Overla Keller Williams Consultants

    4199 Wright Park, Columbus, OH 43213

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Whitehall, OH?
The houses for sale in Whitehall, OH spend an average of 30 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Whitehall, OH?
There are 10 active homes for sale in Whitehall, OH.
Is Whitehall, OH a good neighborhood?
Whitehall, OH is a highly rated neighborhood receiving 3.6 stars from it's current and former residents.

Home Trends in Whitehall, OH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$205,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$206,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$167,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$172
Number of Homes for Sale
10
Last 12 months Home Sales
113
Months of Supply
1.10
Median List Price
$210,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home