4,619

Whitesboro, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $375,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 11.9 Acres
    • $31,513 per Acre

    0 Henderson St Unit S1659897, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    What an amazing opportunity to have a large piece of property close to all local amenities. Build your dream home or sub-divide into lots for single family homes (must get town approvals). All utilities available at the road.

    Agent Photo

    Lynn Boucher

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    (315) 646-4965

    0 Henderson St Unit S1659897, Whitesboro, NY 13492
  • /20

    Starting at $1,870 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4770 Middle Settlement Rd, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    Utilities included! You are invited to attend one of our open house. Please stop by and view our one or two bedroom apartments! Meet some current residents and see how we live our best life at New Hartford Square. Please join us for an open house! See dates below:March 10th 2-4 p.m.New Hartford Square Senior Apartments offers one- and two-bedroom apartments for rent in Whitesboro,

    New Hartford Square Senior Apartments

    (315) 859-0416

    4770 Middle Settlement Rd, Whitesboro, NY 13492
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    103 Hardcastle Ave, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,621

    Last Listing Agent Paul Sacco Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    103 Hardcastle Ave, Whitesboro, NY 13492
    • /23

      Est $791,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      253 Clinton St, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      253 Clinton St, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 287 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Oct 06, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Robin Mongeau River Hills Properties, LLC

  • /49

    $299,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    60 Hollywood Dr, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet road in Dunham Manor, this well-maintained ranch offers comfort, convenience, and thoughtful updates throughout. With 1,586 square feet of living space, this home features three bedrooms and one and a half baths, all on one level for easy living. Step inside to find recently refinished hardwood floors and fresh paint throughout most of the home, creating a clean

    Agent Photo

    Lynn Boucher

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    (315) 840-2827

    60 Hollywood Dr, Whitesboro, NY 13492
  • /4

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    181 Main St Unit 109, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    Property Id: 2477614*Please read the whole add before reaching out** - Please don’t reach out unless you are ready to move the first of this coming month and able to pay rent+security deposit today. Please do not apply through zillow. We have our own application process that begins after a viewing. Minimum credit score 600 **Everything but electric and internet included** -We pay for heat

    (518) 375-1264

    181 Main St Unit 109, Whitesboro, NY 13492
  • /2

    $265,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    26 Walnut Dr, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,645

    Last Listing Agent Rianna Lazzaro Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

    26 Walnut Dr, Whitesboro, NY 13492
    • /2

      Est $374,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Clarion Dr, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      23 Clarion Dr, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Below List Price
      • $72/SF
      • Last Sold Price $175,000

      Last Listing Agent William Welch Pondras Homes & Hearth Realty

  • /49

    $169,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft

    196 Main St, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    Looking for a comfortable home you can truly make your own? This inviting 1,698 sq ft property offers the perfect blend of space, convenience, and potential. Featuring three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, the layout includes a highly desirable first-floor bedroom, full bathroom, and first-floor laundry—ideal for ease of living. Enjoy the convenience of an attached garage, making everyday life

    Agent Photo

    Lynn Boucher

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    (315) 784-4109

    196 Main St, Whitesboro, NY 13492
  • /18

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 21,648 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    238 Oriskany Blvd Unit 1, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    Step into style and comfort with this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment. Featuring stunning bamboo flooring throughout, this space blends natural charm with modern finishes. Bright, clean, and move-in ready!

    Nicole Bartolomie-Nucci Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    238 Oriskany Blvd Unit 1, Whitesboro, NY 13492
  • /2

    $167,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    18 Cedarbrook Crescent, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,366

    Last Listing Agent Ciro Raspante Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    18 Cedarbrook Crescent, Whitesboro, NY 13492
    • /2

      Est $302,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      5004 Westmoreland Rd, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      5004 Westmoreland Rd, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 135% Below List Price
      • $52/SF
      • Last Sold Price $129,000

      Last Listing Agent Pondra Bowen RECIPROCAL LISTINGS

  • /5

    $32,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $16,450 per Acre

    129 Westmoreland St, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    Imagine the possibilities! This expansive 2 acre vacant residential lot is ready for your vision to come to life. With essential utilities, power and village water readily available at the road, building your dream home will be seamless. The property features a unique pie-shaped layout with 40 feet of road frontage and 550 feet of depth, offering privacy and a tranquil retreat while still

    Nick Polce GATEWAY PROPERTIES OF UPSTATE NY INC

    129 Westmoreland St, Whitesboro, NY 13492
  • /18

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 21,648 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    238 Oriskany Blvd Unit 3, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    Step into style and comfort with this beautifully updated FULLY FURNISHED 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment. This space blends natural charm with modern finishes. Bright, clean, and move-in ready!

238 Oriskany Blvd Unit 3, Whitesboro, NY 13492
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    20 Ashwood Ave, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,405

    Last Listing Agent Lori Frieden Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties R

    20 Ashwood Ave, Whitesboro, NY 13492
    • /2

      Est $332,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Clinton St, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      210 Clinton St, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 150% Below List Price
      • $75/SF
      • Last Sold Price $133,000

      Last Listing Agent Diana Raymond Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

  • /43

    $499,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft

    5200 Wilcox Rd, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    Welcome to this stunning 5-bedroom Colonial nestled in the lovely Harts Hill neighborhood. Blending classic charm with thoughtful modern updates, this spacious home offers exceptional flexibility and comfort throughout. The beautifully remodeled kitchen is designed to impress, featuring a large granite island, extensive granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a built-in desk area, and a

    Tara D'Amico Listing by T. D'Amico Real Estate, LLC

    5200 Wilcox Rd, Whitesboro, NY 13492
  • /12

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 5,688 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    44 Westmoreland St, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    Updated 2nd floor 2 bdrm apartment. Bonus room could be office or dining area.

    Mary Dyer-Taylor Listing by eXp Realty

    44 Westmoreland St, Whitesboro, NY 13492
  • /2

    $244,400

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    30 Cedarbrook Crescent, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,171

    Last Listing Agent Christine Ossont Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    30 Cedarbrook Crescent, Whitesboro, NY 13492
    • /2

      Est $410,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Indian Mound Dr, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      56 Indian Mound Dr, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116% Below List Price
      • $90/SF
      • Last Sold Price $189,900

      Last Listing Agent James Lenahan III Hunt Real Estate

  • /64

    $489,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft

    17 Symphony Place, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    Some homes simply provide shelter. Others, the really special ones, become the launch pad for the stories you'll tell for years. If there were ever a house designed to serve as the ultimate home base for life's adventures and these stories, this fully custom, engineer-designed ranch might just be it. Pulling up as you round the quiet cul-de-sac of utterly impressive homes, you immediately sense

    Nathaniel Crossett THE BOUTIQUE REAL ESTATE SHOPPE

    17 Symphony Place, Whitesboro, NY 13492
  • /16

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 21,648 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    238 Oriskany Blvd Unit 2, Whitesboro, NY 13492

238 Oriskany Blvd Unit 2, Whitesboro, NY 13492
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    14 Olena Dr, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,826

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Wright Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Barn

    14 Olena Dr, Whitesboro, NY 13492
    • /31

      Est $247,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 Main St, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      • 5 Beds
      • 2,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      169 Main St, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Feb 22, 2021

• /2

    $459,900

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft

    6 Shawnee Place, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    Maria McNiel Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    6 Shawnee Place, Whitesboro, NY 13492
  • /2

    $430,210

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    7 Symphony Place, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,203

    Last Listing Agent John Brown Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    7 Symphony Place, Whitesboro, NY 13492
    • /31

      Est $242,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Wilcox Rd, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3 Wilcox Rd, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Dec 18, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Marian Gilligan Timm Associates Sothebys International Realty

  • /13

    $349,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    6 Limekiln Rd, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    Ra Si Mar Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    6 Limekiln Rd, Whitesboro, NY 13492
  • /2

    $327,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2 Beechnut Terrace, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,617

2 Beechnut Terrace, Whitesboro, NY 13492
    • /4

      Est $193,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 High St, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      101 High St, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 197% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,250
      • Oct 23, 2013

      Last Listing Agent John Belanger Royalview Realty Inc

  • /42

    $389,900

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft

    4852 Stop 7 Rd, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    Spacious and well-maintained 5-bedroom, 2 full bath home located in the Westmoreland School District! This one-owner home has been thoughtfully built and cared for offering quality craftsmanship and lasting value throughout. Move-in ready and professionally cleaned, the home features beautiful hardwood floors in every room (even under the carpets!) and has been recently painted for a fresh,

    Alicia Collver Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    4852 Stop 7 Rd, Whitesboro, NY 13492
  • /2

    $148,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    15 Foster St, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,617

    Last Listing Agent Martin Gorton Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

    15 Foster St, Whitesboro, NY 13492
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      18-20 1/2 Clinton St, Whitestown, NY 13492

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      18-20 1/2 Clinton St, Whitestown, NY 13492

      Last Sold Summary

      • $57/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rosemary Talarico Listing by Pavia Real Estate Residential

  • /17

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,411 Sq Ft

    33 Perimeter Rd, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    Beautifully maintained Whitesboro home featuring a gorgeous eat-in oak kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless-steel appliances. Light and bright living room, central air, "3" season sunroom. Hardwood floors add warmth and character while the updated bath offers a stylish walk-in shower. A spacious lower level ideal for a recreation room, home office, or additional living space. Enjoy the

    Lisa Kowalczyk Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

    33 Perimeter Rd, Whitesboro, NY 13492
  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    6 Gardner St, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,474

    Last Listing Agent Lori DiNardo-Emmerich Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    6 Gardner St, Whitesboro, NY 13492
    • /2

      Est $222,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      8100 State Route 69, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      8100 State Route 69, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Reid Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA Rome

  • /33

    $245,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    21 Marilyn Dr, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    This well-maintained ranch-style home offers comfortable one-level living with thoughtful updates throughout. Featuring 3 bedrooms, including a primary bedroom with a convenient half bath, this home is designed for both functionality and ease. The first floor includes a stackable washer and dryer set, only 1 year old, adding everyday convenience. Enjoy outdoor living with a motorized Sunsetter

    Michele Lamandia Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    21 Marilyn Dr, Whitesboro, NY 13492
  • /2

    $211,894

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    44 Beechnut Terrace, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,835

    Last Listing Agent Dana Chirillo Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Rome

    44 Beechnut Terrace, Whitesboro, NY 13492
    • /2

      Est $118,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Goodell Ave, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      6 Goodell Ave, Whitesboro, NY 13492

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,500
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Gray Listing by Miner Realty & Prop Management

  • /35

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,319 Sq Ft

    19 Brainard St, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    Welcome to 19 Brainard Street -- This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom home with an In-Law suite above the garage. What truly sets this property apart is the completely separate upper-level living space designed for comfort, privacy, and endless possibilities. This private in-law suite features:A full kitchenUpdated bathroom with a beautifully finished stand-up showerSpacious living

    Robert Hughes Listing by Miner Realty & Prop Management

    19 Brainard St, Whitesboro, NY 13492

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Whitesboro, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$265,750
Median Single Family Sale Price
$260,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$135,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$185
Number of Homes for Sale
16
Last 12 months Home Sales
90
Months of Supply
2.10
Median List Price
$265,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
20%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home