5,907

Homes in ZIP Code 76273

Section Image
  • /35

    $658,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1330 Dixie Estates Way, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Sprague Moving Texas Realty

    1330 Dixie Estates Way, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /17

      Est $167,988 Not Listed For Sale

      221 Bagin St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      221 Bagin St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Shaw Shaw Realty

  • /2

    $199,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    707 N Union St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Great starter or potential investment property located close to Whitesboro ISD. Conveniently located within walking distance to all schools, parks and more. Three bedrooms with two baths. Recently had a fresh coat of paint, cabinets added in the dining, new stove and more. Lots of storage in this home, two outbuildings and a fenced backyard

    Jon Sanders SANDERS REAL ESTATE

    707 N Union St, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /32

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    405 Stetson Dr, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hitchcock Easy Life Realty

    405 Stetson Dr, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /39

      Est $262,813 Not Listed For Sale

      209 North Ave, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      209 North Ave, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 206 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trina West Local Pro Realty LLC

  • /40

    $825,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    100 Shawnee Trail W, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    This property is the definition of “loved.” Every inch of this 8.363-acre spread has been groomed, maintained, and improved with care and craftsmanship. The 2019-built 900 sq. ft. home feels nothing like a typical manufactured home—custom molding and thoughtful upgrades by a builder gives it a true residential finish. A charming covered front porch sets the tone, while the side porch off the back

    Rita Greer RE/MAX FIRST REALTY

    100 Shawnee Trail W, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /36

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    368 County Road 164, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,981

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Polk Real Estate Shoppe TX, LLC

    368 County Road 164, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /36

      Est $203,528 Not Listed For Sale

      215 North Ave, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      215 North Ave, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 163 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Colby Meals eXp Realty LLC

  • /4

    $94,000

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $67,143 per Acre

    TBD LOT 6 Sadler Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Several lots available with no restrictions and easy access to Hwy 82, located on the outskirts of the growing city of Whitesboro. These flat, cleared lots offer an easy commute and a prime location for your future home, business, or investment. Enjoy the flexibility to build the way you want in a fast-growing area with excellent accessibility and great potential.

    Missy Laughlin Real Estate Shoppe TX, LLC

    TBD LOT 6 Sadler Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /30

    $440,600 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6180 Old Sherman Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Missy Laughlin Real Estate Shoppe TX, LLC

    6180 Old Sherman Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /36

      Est $277,605 Not Listed For Sale

      718 Park Place, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      718 Park Place, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rita Greer RE/MAX

  • /39

    $1,899,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,967 Sq Ft

    1717 Batey Rd, Collinsville, TX 76233

    HERE IT IS! Turnkey horse property on approx. 27 acres located in Collinsville, TX, in the heart of Horse Country USA. This professionally maintained equestrian estate offers multiple homes, extensive horse facilities, and a private, functional layout ideal for any horse operation. The main home is 3,967 square feet and was fully remodeled six years ago, with additional updates in 2024 including

    Anna Finkenbinder Lake & Country Realty, LLC

    1717 Batey Rd, Collinsville, TX 76233
  • /40

    $1,795,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    993 County Line Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $596/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,843,000

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Weaver Lake & Country Realty, LLC

    993 County Line Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /18

      Est $231,000 Not Listed For Sale

      730 Park Place, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      730 Park Place, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Colby Meals eXp Realty LLC

  • /13

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    309 Elm St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Cute and Cozy perfect starter or investment opportunity. Quaint two or three bedroom one bath home with recent updates throughout. Great for the first time home buyer or adding it to your investment portfolio. This home feels bigger than the numbers. Great covered patio and huge backyard with small storage shed. Located within walking distances to all Whitesboro campuses.

    Jon Sanders SANDERS REAL ESTATE

    309 Elm St, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /27

    $398,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    203 Mcelroy St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,729

    Last Listing Agent John Hooper CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    203 Mcelroy St, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /23

      Est $249,559 Not Listed For Sale

      721 Park Place, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      721 Park Place, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent CHRISTINA ETTREDGE Real Estate Shoppe TX, LLC

  • /22

    $363,400

    • Land
    • 15.8 Acres
    • $23,000 per Acre

    TBD Cr 113, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    A 15-acre property just north of Callisburg sits in a picturesque area. This land, abundant with mature trees, provides the ultimate seclusion. Conveniently located near FM 678, it offers easy access to Hwy 82, leading into Gainesville and I35. It's an exceptional property that boasts privacy and a wealth of mature trees.

    Coryann Johnson Texas Homes and Land

    TBD Cr 113, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /35

    $529,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1128 Dixie Estates Way, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rana Zureiqi Coldwell Banker Realty Plano

    1128 Dixie Estates Way, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /27

      Est $220,946 Not Listed For Sale

      723 Park Place, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      723 Park Place, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carlee Otero JPAR - Plano

  • /16

    $160,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    81 Cr 118, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Welcome to 81 CR 118 in charming Callisburg, TX! This home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, front and back decks, and a detached metal 2-car carport. Mobile home does have metal tie downs underneath and is on an aerobic septic system. The large metal shed in back has electricity and there is an RV hook up. 2.6 acres total with minimum restrictions. The entire property is fenced and gated at the

    Taylor Vannoy eXp Realty LLC

    81 Cr 118, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /10

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    712 E Main St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,378

    Last Listing Agent Kala Hope JPAR North Metro

    712 E Main St, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /19

      Est $279,818 Not Listed For Sale

      733 Park Place, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      733 Park Place, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Filip Real Life Realty, LLC

  • /12

    $61,900

    • Land
    • 5,009 Sq Ft
    • $538,261 per Acre

    Lot 4 Annahille Ln, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    OWNER-FINANCING AVAILABLE!! Create your ideal full-time residence or weekend getaway in Rock Creek West, which is part of Rock Creek Resort - Lake Texoma's premier 1,300-acre, member-only, master-planned community! Enjoy the clubhouse restaurant, offering upscale and casual dining. The Nicklaus-Design golf course is top-rated and completely private. There’s no time limit on how soon you must

    Stephen Miller Heritage Real Estate

    Lot 4 Annahille Ln, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /7

    $155,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    00 Tract One Sandusky Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $51,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kinzey Dumas Keller Williams North Country

    00 Tract One Sandusky Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /32

      Est $285,583 Not Listed For Sale

      314 Texoma Dr, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      314 Texoma Dr, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 100 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Hitchcock Easy Life Realty

  • /2

    $87,500

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $58,333 per Acre

    Lot 6 Reast Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Very level and clear 1.50ac. lot with great views in all directions and light restrictions. Lot backs to large hardwoods and creek. Property has coop water and electric at the road, septic system will be required. Multiple lots availalbe. Owner financing available as well.

    Pat Burns Newland Real Estate, Inc.

    Lot 6 Reast Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /18

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1484 Dixie Estates Way, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael McKinney The Real Estate Pro Shop

    1484 Dixie Estates Way, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /27

      Est $238,243 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Texoma Dr, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      208 Texoma Dr, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Vannoy eXp Realty LLC

  • /12

    $102,900

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $467,727 per Acre

    Lot 35 Berkshire Loop, Whitesboro, TX 76273

Stephen Miller Heritage Real Estate

    Lot 35 Berkshire Loop, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /35

    $579,990 Last List Price Sold Nov 12, 2025

    990 Dixie Estates Way, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evan Martin Real Broker, LLC

    990 Dixie Estates Way, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /9

      Est $307,781 Not Listed For Sale

      201 2nd St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      201 2nd St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maria Lopez Vivo Realty

  • /5

    $149,500

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $74,564 per Acre

    2196 Sundance Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Located in the charming community of Whitesboro, TX, this beautiful 2-acre lot offers the perfect opportunity to create your dream home. Cleared for construction, the property provides a smooth start for your building plans with plenty of space to design exactly what you envision. Enjoy the peaceful atmosphere of country living while still being conveniently close to local schools, shopping,

    Haley Vesperman Prime Properties

    2196 Sundance Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /8

    $142,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    TBD Center Park Dr, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • Land
    • 2.95 Acres
    • $48,474 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Loula Rice Texas Homes and Land Real Estate, LLC

    TBD Center Park Dr, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /30

      Est $203,394 Not Listed For Sale

      701 N Union St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      701 N Union St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Coryann Johnson Texas Homes and Land

  • /9

    $1,690,000

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $67,600 per Acre

    23931 State Highway 56, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    3-bath home with an upstairs room that can be turned into a nice play room, media room, or whatever your imagination can come up with. There are four barns and shops for your farm equipment, toys, hobby shop, or personal collection. The land is fenced and cross-fenced and has been used for cattle and hay but would also be great for horses, sheep, and goats Set an appointment today to come to look

    Ling Kong DFW Home

    23931 State Highway 56, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /22

    $1,375,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    TBD Sandusky Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • Land
    • 50.02 Acres
    • $27,489 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 466 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cory Meals eXp Realty LLC

    TBD Sandusky Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /29

      Est $184,519 Not Listed For Sale

      105 4th St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      105 4th St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kaylee Wood eXp Realty LLC

  • /10

    $88,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $88,500 per Acre

    Lot 14 Block A Dawkins Rd, Collinsville, TX 76233

    Rare opportunity to bring your own builder and build your dream home or barndominium on a one acre lot in Collinsville ISD. The lot is located just 1.5 miles off of Hwy 377 at the Southwest corner of the Dawkins and Varley Roads intersection. It is located outside city limits, which means no city taxes. Water and electric is available at the road. Deed restrictions prohibit mobile homes and RV

    Kelsey Whitesell Talley and Company, LTD

    Lot 14 Block A Dawkins Rd, Collinsville, TX 76233
  • /6

    $172,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2416 Riley Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $34,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 398 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Whitesell Talley and Company, LTD

    2416 Riley Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home