5,454

Whitesboro, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /14

      Est $650,595 Not Listed For Sale

      2280 Sundance Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • Built 2024
      2280 Sundance Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jon Sanders SANDERS REAL ESTATE

  • /39

    $350,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    126 County Road 118, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Welcome to your own private slice of North Texas paradise! Nestled on 2 beautifully landscaped acres in peaceful Whitesboro, this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and country living. Surrounded by beautiful mature landscaping, the property features inviting front porch and back deck additions, creating ideal spaces to enjoy your

    Christie Cannon LPT Realty LLC

    126 County Road 118, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      2084 Varley Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      2084 Varley Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Heraldez

  • /2

    $10,688,000

    • Land
    • 334.33 Acres
    • $31,968 per Acre

    TBD Shook Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Here it is, great investment potential. Sought after area with Tollway proposed. Property is located between the Preston Road and Hwy 377 corridor. For the investor, maintaining ag exemption with current land lease in place. OWNER WILLING TO FINANCE WITH THE RIGHT BUYER AND DOWN PAYMENT.

    Andrea L. Bedell RE/MAX First Realty III

    TBD Shook Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /16

      Est $290,892 Not Listed For Sale

      408 Cherry St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      408 Cherry St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maria Lopez Vivo Realty

  • /27

    $159,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    600 E South St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Very cute and exceptionally clean 2-bedroom, 1-bath home that’s just the right size! Nestled on a spacious corner lot in town—something you don’t come across often—this charming farmhouse-style property is full of character and curb appeal. Enjoy relaxing mornings and peaceful evenings with plenty of outdoor space to spread out. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown with easy access to

    Jeff Patterson Patterson Real Estate

    600 E South St, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1771 Brumelow Rd Unit Tract F, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • Built 2021
      1771 Brumelow Rd Unit Tract F, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 314 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Weeks RE/MAX

  • /9

    $137,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.64 Acres
    • $83,384 per Acre

    Lot 6 County Road 132, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Escape to Tranquility on this 1.643 acre unimproved property with pasture Views. Discover the perfect canvas for your dream property with this pristine parcel located just outside city limits. This unimproved land offers the ideal balance of privacy and convenience, featuring scattered mature trees that provide natural beauty and shade, alongside expansive pasture views that create a serene and

    Cody Fennell Post Oak Realty-W'Boro

    Lot 6 County Road 132, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD3 County Road 103, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      TBD3 County Road 103, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Greggory Byars Legacy Properties

  • /40

    $2,250,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft

    1030 Roland Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    A rare offering for the serious equestrian professional or investor—this premier, turnkey equestrian estate and breeding center delivers scale, functionality, and versatility across 29.3 pristine acres in a highly desirable location. Purpose-built for high-capacity boarding, elite breeding operations, and year-round training, the facility features 38 stalls and a thoughtfully integrated layout

    Lynda Weaver Lake & Country Realty, LLC

    1030 Roland Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /16

      Est $336,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2465 Riley Rd Unit Tract 1, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • Built 1986
      2465 Riley Rd Unit Tract 1, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Whitesell Talley and Company, LTD

  • /4

    $144,000

    • Land
    • 2.55 Acres
    • $56,382 per Acre

    TBD LOT 1 Sadler Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Several lots available with no restrictions and easy access to Hwy 82, located on the outskirts of the growing city of Whitesboro. These flat, cleared lots offer an easy commute and a prime location for your future home, business, or investment. Enjoy the flexibility to build the way you want in a fast-growing area with excellent accessibility and great potential.

    Missy Laughlin Real Estate Shoppe TX, LLC

    TBD LOT 1 Sadler Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /17

      Est $336,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2465 Riley Rd Unit Tract 2, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      • Built 1986
      2465 Riley Rd Unit Tract 2, Whitesboro, TX 76273

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Whitesell Talley and Company, LTD

  • /36

    $365,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    416 4th St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    Welcome to 416 4th Street in beautiful and family friendly Whitesboro. A place to grow a garden, children can play and walk to school, raise chickens and have some breathing room. This well-kept brick home offers over 2000sqft of living, 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, spacious kitchen, lots of storage and a versatile bonus room space that could be converted so many ways! Sitting on .7acres, this amazing

    Brandi Hierseman Ebby Halliday Realtors

    416 4th St, Whitesboro, TX 76273
    • /14

      Est $336,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2465 Riley Rd Unit Tract 3, Whitesboro, TX 76273