174

Recently Sold Whitesboro, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $920,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    31092 Us Highway 82, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $460/SF
    • 414 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,954

    Last Listing Agent Laura Robertson Keller Williams Realty Allen

    31092 Us Highway 82, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /12

    $61,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    Lot 21 Berkshire Loop, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • Land
    • 5,009 Sq Ft
    • $538,261 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Miller Heritage Real Estate

    Lot 21 Berkshire Loop, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /39

    $699,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    368 Hawkins Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,122

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Parker Fathom Realty, LLC

    368 Hawkins Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /9

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1170 Rich Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,432/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,523

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Graves Prime Properties

    1170 Rich Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /15

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 07, 2025

    3749 County Road 107, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $712/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,094

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Tillman Lake & Country Realty, LLC

    3749 County Road 107, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /36

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2403 Evelyn Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,667

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Patterson Patterson Real Estate

    2403 Evelyn Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /35

    $449,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1400 Sherman Dr, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,776

    Last Listing Agent Derek King Classic Real Estate

    1400 Sherman Dr, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /8

    $129,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    408 Water St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,557

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Ledezma C21 Fine Homes Judge Fite

    408 Water St, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /12

    $61,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    Lot 7 Rock Creek West Blvd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • Land
    • 6,011 Sq Ft
    • $448,551 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Miller Heritage Real Estate

    Lot 7 Rock Creek West Blvd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /12

    $531,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    964 Shadow Valley Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,736

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Blanchard Aesthetic Realty, LLC

    964 Shadow Valley Rd, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /26

    $289,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 08, 2026

    309 Wilson St, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,100

    Last Listing Agent Macie Kennedy Century 21 Harvey Properties

    309 Wilson St, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /21

    $145,777 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    400 County Road 125, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • Land
    • 4.53 Acres
    • $32,180 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Rogers Keller Williams North Country

    400 County Road 125, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /17

    $385,550 Last List Price Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4502 Elementary Dr, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,130

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Gurnea RangePoint Realty, LLC

    4502 Elementary Dr, Whitesboro, TX 76273
  • /25

    $774,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    27ac Cr 145, Whitesboro, TX 76273

    • Land
    • 27 Acres
    • $28,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Mccuistion CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    27ac Cr 145, Whitesboro, TX 76273

Showing Results 161 - 174, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home