24,727

Whiteside County, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $800,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    0 Illinois 78, Morrison, IL 61270

    80 Acres of crop and hunting land, located south of Morrison, Illinois on Route 78. In Mt Pleasant Twp on part of Section 31. Class B soils. Property is a woodland and tillable cropland combination, 40 acres of each. Excellent investment and/or recreation opportunity. 2024 taxes paid $1,571.60. $10,000 per Acre. 40 Acres of Tillable Cropland with a P.I. Average of approx 120. 40

    Cindy Hook Anderson Land Co.

    0 Illinois 78, Morrison, IL 61270
  • /34

    $137,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    18013 Spring Valley Rd, Morrison, IL 61270

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,039

    Last Listing Agent Suzi Mills Kophamer & Blean Realty

    18013 Spring Valley Rd, Morrison, IL 61270
    • /14

      Est $69,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      2101 13th Ave, Rock Falls, IL 61071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2101 13th Ave, Rock Falls, IL 61071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,900
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Dauen RE/MAX

  • /2

    $920,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $11,500 per Acre

    0 Pilgrim Rd Unit 22272762, Sterling, IL 61081

    80 acres consisting of 23 tillable cropland and 30 acres in CRP, the balance includes creeks and woodlands. Located East of Coleta in section 9 in Jordan Township, Whiteside County Illinois. The property borders Elkhorn Creek on the high bluff side with two smaller creeks merging through. Ideal for recreation, abundant with wildlife and income generating. Property Taxes $1270.40. Come and see!

    Cindy Hook Anderson Land Co.

    0 Pilgrim Rd Unit 22272762, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /20

    $80,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    800 A St, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patty Martinez Patty Martinez Managing Broker

    800 A St, Rock Falls, IL 61071
    • /47

      Est $226,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 5th Ave, Rock Falls, IL 61071

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1000 5th Ave, Rock Falls, IL 61071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gary Davey Sauk Valley Properties LLC

  • /7

    $196,690

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22.1 Acres
    • $8,900 per Acre

    403 E 2nd St, Tampico, IL 61283

    22.1 (MOL) acres located next to the Village of Tampico IL. This parcel offers approximately 20 tillable acres and offers a Productivity Index rating of 106.8. The soils on this farm are Orio and Dickinson. There is now a lease in place for 2026. This parcel has recently been divided, therefore the 2025 taxes have not been established as of the time of the listing. 22.1 acres is the number

    Eric Bird Bird Realty

    403 E 2nd St, Tampico, IL 61283
  • /8

    $62,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1006 W 5th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1868

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,852

    Last Listing Agent Angie Harrison Sauk Valley Properties LLC

    1006 W 5th St, Sterling, IL 61081
    • /15

      Est $61,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      1210 W 18th St, Rock Falls, IL 61071

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1210 W 18th St, Rock Falls, IL 61071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Thomas Real Broker LLC

  • /77

    $393,760

    • Land
    • 49.22 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    000 Holly Rd, Garden Plain Township, IL 61252

    Located just outside of Fulton and Clinton, this recreational property offers a strong combination of access, habitat diversity, and usability in a region well known for its wildlife. The property is positioned within a larger block of timber and agricultural land, creating a setting that supports consistent deer and turkey activity. Its location also provides convenient access to the Mississippi

    Todd Henry Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    000 Holly Rd, Garden Plain Township, IL 61252
  • /26

    $115,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    504 E 8th St, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,648

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Adcock Crawford Realty, LLC

    504 E 8th St, Rock Falls, IL 61071
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      1204 8th Ave, Rock Falls, IL 61071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1204 8th Ave, Rock Falls, IL 61071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 162% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzette Hanover Leonard Real Estate

  • /5

    $195,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    404 Elm St, Morrison, IL 61270

    Move-in ready 2-bedroom ranch home! Located on a dead-end street. Many updates have been made to make this home a tempting choice Inside and out! Exterior offers a gazebo, hot tub, patio, fenced yard and storage shed. The garage has epoxy finish on the floor. Ask for a list of upgrades that have been done. Think Spring and a new home!

    Barbara Kophamer RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    404 Elm St, Morrison, IL 61270
  • /12

    $42,500

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    601 15th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,637

    Last Listing Agent Chandra Howard RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    601 15th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
    • /12

      Est $76,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      1213 W Rock Falls Rd, Rock Falls, IL 61071

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1213 W Rock Falls Rd, Rock Falls, IL 61071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edwardo Castillo RE/MAX

  • /43

    $229,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    19381 Luther Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

    This property is offered "as is, where is," with no guarantee that it will be broom-swept before closing. Previous tenants have left various belongings behind. The spacious home includes 3-4 bedrooms, main-floor laundry and bathroom, original woodwork, wood flooring, 2.5 bathrooms in total, and pocket doors. The study was previously used as a 4th bedroom. Access to the basement is through the

    Lee Bardier Bardier & Ramirez Real Estate

    19381 Luther Rd, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /12

    $60,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    828 Main St, Erie, IL 61250

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,587

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Francis NextHome QC Realty

    828 Main St, Erie, IL 61250
    • /20

      Est $94,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 E 8th St, Rock Falls, IL 61071

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      412 E 8th St, Rock Falls, IL 61071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $41,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patti Sword RE/MAX

  • /34

    $239,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft

    1509 5th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath brick family home offering multiple living areas for room to spread out, relax, and entertain. Conveniently located near schools, the hospital, and everyday amenities. Fully updated interior with stylish finishes, modern touches, and move-in ready appeal throughout. Featuring a screened porch, large fenced backyard and partially finished basement. New furnace, central

    Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    1509 5th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /15

    $55,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    105 E Park St, Morrison, IL 61270

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,149

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Pruis Kophamer & Blean Realty

    105 E Park St, Morrison, IL 61270
    • /62

      Est $333,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 W 16th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      309 W 16th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patti Sword RE/MAX

  • /21

    $210,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    14905 Covell Rd, Morrison, IL 61270

    Warm and inviting Set on 5 peaceful acres, this onestory manufactured home blends comfort with country charm. Inside, you'll find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a welcoming master ensuite, all arranged on a single level for easy living. The mainfloor laundry adds everyday convenience. The lower level has a family room and storage room. The oversized tucked under 2 car garage offers great space for

    Jacqueline Woodman Forefront Realty LLC

    14905 Covell Rd, Morrison, IL 61270
  • /18

    $115,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    215 Cedar St, Morrison, IL 61270

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,623

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Woodman Forefront Realty LLC

    215 Cedar St, Morrison, IL 61270
    • /29

      Est $455,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      2201 Maddens Dr, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2201 Maddens Dr, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Ramirez Bardier & Ramirez Real Estate

  • /58

    $214,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft

    1415 4th St, Fulton, IL 61252

    Whether you're searching for a spacious family home, a place to run a business, or a unique live/work opportunity, this property offers incredible flexibility. Currently used as a single-family home, the main level begins with a welcoming porch that leads into a grand entry featuring a beautiful staircase. To the left is a main-level bedroom, while the right side opens to a stunning dining room

    Abby Paysen Gateway Realty Group

    1415 4th St, Fulton, IL 61252
  • /9

    $95,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    19051 13th St, Fulton, IL 61252

    • 2,214 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Lauver Coldwell Banker Howes & Jefferies REALTORS

    19051 13th St, Fulton, IL 61252
    • /2

      Est $139,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 4th St, Fulton, IL 61252

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      301 4th St, Fulton, IL 61252

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $99/SF
      • Last Sold Price $123,000

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Huizenga Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Clinton

  • /12

    $160,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    706 Jackson St, Prophetstown, IL 61277

    NO SHOWINGS UNTIL MAY 16TH.... This charming 3bedroom home sits on a large, mostly fenced lot that gives you the space and privacy you've been looking for. The blacktop driveway and detached oversized heated 2car garage with a lean to make everyday living easy, while multiple storage sheds offer endless possibilities for gardening, projects, or extra storage. Whether you're hosting gatherings,

    Jeffery Melton Forefront Realty LLC

    706 Jackson St, Prophetstown, IL 61277
  • /21

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1103 8th Ave, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,153

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    1103 8th Ave, Rock Falls, IL 61071
    • /21

      Est $211,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      27600 Arrow Rd, Deer Grove, IL 61243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      27600 Arrow Rd, Deer Grove, IL 61243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David DeVries Xtreme Realty

  • /34

    $199,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft

    302 Baker St, Fulton, IL 61252

    Well-maintained ranch home in a desirable north Fulton location, close to schools. This solid home offers 3 bedrooms on the main level plus a 4th bedroom in the finished basement, along with 2 full bathrooms on the main floor. Step inside to a spacious great room featuring a beautiful, large window that fills the space with natural light. The full kitchen includes solid wood cabinets and opens to

    Jeramy Jennings Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS DeWitt

    302 Baker St, Fulton, IL 61252
  • /23

    $131,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1316 6th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,823

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    1316 6th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
    • /13

      Est $199,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      28931 Bell Rd, Rock Falls, IL 61071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      28931 Bell Rd, Rock Falls, IL 61071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David DeVries Xtreme Realty

  • /17

    $210,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft

    304 Tree Ln, Prophetstown, IL 61277

    This beautiful ranch-style home radiates comfort and warmth, offering two well-appointed bedrooms and two modern baths. Nestled on a generously sized lot, this property offers ample outdoor space for gardening enthusiasts or anyone seeking a tranquil retreat. Step inside to discover an updated kitchen, featuring sleek countertops, contemporary cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. The large

    Tina DeMay Bird Realty

    304 Tree Ln, Prophetstown, IL 61277
  • /23

    $84,500

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    408 12th Ave, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,065

    Last Listing Agent Myles Kukowski RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    408 12th Ave, Rock Falls, IL 61071
    • /2

      Est $144,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      1745 Tampico Rd, Tampico, IL 61283

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1745 Tampico Rd, Tampico, IL 61283

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • Last Sold Price $150,000

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Kophamer RE/MAX

  • /21

    $162,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,413 Sq Ft

    507 W 12th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    Welcome home. Step inside this beautifully updated space and you're greeted with natural light throughout. The living and dining areas have a great flow, perfect for relaxing evenings or hosting. Start your day in the stunningly updated kitchen, a great space to cook or gather. The enclosed front porch is the perfect spot for your morning tea/coffee or unwinding in the evening.

    Opal Sundrani Xtreme Realty

    507 W 12th St, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /22

    $230,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2304 22nd Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,918

    Last Listing Agent Tim McCaslin RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    2304 22nd Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
    • /2

      Est $118,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Glassburn St, Tampico, IL 61283

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      106 Glassburn St, Tampico, IL 61283

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $63/SF
      • Last Sold Price $109,900

      Last Listing Agent JD Gieson RE/MAX

  • /24

    $159,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft

    808 W 15th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    Charming brick ranch featuring a functional floor plan. Freshly painted throughout and new flooring, this home offers 3 comfortable bedrooms and a partial finished basement that includes a spacious family room, additional storage, and a convenient half bath. Enjoy outdoor living on the patio and the added convenience of a 2-car garage. Ideally located near schools, this clean, move-in ready home

    Opal Sundrani Xtreme Realty

    808 W 15th St, Sterling, IL 61081

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home