651

Recently Sold Whiteside County IL Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    803 Avenue C, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,762

    Last Listing Agent Jill Ramirez Bardier & Ramirez Real Estate

    803 Avenue C, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /4

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    308 6th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,002

    Last Listing Agent Opal Sundrani Xtreme Realty

    308 6th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /14

    $32,500

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    705 W Wall St, Morrison, IL 61270

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,559

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Woodman Forefront Realty LLC

    705 W Wall St, Morrison, IL 61270
  • /33

    $120,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    609 W 11th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,137

    Last Listing Agent Domini Buikema Kophamer & Blean Realty

    609 W 11th St, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /2

    $17,500

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    LOT 25 Knief Rd, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $21,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patti Sword RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    LOT 25 Knief Rd, Rock Falls, IL 61071
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    30915 Tanner Dr, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,790

    Last Listing Agent Beth Wilson Sauk Valley Properties LLC

    30915 Tanner Dr, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /29

    $114,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    513 21st Ave, Fulton, IL 61252

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,962

    Last Listing Agent Debra Brown Cavanagh Realty, LLC.

    513 21st Ave, Fulton, IL 61252
  • /29

    $46,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    701 Avenue L, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,911

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Rivera RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    701 Avenue L, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /36

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    202 17th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,488

    Last Listing Agent Lee Bardier Bardier & Ramirez Real Estate

    202 17th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /35

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2463 Bishop Rd, Prophetstown, IL 61277

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,784

    Last Listing Agent Domini Buikema Kophamer & Blean Realty

    2463 Bishop Rd, Prophetstown, IL 61277
  • /20

    $134,500

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    308 Tree Ln, Prophetstown, IL 61277

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,583

    Last Listing Agent Michael Blean Kophamer & Blean Realty

    308 Tree Ln, Prophetstown, IL 61277
  • /20

    $162,500

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    4205 Grimes St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,514

    Last Listing Agent Alan Lewis RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    4205 Grimes St, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /17

    $128,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    400 E Knox St, Morrison, IL 61270

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,111

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Kophamer RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    400 E Knox St, Morrison, IL 61270
  • /2

    $17,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    Lot 1 Knief Rd, Montmorency Township, IL 61071

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $19,540 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patti Sword RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    Lot 1 Knief Rd, Montmorency Township, IL 61071
  • /20

    $99,425

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1215 W 20th St, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,385

    Last Listing Agent JD Gieson RE/MAX of Rock Valley

    1215 W 20th St, Rock Falls, IL 61071
  • /4

    $159,900

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    304 9th Ave N, Albany, IL 61230

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,895

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Morhardt Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Clinton

    304 9th Ave N, Albany, IL 61230
  • /11

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2212 12th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,363

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Herrera United Country Sauk Valley Realty

    2212 12th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /70

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    509 W 14th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,150

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Lilja Keller Williams Realty Signature

    509 W 14th St, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /33

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3818 Stacie Ln, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,572

    Last Listing Agent Patti Sword RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    3818 Stacie Ln, Rock Falls, IL 61071
  • /12

    $72,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    610 1/2 W 7th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,698

    Last Listing Agent Tim McCaslin RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    610 1/2 W 7th St, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /22

    $100,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1001 W 8th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,300

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Rivera RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    1001 W 8th St, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /25

    $108,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    407 N Genesee St, Morrison, IL 61270

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,496

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    407 N Genesee St, Morrison, IL 61270
  • /28

    $80,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    603 7th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,713

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Gutierrez Crawford Realty, LLC

    603 7th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /14

    $37,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    708 W 12th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,078

    Last Listing Agent Myles Kukowski RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    708 W 12th St, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /21

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1405 Lancaster Dr, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,045

    Last Listing Agent Alan Lewis RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    1405 Lancaster Dr, Rock Falls, IL 61071
  • /25

    $127,400

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1702 Oak Grove Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,428

    Last Listing Agent Brook Ebersohl Kettley & Company

    1702 Oak Grove Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /6

    $41,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    906 Avenue G, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,458

906 Avenue G, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /13

    $47,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1206 9th Ave, Fulton, IL 61252

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,496

    Last Listing Agent Gary Williams Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

    1206 9th Ave, Fulton, IL 61252
  • /4

    $4,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    507 Emery St, Prophetstown, IL 61277

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Myles Kukowski RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    507 Emery St, Prophetstown, IL 61277
  • /10

    $45,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    411 E North St, Morrison, IL 61270

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,116

    Last Listing Agent Aime Heldt BARNES REALTY, INC.

    411 E North St, Morrison, IL 61270
  • /16

    $121,500

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    301 4th St, Fulton, IL 61252

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,586

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Suehl Windmill Real Estate

    301 4th St, Fulton, IL 61252
  • /22

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1905 E 23rd St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,432

    Last Listing Agent Chandra Howard RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    1905 E 23rd St, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /21

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1005 Avenue D, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,781

    Last Listing Agent Chris King United Country Sauk Valley Realty

    1005 Avenue D, Rock Falls, IL 61071
  • /53

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    411 W 13th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,546

    Last Listing Agent Tim McCaslin RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    411 W 13th St, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /28

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1106 W 5th St, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,273

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    1106 W 5th St, Rock Falls, IL 61071
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1807 21st Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,492

    Last Listing Agent JD Gieson RE/MAX of Rock Valley

    1807 21st Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /36

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    13044 Locust Ct, Morrison, IL 61270

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,337

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Woodman Forefront Realty LLC

    13044 Locust Ct, Morrison, IL 61270
  • /10

    $115,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    30368 Prairie St, Rock Falls, IL 61071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patty Martinez Patty Martinez Managing Broker

    30368 Prairie St, Rock Falls, IL 61071
  • /14

    $235,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    424 12th Avenue B, Erie, IL 61250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,203

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Vincent RE/MAX Concepts Moline

    424 12th Avenue B, Erie, IL 61250
  • /25

    $137,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    10211 Main St, Fenton, IL 61251

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,734

    Last Listing Agent David Flannery eXp Realty

    10211 Main St, Fenton, IL 61251

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home