185

Recently Sold Homes in 28472

Section Image
  • /2

    $6,700

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    70 Tracys Trail, Whiteville, NC 28472

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $10,308 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Ward Southeast Properties Real Estate LLC

    70 Tracys Trail, Whiteville, NC 28472
  • /32

    $77,500

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3619 Whitehall Rd, Whiteville, NC 28472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trung Nguyen eXp Realty

    3619 Whitehall Rd, Whiteville, NC 28472
  • /47

    $118,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    190 Hudson Rd, Whiteville, NC 28472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trung Nguyen eXp Realty

    190 Hudson Rd, Whiteville, NC 28472
  • /32

    $333,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    528 Ole Farm Trail, Whiteville, NC 28472

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,375

    Last Listing Agent Brett Baxley J. Ray Realty, LLC

    528 Ole Farm Trail, Whiteville, NC 28472
  • /53

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    311 W Lewis St, Whiteville, NC 28472

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,475

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Harrelson J. Ray Realty, LLC

    311 W Lewis St, Whiteville, NC 28472
  • /48

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    8018 Red Hill Rd, Whiteville, NC 28472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,667

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Soares Fathom Realty NC

    8018 Red Hill Rd, Whiteville, NC 28472
  • /25

    $265,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    136 Brown Maultsby Rd, Whiteville, NC 28472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,733

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Gaskins Hilton Auction & Realty Inc-Whiteville

    136 Brown Maultsby Rd, Whiteville, NC 28472
  • /3

    $17,548

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    112 Mill St, Whiteville, NC 28472

    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $12,445 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hill Atlantic Blue Coast Realty LLC

    112 Mill St, Whiteville, NC 28472
  • /17

    $65,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    47 Sikes Rd, Whiteville, NC 28472

    • Land
    • 7.87 Acres
    • $8,259 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Moore Atlantic Blue Coast Realty LLC

    47 Sikes Rd, Whiteville, NC 28472
  • /46

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1005 Whitehall Rd, Whiteville, NC 28472

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,134

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Holmes CENTURY 21 Thomas Incorporated DBA Thomas Real Estate, LLC

    1005 Whitehall Rd, Whiteville, NC 28472
  • /40

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    354 Golf Course Rd, Whiteville, NC 28472

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,357

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Kennedy Live Oaks Realty

    354 Golf Course Rd, Whiteville, NC 28472
  • /45

    $255,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    108 N Franklin St, Whiteville, NC 28472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,274

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Tatum Tatum Realty LLC

    108 N Franklin St, Whiteville, NC 28472
  • /11

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    7960 New Britton Hwy E, Whiteville, NC 28472

    • Land
    • 50.6 Acres
    • $5,929 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Harrelson J. Ray Realty, LLC

    7960 New Britton Hwy E, Whiteville, NC 28472
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    180 Fred Powell Rd, Whiteville, NC 28472

    • Land
    • 2.89 Acres
    • $8,651 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Padilla J. Ray Realty, LLC

    180 Fred Powell Rd, Whiteville, NC 28472
  • /6

    $38,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1062 Creek, Whiteville, NC 28472

    • Land
    • 5.75 Acres
    • $6,609 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC

    1062 Creek, Whiteville, NC 28472
  • /20

    $176,400

    Sold May 18, 2026

    1102 Mary Ln, Whiteville, NC 28472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $134/SF

    Current Estimated Value $181,430

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Tatum Tatum Realty LLC

    1102 Mary Ln, Whiteville, NC 28472
  • /43

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    395 Hemlock Dr, Whiteville, NC 28472

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,933

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Johnson The Firm NC

    395 Hemlock Dr, Whiteville, NC 28472
  • /24

    $175,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    106 Summersett Rd, Whiteville, NC 28472

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,000

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hudson Coldwell Banker Sloane

    106 Summersett Rd, Whiteville, NC 28472
  • /41

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    208 Old Lumberton Rd, Whiteville, NC 28472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,752

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Harrelson J. Ray Realty, LLC

    208 Old Lumberton Rd, Whiteville, NC 28472
  • /3

    $25,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1355 Bill Hooks Rd, Whiteville, NC 28472

    • Land
    • 1.69 Acres
    • $14,793 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 128 Days On Market

1355 Bill Hooks Rd, Whiteville, NC 28472
  • /3

    $13,814

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    104 Mill St, Whiteville, NC 28472

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $12,445 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hill Atlantic Blue Coast Realty LLC

    104 Mill St, Whiteville, NC 28472
  • /45

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2615 Smyrna Rd, Whiteville, NC 28472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Espino Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    2615 Smyrna Rd, Whiteville, NC 28472
  • /56

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    111 Pineland Woods Dr, Whiteville, NC 28472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,860

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Lamb Chicora Advantage, LLC dba Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    111 Pineland Woods Dr, Whiteville, NC 28472
  • /16

    $182,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    214 E Wyche St, Whiteville, NC 28472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 355 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,286

    Last Listing Agent Trina Strickland Only Way Realty Carolina Grand Strand Properties

    214 E Wyche St, Whiteville, NC 28472
  • /13

    $164,900

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    300 King Arthur Dr, Whiteville, NC 28472

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Walters J. Ray Realty, LLC

    300 King Arthur Dr, Whiteville, NC 28472

Showing Results 161 - 185, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home